9.7

192 відгуки

Huan Amphan

Huan Amphan

108 Sriboonruang Soi 1, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Ресторан

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Паркування на території

Тераса

Номери для некурців

Huan Amphan

Welcome to Huan Amphan BedAndBreakfast, located in the charming city of Chiang Rai, Thailand. This cozy B&B offers a delightful breakfast to start your day off on the right foot. The hotel is conveniently situated only 0,6 миль from the city center, giving you easy access to all the attractions and activities that Chiang Rai has to offer.

Address: 108 Sriboonruang Soi 1, Chiang Rai, Thailand

With 192 reviews, Huan Amphan has earned a great reputation for its excellent service and comfortable accommodations. The price starts from just $84, making it an affordable option for budget-conscious travelers.

This pet-friendly hotel offers a range of amenities to enhance your stay, including free wifi, air conditioning, and a garden view. Other features include a private entrance, non-smoking rooms, a restaurant, and a terrace. The hotel also provides free private parking and an airport shuttle service (extra charges apply), ensuring convenience during your stay.

Immerse yourself in the beauty and tranquility of Chiang Rai during your stay at Huan Amphan BedAndBreakfast. Book your stay today and enjoy a memorable and relaxing experience in this vibrant city.

For guests looking to enjoy a tasty meal without having to venture far, Huan Amphan BedAndBreakfast boasts an on-site restaurant called Ambiances. This family-friendly restaurant offers a diverse range of cuisines, including American and Asian dishes. Whether you're craving some classic comfort food or are in the mood for some flavorsome Asian delicacies, Ambiances has got you covered. Indulge in a delicious meal right at the hotel, adding to the convenience and enjoyment of your stay.

When it comes to payment options, please note that Huan Amphan BedAndBreakfast only accepts cash. So make sure to have some Thai baht on hand when settling your bill. While this might be a slight inconvenience for those used to card payments, it adds to the authenticity of your experience and gives you a chance to have some local currency on hand for souvenirs or other expenses.

When it comes to accommodation options, Huan Amphan BedAndBreakfast offers a variety of rooms to suit different needs. The Family Room is perfect for those traveling with a larger group, as it comfortably accommodates four adults with its five twin beds. If you're a solo traveler or a couple, the Single Room with Bathroom provides a cozy and comfortable space with one twin bed. For larger parties of up to eight adults, the spacious Holiday Home is an ideal choice with its two queen-size beds and four twin beds. All rooms are non-smoking and offer ample space, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for all guests.

Найближчі аеропорти

Mae Fah Luang-Chiang Rai International Airport

3,8 миль

Tachileik Airport

39,8 миль

Ban Huoeisay Airport

45,6 миль

Mong Hsat Airport

56,2 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Ресторан

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Паркування на території

Тераса

Номери для некурців

Вид на сад

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Сад

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Звукоізоляція

Кімнати

Показати 8 фото

Сімейний Номер

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x4

Більше деталей

Providing free toiletries, this family room includes a shared bathroom with a walk-in shower, a hairdryer and slippers. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchenette, which comes with a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The spacious air-conditioned family room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views.

Vacation Home in Huan Amphan

Показати 12 фото

Котедж

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

Холодильник

x8

Більше деталей

Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned holiday home consists of a kitchenette, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that is equipped with a refrigerator, kitchenware, a microwave and a toaster. This holiday home features soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and an outdoor dining area. The unit offers 6 beds.

Single Room with Bathroom - single occupancy in Huan Amphan

Показати 32 фото

Номер

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

Більше деталей

Providing free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a hairdryer and slippers. Meals can be prepared in the kitchenette, which is equipped with a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The air-conditioned single room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Vacation Home in Huan Amphan

Показати 12 фото

Котедж, Для сімей, 3 Спальні

Більше деталей

Single Room with Bathroom - single occupancy in Huan Amphan

Показати 32 фото

Сімейний Номер, 4 Спальні

x8

+

x5

Більше деталей

Номер Делюкс, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Сімейний Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

x8

+

x5

Більше деталей

Номер Делюкс, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Більше деталей

Номер Делюкс

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

9.7

192 відгуки

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо Huan Amphan

Визначні місця

Mae Kok River

0,3 миль

Hall of Opium Museum

1 миль

Hilltribe Museum and Education Center

1 миль

Wat Phra That Doi Chom Thong

1,1 миль

Oub Kham Museum

1,8 миль

Akha Hill House

2,3 миль

White Temple (Wat Rong Khun)

8 миль

Mae Fah Luang Art and Cultural Park

12,4 миль

Choui Fong Tea Plantation

19,8 миль

Doi Mae Salong

22,3 миль

Chiang Saen

29,3 миль

Ресторани

Кухні

  • Американська
  • Азійська

Атмосфери

  • Сімейний

Зручності Huan Amphan

Ресторан

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Паркування на території

Тераса

Номери для некурців

Вид на сад

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Сад

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Звукоізоляція

Правила перебування - Huan Amphan

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Huan Amphan

At what times are check-in and check-out at Huan Amphan?

At Huan Amphan, check-in is available from 12:00 until 22:00, and check-out is by 11:00.

Does Huan Amphan come with parking?

Yes, there is parking available at Huan Amphan hotel. The parking is free, private, and located on site. However, please note that a parking reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Huan Amphan cost?

The base price for Huan Amphan starts at $84. Do note, the cost might change depending on room preferences and dates. To see the actual prices, input your desired dates.

What types of rooms does Huan Amphan offer?

At Hotel Huan Amphan, guests can choose from a variety of room types including Family Rooms, Single Rooms with Bathrooms, and Holiday Homes. Family Rooms are spacious with a size of 538 sqft and can accommodate up to 4 adults with 5 Twin beds. Single Rooms with Bathrooms are smaller at 215 sqft and can accommodate 2 adults with 1 Twin bed. Holiday Homes are the largest with a size of 1076 sqft and can accommodate up to 8 adults with 2 Queen size beds and 4 Twin beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of these rooms.

Where can guests find entertainment in Huan Amphan?

Guests at Huan Amphan can enjoy their time by making use of the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. While the specific leisure amenities are not mentioned in the data, it can be assumed that the hotel offers a range of options for guests to relax and unwind during their stay.

Additionally, Huan Amphan offers restaurants on-site for guests to indulge in delicious meals. Although the specific restaurant name is not provided, it can be assumed that the restaurant is family-friendly and offers a variety of cuisines such as American and Asian.

Overall, guests can spend their time at Huan Amphan by taking advantage of the leisure amenities and dining options available at the hotel. The specific details regarding these amenities are not provided in the data.

Does Huan Amphan have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the Hotel Huan Amphan does have restaurants on site. The restaurant is called Ambiances and it offers American and Asian cuisines. It is also family-friendly.

Does Huan Amphan accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, Huan Amphan only accepts cash payments.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Baan Baramee House

Baan Baramee House

28/18 San Panard Rd. Soi 2/2 T.Robwieng A.Muang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

0,9 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

750 відгуків

Від

$18
The Infinity Suite Chiangrai

The Infinity Suite Chiangrai

181/19 Moo13 Baan Sanpakor Nuea, Raj Bamrung Soi 3 Road, T.Robwieng, A.Mueang, Chiang Rai, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

1,7 миль від поточного готелю

7.4

39 відгуків

Від

$21
Graphic House @ Chiang Rai

Graphic House @ Chiang Rai

82 Moo 4 Rongvieng Mueang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

1,8 миль від поточного готелю

9.2

127 відгуків

Від

$300
Phufa Waree Chiangrai Resort - SHA Extra Plus

Phufa Waree Chiangrai Resort - SHA Extra Plus

888 Moo 1, Phaholyothin Road, Tumbon Ta-Sud, Amphur Muang, Chiang Rai, 57100, Таїланд

9,6 миль від поточного готелю

8

20 відгуків

Від

$153
Property building in CoZyHouseChiangrai

CoZyHouseChiangrai

197 หมู่ 21 ประตูล้อซอย 9, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

7,4 миль від поточного готелю

8.9

17 відгуків

Від

$300
The North Hotel

The North Hotel

612/100-101 Sirikorn Market, T. Wiang, A. Muang , Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

0,7 миль від поточного готелю

7.9

654 відгуки

Від

$300
Feelathome

Feelathome

373/5 M.19 Banrai Sahamit Rd., T. Robwieng, Muang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

0,6 миль від поточного готелю

7.9

64 відгуки

Від

$300
I Am Chiang Rai Resort

I Am Chiang Rai Resort

241 M.8 Pakha-Patoeng T.Sansai A.Muang, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

4,9 миль від поточного готелю

0

0 відгуків

Від

$22
Sofia Hostel

Sofia Hostel

869/51 Thaivivat Uthit Road,Vieng, Muang,, Chiang Rai, 57000, Таїланд

0,8 миль від поточного готелю

0

0 відгуків

Від

$9