/
7.9

422 відгуки

Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS

Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS

3730 Vine St., Hays, 67601, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS

Welcome to Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS, a delightful 2-star hotel located in the heart of Hays, Kansas. Nestled just 1,3 миль from the city center, this charming hotel offers a convenient and affordable stay for all travelers. The address is 3730 Vine Street, providing easy access to all the attractions and amenities that Hays has to offer.

With 422 reviews to its name, Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS has proven to be a popular choice among travelers. Guests can enjoy a range of amenities, including free parking, pet-friendly rooms (extra charges may apply), and complimentary Wi-Fi. The hotel also offers 24-hour front desk service, ensuring assistance is available around the clock.

The rooms at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS are comfortable and well-equipped, featuring amenities such as air conditioning, free toiletries, and a private bathroom with a bathtub. Each room also includes a television, refrigerator, microwave, and tea/coffee maker, ensuring all your needs are met during your stay.

Don't miss out on this budget-friendly gem in the heart of Hays. Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS is the perfect choice for travelers seeking affordability, comfort, and convenience. Book your stay today and enjoy all that Hays, Kansas, has to offer!

Looking for a budget-friendly hotel that welcomes your furry friend? Look no further than Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS! Pets are allowed at this hotel on request, although charges may apply. So why leave your beloved pet behind when you can bring them along to enjoy the adventure with you?

When it comes to payment options, Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS accepts Visa, Discover, Mastercard, and American Express. So whether you prefer to pay with your credit card or debit card, you'll have no problem settling your bill in a way that suits you best.

Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS offers a variety of room types to accommodate all travelers. Choose from a Deluxe Double Room with Two Double Beds, a Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, a King Room, or a Queen Room. Each room is non-smoking and provides a comfortable and spacious stay. With the option to accommodate anywhere from 1 to 4 adults, plus children, you'll find the perfect room to suit your needs.

Don't miss out on this budget-friendly gem in the heart of Hays. Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS is the perfect choice for travelers seeking affordability, comfort, and convenience. Book your stay today and enjoy all that Hays, Kansas, has to offer!

Найближчі аеропорти

Hays Municipal Airport

3,9 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Кімнати

Показати 6 фото

Номер Делюкс, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The quadruple room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. This quadruple room features a safe deposit box and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This air-conditioned quadruple room includes a TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 4 фото

Номер Queen, Для Малобільних

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower and a hairdryer. This double room features a safe deposit box, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 4 фото

Номер Queen

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. This double room features a safe deposit box, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 4 фото

Номер King

1 Ліжко King Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. This double room has a safe deposit box, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Показати 4 фото

1 Спальня, Номер Queen, Для Малобільних

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Холодильник

Номери для некурців

+

Більше деталей

Номер, 2 Двоспальні Ліжка

2 Двоспальні Ліжка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

+

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

+

Більше деталей

Номер Делюкс

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

7.9

422 відгуки

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Сніданок

Цікаві місця навколо Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS

Аеропорти

Hays Municipal Airport

3,9 миль

Зручності Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Правила перебування - Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS. Pets are allowed at this hotel, although charges may apply.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS?

The check-in time at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS is 15:00 and check-out is at 11:00.

Can guests park for free at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS?

Yes, there is available parking at the Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS. The hotel provides free on-site public parking, and there is no need to make a reservation for parking.

What are the rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS?

At Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS, you can find rates starting from $81. It's important to consider that room type and booking dates can influence the final price. For clarity on rates, please input your dates.

What are the room types available at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS?

The hotel offers a variety of room types, including Deluxe Double Rooms with Two Double Beds, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, King Rooms, and Queen Rooms with Disability Access. All rooms are non-smoking and have a size of 205 sqft. The occupancy ranges from 2 adults and 1 child to 4 adults and 3 children, depending on the room type. The bed sizes vary from double beds to queen size beds and one king size bed.

What is there to do in Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS?

The Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS offers several leisure amenities for guests to enjoy during their stay. The hotel provides a fitness center where guests can work out and stay active. Additionally, there is an indoor swimming pool available for those who want to take a refreshing swim or relax by the water. The hotel also offers a hot tub for guests to unwind and soothe their muscles.

In addition to the leisure amenities, guests can also enjoy complimentary continental breakfast served each morning, providing a convenient start to the day. The hotel also offers free Wi-Fi access throughout the property for guests to stay connected.

Overall, the Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS provides guests with opportunities for exercise, relaxation, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for leisure travelers.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS?

No, Super 8 by Wyndham Hays KS does not accept cash as a payment option. However, they do accept Visa, Discover, Mastercard, and American Express as valid payment methods.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Hays

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Hays

4001 General Hays Road, Hays, 67801, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.9

265 відгуків

Від

$149
Hilton Garden Inn Hays, KS

Hilton Garden Inn Hays, KS

221 West 43rd Street, Hays, 67601-1110, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,5 миль від поточного готелю

9

192 відгуки

Від

$191
Best Western Plus Butterfield Inn

Best Western Plus Butterfield Inn

1010 East 41st Street, Hays, 67601, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.2

358 відгуків

Від

$124
AmericInn by Wyndham Hays

AmericInn by Wyndham Hays

377 W. Mopar Drive, Hays, 67601, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,3 миль від поточного готелю

8

382 відгуки

Від

$119
Sleep Inn & Suites Hays I-70

Sleep Inn & Suites Hays I-70

1011 East 41st Street, Hays, 67601, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.3

367 відгуків

Від

$131
avid hotel - Hays by IHG

avid hotel - Hays by IHG

206 West 43rd Street, Hays, 67601, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,4 миль від поточного готелю

7.8

168 відгуків

Від

$149
The Bissing House

The Bissing House

117 West 13th Street, Hays, KS 67601, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,7 миль від поточного готелю

9.2

43 відгуки

Від

$300
Quality Inn Hays I-70

Quality Inn Hays I-70

2810 Vine Street, Hays, 67601, Канзас, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,6 миль від поточного готелю

5.9

91 відгук

Від

$234