Koh Samui, Thailand

Baan Khao Hua Jook

Baan Khao Hua Jook

83/46 No. 2, Bo Phut Subdistrict, Koh Samui District, Koh Samui, 84320, Thailand

Choose dates to view prices

Private Pool

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Air conditioning

Terrace

Non-smoking rooms

Garden view

Garden

Welcome to Baan Khao Hua Jook, a charming 3-star hotel located on the beautiful island of Ko Pha Ngan in Thailand. Nestled just 15.5mi from the city center, this hotel offers a serene and peaceful escape for travelers looking to unwind and relax.

The hotel's address is 83/46 Moo 2, Chaweng Beach, Bouphut, Koh Samui, Suratthani. With its convenient location, guests can easily explore the surrounding area and enjoy all the attractions and activities that Ko Pha Ngan has to offer.

While reviews are currently unavailable, Baan Khao Hua Jook is a promising choice for travelers seeking a cozy accommodation with a touch of tranquility. Whether you're looking to soak up the sun on the sandy beaches or explore the local culture, this hotel provides a comfortable stay at a minimum price.

At Baan Khao Hua Jook, guests can choose from a variety of room types to suit their preferences. The hotel offers Standard Rooms, Superior Rooms, and Deluxe Rooms, all tastefully decorated to provide a comfortable and relaxing atmosphere for guests. Each room is equipped with modern amenities such as air conditioning, free Wi-Fi, and a flat-screen TV, ensuring a pleasant stay for every guest.

After a restful night's sleep in one of the cozy rooms, guests can start their day with a complimentary breakfast served at the hotel's on-site restaurant. The breakfast options include a selection of local delicacies and international dishes, providing a delightful culinary experience to kickstart your day of exploring the island.

For guests looking to unwind and relax, Baan Khao Hua Jook features a lovely outdoor swimming pool surrounded by lush tropical greenery. Whether you want to take a refreshing dip in the pool or simply lounge by the water with a refreshing drink in hand, this serene setting offers the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the tranquility of the island.

Rooms

Show 11 photos

Villa, Superior

Private Bathroom

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

x20

+

x13

More details

Boasting a private pool and a garden, this villa features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and 1 dining room.

Show 11 photos

Villa, Deluxe, 3 Bedrooms

Private Bathroom

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

x6

More details

Offering a private pool and a garden, this deluxe villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a living room and a dining room.

Four Bedroom Villa with Private Pool

Show 12 photos

Villa, 4 Bedrooms, Private Pool

1720 sqft

Private Pool

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Flat-screen TV

x8

+

More details

Featuring a private pool, this villa features 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a kitchen, a living room and a dining room.

Show 4 photos

Room, Lake View

Private Bathroom

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

x3

More details

This air-conditioned triple room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace. The unit offers 2 beds. The room is located on the third floor with no elevator access.

Show 4 photos

Standard Room, Balcony

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

+

More details

Located on the first and second floors, this standard room with balcony features a living corner and a counter bar where guests can relax and enjoy their favorite drinks. The private bathroom is equipped with a shower facilities. ( There is no elevator ).

Show 4 photos

Apartment, Lake View

Private Bathroom

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

+

More details

The air-conditioned apartment has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This apartment features a seating area, an electric kettle, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a terrace. The unit has 1 bed.

2 Bedrooms Pool Villa

Show 13 photos

Villa, 2 Bedrooms, Swimming Pool

755 sqft

Wifi

Swimming Pool

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

x4

+

More details

Show 16 photos

Villa, 4 Bedrooms

Flat-screen TV

Refrigerator

Tea/Coffee maker

+

More details

Superior Room

Show 9 photos

Superior Room

Wifi

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

Free toiletries

x6

+

More details

Deluxe Room, 1 Bedroom

Show 5 photos

Deluxe Room, 1 Bedroom

270 sqft

Wifi

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

Free toiletries

+

More details

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Show 4 photos

Deluxe Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Wifi

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

Free toiletries

+

More details

Basic Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Show 4 photos

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Wifi

Air conditioning

Refrigerator

Free toiletries

x3

+

More details

Guest reviews

8.2

(Based on 366 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Location

Closest airports

Koh Samui Airport (0.8mi)

Attractions

High Park Samui (0.2mi)

Chaweng Beach (2.1mi)

Big Buddha Temple (Wat Phra Yai) (2.4mi)

Samui Water Park Pink Elephant (3.3mi)

Secret Buddha Garden (Magic Garden) (3.4mi)

Lamai Beach (5mi)

Grandmother and Grandfather Rocks (Hin Yai/Hin Ta) (5.9mi)

Na Muang Waterfall (6.4mi)

Wat Khunaram (Mummified Monk) (7.1mi)

Butterfly Hill Samui (8.4mi)

Koh Tan (Koh Taen) (13.2mi)

Slip N Fly (15.4mi)

Ang Thong National Marine Park (28mi)

Baan Khao Hua Jook

Amenities of Baan Khao Hua Jook

Amenities of Baan Khao Hua Jook

Private Pool

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Air conditioning

Terrace

Non-smoking rooms

Garden view

Garden

View

Balcony

Property Policies

Check-in

From 14:00Until 20:00

Check-out

From 08:00Until 12:00
Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Age restrictions

There's no age requirement for check-in

Curfew

Come and go whenever you want

Parking

Free private parking is available at a location nearby (reservation is not needed).

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of all ages are welcome.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Crib and extra bed policies

The price in THB has been converted to show you the approximate price in USD.

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

No capacity for cribs.

Cash

Visa

Mastercard

Cash only

This property accepts cash.

Frequently Asked Questions - Baan Khao Hua Jook

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Baan Khao Hua Jook?

While the stay at Baan Khao Hua Jook offers a flexible check-in window between 2:00 PM and 8:00 PM, the check-out is fixed at 12:00 PM.

Does Baan Khao Hua Jook come with parking?

Yes, Baan Khao Hua Jook hotel offers free private parking at a nearby location, and you do not need to make reservations for it.

What are the rates at Baan Khao Hua Jook?

For Baan Khao Hua Jook, room prices kick off at $35. Remember, prices can fluctuate depending on room type and availability dates. Input your dates for definitive prices.

Which room categories can I book at Baan Khao Hua Jook?

Baan Khao Hua Jook offers a variety of room types, including Superior Rooms, Deluxe Rooms, and Bungalows. Occupancy ranges from single to quadruple. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Bed sizes vary from single to king, and room sizes range from 20 to 40 square meters.

What is there to do in Baan Khao Hua Jook?

At Baan Khao Hua Jook, guests can spend their time enjoying the hotel's featured amenities like a swimming pool, garden, and outdoor seating area. They can relax by taking a swim or lounging by the pool, surrounded by lush greenery in the garden. With the pleasant outdoor seating area, guests can unwind, read a book, or simply enjoy the tranquil atmosphere. These leisure facilities provide the perfect setting for guests to rejuvenate and make the most of their stay at the hotel.

Does Baan Khao Hua Jook accept credit cards?

At Baan Khao Hua Jook, only cash payments are accepted. Unfortunately, credit cards are not accepted at this hotel.