Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States

Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI

Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI

4075 Commonwealth Ave., Eau Claire, 54701, Wisconsin, United States

Choose dates to view prices

Indoor swimming pool

Business center

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Fitness center

Air conditioning

Parking On Site

24-hour front desk

Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI is a 3-star hotel in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States, about 4.3mi from the city center.

Address: 4075 Commonwealth Ave. This property offers breakfast and features an indoor swimming pool (free), a free business center, private parking (free), wifi (free), and a free fitness center. Additional amenities include air conditioning, on-site parking (free), a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, beach chairs/Loungers, a picnic area, a bathtub, and free toiletries; meeting/banquet facilities are available for an extra charge.

The hotel has 251 reviews and price starts from $84.

Start the day with a complimentary breakfast, then stay connected with free Wi-Fi and a free business center. For around-the-clock help and local tips, the 24-hour front desk is ready, and air-conditioned, non-smoking rooms keep every stay comfortable, with a free fitness center on site.

Dive into the indoor pool year-round—it's heated with a shallow end for easy lounging, and an adults-only policy keeps pool time peaceful.

Free private on-site parking keeps arrivals simple, while outdoor spaces include a picnic area with beach chairs and loungers for sunny breaks.

Rooms

Show 11 photos

Suite, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

Private Bathroom

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

x8

+

x5

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 9 photos

Junior Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Size Beds

Free wifi

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 10 photos

Superior Suite, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Size Beds

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 9 photos

Room, 2 Queen Beds

2 Queen Size Beds

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer and microwave are also available.

Show 10 photos

Queen Room, Mobility Accessible

1 Queen Size Bed

Free wifi

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 12 photos

Junior Suite, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

Free wifi

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 12 photos

King Room

1 King Size Bed

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 8 photos

Queen Room

1 Queen Size Bed

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 13 photos

Deluxe Suite, King Bed

1 King Size Bed

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

x250

+

x120

More details

This air conditioned room includes a flat-screen TV, desk and tea/coffee maker. A hair dryer is also available.

Show 12 photos

Junior Suite, King Bed, Kitchenette

1 King Size Bed

Kitchenette

Microwave

Refrigerator

Non-smoking rooms

+

More details

Show 9 photos

Junior Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Kitchenette

2 Queen Size Beds

Kitchenette

Microwave

Refrigerator

Non-smoking rooms

+

More details

Show 10 photos

Standard Room, Queen Bed, Mobility Accessible

1 Queen Size Bed

More details

Guest reviews

7.6

(Based on 251 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Breakfast

Location

Closest airports

Chippewa Valley Regional Airport (7mi)

Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI

Amenities of Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI

Amenities of Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI

Indoor swimming pool

Business center

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Fitness center

Air conditioning

Parking On Site

24-hour front desk

Non-smoking rooms

Wheelchair accessible

Beach chairs/Loungers

Picnic area

Bathtub

Free toiletries

Property Policies

Check-in

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 11:00
Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Age restrictions

The minimum age for check-in is 18

Curfew

Come and go whenever you want

Parking

Free private parking is available on site (reservation is not needed).

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Mastercard

Discover

American Express

Visa

This property does not accept cash.

Frequently Asked Questions - Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI

What are the check-in and check-out times at Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI?

For Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI, you can check in after 03:00 PM and the check-out deadline is 11:00 AM.

Is there parking available at Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI?

Yes, there is ample parking available at the Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI. The hotel provides free private parking on-site for its guests, and no reservation is required.

What are the rates at Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI?

The base price for Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI starts at $84. Do note, the cost might change depending on room preferences and dates. To see the actual prices, input your desired dates.

What are the room types available at Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including King Rooms, Queen Rooms, Studio King Suites, Superior Queen Suites with Two Queen Beds, King Suite Mobility Accessible rooms, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, Studio Queen Suites with Two Queen Beds, and Deluxe King Suites. All rooms are non-smoking and range in size from 215 sqft to 248 sqft. The rooms can accommodate 2 to 5 adults, and 1 to 4 children, depending on the room type.

What is there to do in Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI?

Guests at Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. One way to relax and have fun is by taking a dip in the indoor swimming pool. The pool is heated and has a shallow end, making it perfect for a refreshing swim. Additionally, guests can lounge by the pool on the beach chairs provided by the hotel.

For those who want to stay active, the hotel also offers a fitness center where guests can workout and stay in shape during their stay.

If guests need to catch up on work or send some emails, the hotel offers a business center with the necessary facilities.

To add to the entertainment options, the hotel provides BBQ facilities, allowing guests to have a fun and delicious outdoor cooking experience. For some indoor fun, guests can also enjoy board games and puzzles provided by the hotel.

Does Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI feature a pool area?

The Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI hotel has a pool located indoors. The pool is available all season and is heated. There is also a shallow end. However, the pool has an age restriction and is for adults only.

Which payment methods are supported by Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI?

Baymont by Wyndham Eau Claire WI accepts payment methods such as Visa, American Express, Discover, and Mastercard. However, cash payments are not accepted at the hotel.