/
8.9

91 відгук

Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South

Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South

3710 Market Street Se., Calgary, T3M 1M4, Альберта, Канада

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Ресторан

Критий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Фітнес-центр

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Водна гірка

Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South

Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South is a 3-star hotel that makes Calgary feel like a home away from home. About 13 миль from downtown Calgary, this property serves as a solid base for adventures and business trips, with breakfast offered and a generous slate of amenities to keep days moving smoothly. Rates start from $249 per night, inviting travelers to begin each stay with comfortable touches.

Located at 3710 Market Street Se., Calgary, Alberta, Canada, the hotel sits about 13 миль from the city center. The listing has 91 reviews.

Key amenities include a restaurant, an indoor swimming pool (free), a fitness center (free), and free Wi-Fi, plus meeting/banquet facilities, a waterslide, and streaming service. Additional conveniences cover pet-friendly options (extra charges), private parking and on-site parking (extra charges), spa and massage services (extra charges), a golf course, air conditioning, a 24-hour front desk, and kitchen facilities (including kitchen, kitchenette, and kitchenware). Non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, elevator, beach chairs/loungers (free), and free toiletries complete the setup.

Dining is a highlight with Rendesvouz - Cosmopolitan Cuisine & Ultra Lounge, serving American favorites in a chic setting. The indoor pool with a waterslide invites guests to splash between sightseeing, while a free fitness center keeps workouts on track and free Wi-Fi helps plan the next day. A streaming service adds a touch of home entertainment, and meeting or banquet facilities make it easy to host a gathering or a quick business session.

Wellness and leisure go hand in hand with spa and massage services available for an extra charge, and a golf course is listed among the amenities for those who want to swing by. The 24-hour front desk is ready to help anytime, and air conditioning keeps the vibe cool on Calgary days. Private parking and on-site parking are available for a fee, adding convenient options for travelers with a vehicle.

Pets are allowed on request with possible charges, making it easier to bring along a furry friend. Non-smoking rooms help keep the stay fresh, and an elevator adds convenience for navigating the property. With a blend of on-site dining, leisure, and flexible amenities, this Calgary base offers a lively choice for both weekend getaways and business trips.

Найближчі аеропорти

Calgary International Airport

17,4 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Ресторан

Критий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Фітнес-центр

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Водна гірка

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Гольф-поле

Кондиціонер

Цілодобова рецепція

Кухня

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Шезлонги

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Ліфт

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Кімнати

Показати 4 фото

Студія, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Featuring a flat-screen TV, this room offers a work space with large desk and complimentary internet. A fully equipped kitchen is also provided.

Показати 6 фото

Студія, Ліжко Кінг, Диван-Ліжко

1 Ліжко King Size

1 Диван-Ліжко

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Room

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, 1 Спальня, Ліжко Кінг, Диван

1 Ліжко King Size

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, 2 Спальні, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, 1 Спальня, Ліжко Кінг, Диван-Ліжко

1 Ліжко King Size

1 Диван-Ліжко

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Показати 4 фото

Люкс, 2 Спальні

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This spacious suite offers a separate living room with flat-screen satellite TV and sofa seating. A fully equipped kitchen is also provided.

Please note, this accessible room features roll-in showers, and visual alarms and visual notification devices for door and phone for the hearing impaired..

Показати 4 фото

Люкс, 1 Спальня

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This suite offers a separate living room with flat-screen TV and sofa seating. A fully equipped kitchen is also provided.

Please note, this accessible room features roll-in showers, and visual alarms and visual notification devices for door and phone for the hearing impaired..

Показати 4 фото

Студія, Ліжко Кінг, Диван

1 Ліжко King Size

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Room

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

+

Більше деталей

Room

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

x8

+

x5

Більше деталей

Room

Показати 6 фото

Люкс, 1 Спальня, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

+

Більше деталей

Показати 4 фото

Люкс, 2 Спальні, Диван

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

8.9

91 відгук

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Сніданок

Цікаві місця навколо Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South

Визначні місця

Bow River

5,5 миль

Heritage Park Historical Village

9,5 миль

Heritage Park

9,7 миль

Calgary Stampede

11,8 миль

Calgary Zoo

11,9 миль

Fort Calgary

12,1 миль

Studio Bell, home of the National Music Centre

12,1 миль

Glenbow Museum

12,2 миль

Calgary Tower

12,3 миль

TELUS Spark

12,4 миль

Medalta

12,7 миль

The Hangar Flight Museum

15 миль

WinSport

18 миль

Canada's Sports Hall of Fame

18,1 миль

Calaway Park

22,3 миль

Ресторани

Rendesvouz - Cosmopolitan Cuisine & Ultra Lounge

Кухні

  • Американська

Басейни

Розташування

  • Внутрішній

Обмеження за віком

  • Тільки для дорослих

Доступність

  • Цілорічний

Зручності Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South

Ресторан

Критий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Фітнес-центр

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Водна гірка

Сервіс стрімінгу (наприклад, Netflix)

Гольф-поле

Кондиціонер

Цілодобова рецепція

Кухня

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Шезлонги

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Ліфт

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Правила перебування - Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Комендантська година

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South. They allow pets on request, although there may be charges associated with bringing your pet.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South?

If you're staying at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South, the entry is set at 15:00 and exit is by 11:00.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South offer complimentary parking?

Yes, there is private on-site parking available at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South for a cost of C$12 per day. Reservation for parking is not required.

What are the rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South?

Starting rates at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South begin from $249. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South?

The Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South offers a variety of room options including One-Bedroom Suites, King Studios, and Two-Bedroom Suites. The One-Bedroom Suites have a room size of 538 sqft and can accommodate 3 adults and 2 children. They have a King size bed and a Sofa Bed. The King Studios have a slightly smaller room size of 527 sqft and also accommodate 3 adults and 2 children. They have a King size bed. The Two-Bedroom Suites are larger with a room size of 710 sqft and can accommodate 5 adults and 4 children. They have a Queen size bed, a King size bed, and a Sofa Bed. Smoking is not allowed in any of these rooms.

What are the main attractions at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South?

Guests at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South can spend their time enjoying a range of leisure amenities. They can relax and have fun in the indoor swimming pool complete with a waterslide. For added relaxation, there is also a hot tub/jacuzzi available. The hotel also offers a spa where guests can indulge in various body treatments including full-body, foot, neck, and back massages, as well as pedicures, manicures, and facial treatments.

For those looking to stay active, there is a fitness center onsite. Business travelers can make use of the business center. In the evenings, guests can enjoy entertainment options provided by the hotel.

The hotel also offers a restaurant, Rendezvous - Cosmopolitan Cuisine & Ultra Lounge, serving American cuisine. Additionally, there is a golf course nearby for golf enthusiasts.

Can guests use a pool at Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South?

The Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South has one pool available for guests. The pool is located indoors and is open for use all year round. However, there is an age restriction, and only adults are allowed to use the pool.

Are there restaurants located within Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South?

Yes, the Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South has a restaurant called Rendesvouz - Cosmopolitan Cuisine & Ultra Lounge on site. The restaurant offers American cuisine.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South accept credit cards?

Residence Inn by Marriott Calgary South does not accept cash as a form of payment. However, they do accept Visa, Discover, Diners Club, American Express, Mastercard, and UnionPay credit cards.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Grey Eagle Resort

Grey Eagle Resort

3777 Grey Eagle Drive Southwest, Calgary, T3E 3X8, Альберта, Канада

12,1 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

1 153 відгуки

Від

$149
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary University by IHG

Holiday Inn Express and Suites Calgary University by IHG

2373 Banff Trail Nw, Calgary, T2M 4L2, Альберта, Канада

14,9 миль від поточного готелю

8.8

493 відгуки

Від

$141
Best Western PLUS Port O'Call Hotel

Best Western PLUS Port O'Call Hotel

1935 Mcknight Boulevard N E, Calgary, T2E 6V4, Альберта, Канада

14,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.2

1 216 відгуків

Від

$117
Element Calgary Airport

Element Calgary Airport

2855 Sundridge Way Ne, Calgary, T1Y 7K7, Альберта, Канада

13,4 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

821 відгук

Від

$253
Royal Hotel Calgary, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

Royal Hotel Calgary, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

2828 23 Street Northeast, Calgary, T2E 8T4, Альберта, Канада

13,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.2

4 200 відгуків

Від

$26
Coast Calgary Downtown Hotel & Suites by APA

Coast Calgary Downtown Hotel & Suites by APA

610 4th Avenue Southwest, Calgary, T2P 0K1, Альберта, Канада

12,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.3

2 290 відгуків

Від

$112
Super 8 by Wyndham Calgary Shawnessy Area

Super 8 by Wyndham Calgary Shawnessy Area

60 Shawville Rd Se, Calgary, T2Y3S6, Альберта, Канада

4,8 миль від поточного готелю

7.8

1 095 відгуків

Від

$116
The Inn on Officers' Garden

The Inn on Officers' Garden

150 Dieppe Drive Southwest, Calgary, T3E 7L5, Канада

12,1 миль від поточного готелю

8.9

40 відгуків

Від

$300
Ramada Limited Calgary

Ramada Limited Calgary

2363 Banff Trail Northwest, Calgary, T2M 4L2, Альберта, Канада

14,9 миль від поточного готелю

4.4

591 відгук

Від

$300