/
5.3

144 отзыва

Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South

Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South

10417 Patriot Highway, Fredericksburg, 22408, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Доступно для инвалидных колясок

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South

Welcome to Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South, a cozy 2-star motel situated just 4,5 миль from the vibrant city center of Fredericksburg, Virginia. With prices starting from just $60, this pet-friendly hotel offers a comfortable and budget-friendly stay for travelers exploring the area.

Located at 10417 Patriot Highway, this motel provides convenient access to nearby attractions and amenities. With 144 reviews, Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South has garnered positive feedback, offering essential amenities such as free parking, pet-friendly accommodations, complimentary WiFi, air conditioning, and a 24-hour front desk. The non-smoking rooms are wheelchair-accessible and boast private bathrooms with complimentary toiletries and bathtubs, making it an ideal choice for travelers seeking comfort and convenience at an affordable price point.

Whether you're visiting for business or leisure, Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South provides a warm and inviting atmosphere, ensuring a pleasant stay for all guests. With its convenient location, complimentary amenities, and positive reviews, this motel is an excellent choice for budget-conscious travelers seeking a memorable experience in Fredericksburg, Virginia.

If you're looking for a relaxing stay with your furry friend, Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South has got you covered. This pet-friendly hotel generously allows pets to stay for free, making it the perfect choice for travelers who want to bring their four-legged companions along. With essential amenities such as complimentary WiFi, air conditioning, and private bathrooms, both you and your pet can enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay without any extra charges for your furry friend.

For the utmost convenience, Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South accepts various payment methods, including American Express, Discover, Visa, and Mastercard. This provides flexibility for guests to settle their bills by card, ensuring a hassle-free check-out experience. Please note that cash is not accepted at this establishment.

When it comes to accommodation options, the Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South offers a variety of rooms to suit different needs. From deluxe rooms with two double beds to superior king rooms, non-smoking standard rooms, and smoking options, there's a range of choices to accommodate different group sizes and preferences. Whether you're a couple seeking a cozy retreat or a family looking for a spacious room, this motel has something to offer for everyone.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Washington Dulles International Airport

48,7 миль

Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport

48,9 миль

Richmond International Airport

52,1 миль

Charlottesville-Albemarle Airport

52,4 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Доступно для инвалидных колясок

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Ванна

Комнаты

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Делюкс, 2 Двуспальные Кровати

2 Двуспальные Кровати

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Providing free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The quadruple room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Делюкс, 2 Двуспальные Кровати, Можно курить

2 Двуспальные Кровати

Курение разрешено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The quadruple room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 4 фотографии

Улучшенный Номер, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 4 фотографии

Стандартный Номер, Кровать Кинг, Можно курить

1 Кровать King Size

Курение разрешено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath and a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 4 фотографии

Стандартный Номер, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Курение запрещено

Собственная Ванная Комната

Микроволновка

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This quadruple room is air-conditioned and has a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker and heating. The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Курение запрещено

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Кинг, Можно курить

1 Кровать King Size

Курение разрешено

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Номер Делюкс, 2 кровати

2 кровати

Курение запрещено

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Номер

Курение запрещено

Номера для некурящих

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Номер Делюкс

Курение запрещено

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Стандартный Номер

Курение запрещено

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

5.3

144 отзыва

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South

Достопримечательности

Mary Washington House

4,6 миль

Hugh Mercer Apothecary Shop

4,6 миль

The Rising Sun Tavern

4,7 миль

Kings Dominion

28,2 миль

Удобства Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South

Бесплатная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Кондиционер

Парковка на территории

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Доступно для инвалидных колясок

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Ванна

Правила проживания - Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Комендантский час

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South

Is Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South. They allow pets for free with no extra charges.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South?

Planning to stay at Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South? Kindly note that you can check in after 15:00 and before 11:00 is when you'll need to check out.

Can guests park for free at Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South?

Yes, there is parking available at the Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South. The hotel offers free on-site public parking, and a reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South cost?

Room rates at Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South initiate from $60. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

What types of rooms does Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South offer?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms, including Standard King Rooms, Deluxe Rooms with Two Double Beds, and Superior King Rooms. The occupancy ranges from 2 adults and 1 child to 4 adults and 3 children. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms, and bed sizes include King and Double beds. Room sizes are approximately 291 sqft for various room types.

What is there to do in Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South?

Guests can make the most of their time at Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South by utilizing the hotel's leisure amenities. They can take advantage of the 24-hour front desk to enquire about local attractions or enjoy the pet-friendly feature by bringing their furry companions along for a pleasant stay. The air conditioning ensures a comfortable environment, and the free toiletries, bathtub, and private bathroom provide a relaxing experience. Guests can also stay connected with the complimentary Wi-Fi during their downtime. Additionally, they can explore the nearby areas due to the hotel's convenient on-site parking or simply unwind in the non-smoking rooms. The wheelchair accessible feature ensures that all guests can move around easily. Overall, guests have various options to enjoy a comfortable and leisurely stay at the hotel.

Can I use my credit card at Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South?

Yes, you can use your credit card (American Express, Discover, Visa, Mastercard) at Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg South. Note that cash is not accepted at this location.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg North

Red Roof Inn Fredericksburg North

386 Warrenton Road, Fredericksburg, 22405, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

6,5 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

364 отзыва

От

$68
Quality Inn Fredericksburg near Historic Downtown

Quality Inn Fredericksburg near Historic Downtown

543 Warrenton Road, Fredericksburg, 22406, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

6,8 миль от текущего отеля

7.7

417 отзывов

От

$88
Holiday Inn Fredericksburg - Conference Center by IHG

Holiday Inn Fredericksburg - Conference Center by IHG

20 Sanford Drive, Fredericksburg, 22406, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

6,7 миль от текущего отеля

8.2

472 отзыва

От

$159
TownePlace Suites Stafford

TownePlace Suites Stafford

2772 Jefferson Davis Highway, Stafford, 22554, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

15,4 миль от текущего отеля

8.9

21 отзыв

От

$158
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Fredericksburg, VA

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Fredericksburg, VA

656 Warrenton Road, Fredericksburg, 22406, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

7,2 миль от текущего отеля

7.4

2 075 отзывов

От

$141
Hilton Garden Inn Fredericksburg

Hilton Garden Inn Fredericksburg

1060 Hospitality Lane, Fredericksburg, 22401, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

4,8 миль от текущего отеля

7.4

199 отзывов

От

$136
Sleep Inn Fredericksburg North

Sleep Inn Fredericksburg North

595 Warrenton Rd, Fredericksburg, 22406, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

6,9 миль от текущего отеля

6.5

235 отзывов

От

$89
Excel Inn & Suites

Excel Inn & Suites

594 Warrenton Road, Fredericksburg, 22406, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

7 миль от текущего отеля

5.4

62 отзыва

От

$300
Residence Inn by Marriott Fredericksburg

Residence Inn by Marriott Fredericksburg

60 Towne Centre Blvd, Fredericksburg, 22407, Вирджиния, Соединенные Штаты

3 миль от текущего отеля

9.1

213 отзывов

От

$767