Milano Marittima, Italy

G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel

G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel

Traversa Xiv Pineta 2, Milano Marittima, 48015, Italy

Choose dates to view prices

Free parking

Pet Friendly

Outdoor swimming pool

Free wifi

Room service

Fitness center

Beach

Sauna

Welcome to G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel, a luxurious 4-star hotel located in the vibrant city of Milano Marittima, Italy. Just a short 1.1mi distance from the city center, this stylish hotel offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort. Wake up to a delicious breakfast included in the stay, setting the tone for a day full of exciting adventures.

With 340 reviews to its name, this hotel is a traveler-favorite, providing top-notch amenities to its guests. Enjoy complimentary perks such as free parking, Wi-Fi, a refreshing outdoor swimming pool, and even pet-friendly accommodations. Feeling active? Take advantage of the free fitness center, tennis court, or unwind at the sauna. Relax on the beach with free umbrellas and beach chairs, or indulge in a round of golf on the nearby course for an additional charge.

Unwind in the elegantly designed non-smoking rooms with modern amenities such as air conditioning, a private bathroom with bathtub and free toiletries, and a cozy balcony to soak in the Italian sun. Whether you're traveling for leisure or business, G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel promises a memorable stay with its attentive service and prime location in Milano Marittima. Book your stay starting at $354 and immerse yourself in the beauty of Italy at this exceptional hotel.

Looking to unwind and have some relaxing moments during your stay at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel? Dive into our crisp outdoor pool with a shallow end, perfect for soaking up the sun while enjoying a refreshing swim. Please note that the pool is available seasonally and welcomes adults only. Take in the breathtaking views while lounging by the poolside and make the most of your leisure time at our hotel.

At G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel, we understand that pets are part of the family, which is why we welcome your furry companions with open arms. Enjoy your stay with your pets at no extra charge, allowing you to create unforgettable memories together. With pet-friendly accommodations and the vibrant city of Milano Marittima at your doorstep, your whole family can experience a unique and enjoyable getaway in Italy.

For your convenience, we accept various payment methods at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel, including Visa, American Express, Mastercard, Maestro, and CartaSi. Whether you prefer to pay in cash or with a credit card, we strive to make your check-in process as smooth as possible. Simply choose the payment method that suits you best and get ready to embark on a memorable Italian adventure with us.

Rooms

Guest reviews

7.4

(Based on 340 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Breakfast

Location

Closest airports

Federico Fellini International Airport (22.8mi)

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (54.9mi)

Attractions

Mirabilandia (5.3mi)

Mausoleum of Galla Placidia (Mausoleo di Galla Placidia) (11.6mi)

Basilica of San Vitale (Basilica di San Vitale) (11.7mi)

Italy in Miniature (Italia in Miniatura) (16.1mi)

Fiabilandia (22mi)

Beach Village (23.7mi)

Aquafan Riccione (25.8mi)

Cattolica Aquarium (Acquario di Cattolica) (29mi)

G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel

Amenities of G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel

Amenities of G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel

Free parking

Pet Friendly

Outdoor swimming pool

Free wifi

Room service

Fitness center

Beach

Sauna

Air conditioning

Tennis court

Bar

Personal trainer

Non-smoking rooms

Beach umbrellas

Beach chairs/Loungers

Elevator

Garden

Bathtub

Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bidet

Free toiletries

Balcony

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Pets

Pets are allowed. No extra charges.

Internet

WiFi is available in the hotel rooms and is free of charge.

Age restrictions

Age restriction may apply

Parking

Free public parking is available at a location nearby (reservation is not needed).

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of all ages are welcome.

Children 3 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Crib and extra bed policies

3+ years

Extra bed upon request

$32 per person per day

7+ years

Extra bed upon request

$43 per person per day

11+ years

Extra bed upon request

$54 per person per day

The price in EUR has been converted to show you the approximate price in USD.

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

Cash

Visa

American Express

Mastercard

Maestro

Cash only

CartaSi

This property accepts cash.

Frequently Asked Questions - G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel

Are pets permitted at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel and there are no extra charges for your furry companion.

Is vehicle parking offered by G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel?

Yes, there is free public parking available at a nearby location for guests staying at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel.

What's the nightly rate at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel?

Room rates at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel initiate from $354. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

What types of rooms does G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel offer?

At G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel, guests can choose from a variety of rooms including Comfort Quadruple, Single, Two-Bedroom Family, Loft, Double or Twin, Comfort Quintuple, and Economy Double or Twin rooms. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Accommodations range from singles to families of up to five adults, with bed options including Twin beds, Queen size beds, and Bunk beds. Room sizes vary from 151 sqft to 538 sqft.

What is there to do in G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel?

Guests can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel. This pool is seasonal and for adults only, with features like a shallow end and a view to enhance the experience. The pool provides a relaxing setting for guests to unwind and soak up the sun during their stay. Whether they want to swim, sunbathe, or enjoy the view, the pool offers a refreshing way to spend leisure time at the hotel.

Is there a swimming pool at G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel?

The hotel has one pool available. Pool 1 is seasonal, located outdoors, and has age restrictions for adults only. This pool features a shallow end and offers views.

Does G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel accept credit cards?

Yes, G&D Mi.Ma Condhotel accepts credit cards such as Visa, American Express, Mastercard, Maestro, and CartaSi. Additionally, cash is also accepted as a form of payment at the hotel.