Cape Town, Afrique du Sud

The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

3 The Glen, Sea Point, Cape Town, 8005, Afrique du Sud

Choisissez des dates pour voir les prix

Forfaits Spa/Bien-être

Piscine extérieure

Parking privé gratuit

Adultes uniquement

Wifi gratuit

Service en chambre

Piscine

Bain turc / Hammam

Welcome to The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa, a luxurious 5-star hotel located in the vibrant city of Cape Town, South Africa. Situated at 3 The Glen, Sea Point, this hotel offers breathtaking views of the ocean and mountains. This pet-friendly hotel boasts 683 rave reviews, and it is just 1,9mi away from the city center. Guests can enjoy a range of top-notch amenities, including an outdoor swimming pool, Turkish/steam bath, sauna, and complimentary breakfast.

In addition to the complimentary amenities, guests can also make use of the private parking, free WiFi, and 24-hour front desk service. The hotel also offers a range of activities and services for an extra charge, such as spa/wellness packages, airport shuttle, tennis court, and access to a golf course. The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa provides an ideal base from which to explore the vibrant city of Cape Town, with an array of entertainment options and attractions at your fingertips. Whether it's soaking in a hot tub or lounging on the sun deck, this hotel ensures a truly unforgettable experience.

With its prime location, first-class amenities, and stunning views, The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa is the perfect choice for travelers seeking a luxurious and relaxing getaway in Cape Town, South Africa.

When it comes to dining, The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa offers a delectable culinary experience at its on-site restaurant, Restaurant #1. The restaurant presents a fusion of traditional and modern ambiances, offering a variety of African, Italian, and European cuisines. Guests can indulge in the flavors of local and international dishes while enjoying the sophisticated atmosphere of the restaurant. Whether savoring a leisurely breakfast or a romantic dinner, Restaurant #1 provides an unforgettable dining experience for all guests.

For added convenience, the hotel accepts a variety of payment methods, including American Express, Visa, Mastercard, and Maestro. Cash is not accepted, so guests can easily settle their bills using their preferred credit or debit card. This ensures a hassle-free payment process, allowing guests to enjoy their stay without the need for cash transactions.

Additionally, The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa offers a selection of luxurious room types to accommodate different preferences. From the spacious Penthouse Suite with Sea View to the cozy Standard Double Room, guests can choose the perfect accommodation for their stay. Each room is thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and style, offering a range of amenities to meet the needs of discerning travelers. Whether seeking a breathtaking sea view or a private balcony, the hotel offers an array of room options to ensure a memorable and relaxing Cape Town experience.

Chambres

Penthouse Suite with Sea View in The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Afficher 21 photos

Suite, Suite Penthouse, Vue Mer

Salle De Bains Privée

Micro-ondes

Minibar

Télévision à écran plat

Plus de détails

This air-conditioned suite comes equipped with a mini-bar, satellite TV and safe. The private bathroom includes a bath and shower with free toiletries, bathrobes and slippers. It includes a coffee machine.

An elevator will allow you access to this suite.

Please note that no extra beds are allowed in this suite.

Suite with Private Balcony in The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Afficher 15 photos

Suite, Balcon

Salle De Bains Privée

Balcon

Minibar

Télévision à écran plat

Plus de détails

These spacious suites offer a private balcony or terrace and are equipped with a Nespresso machine. The private bathroom has a bath and a shower, with bathrobes, slippers and free toiletries provided.

Superior Double Room in The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Afficher 6 photos

Chambre Supérieure

Salle De Bains Privée

Minibar

Télévision à écran plat

Climatisation

Plus de détails

These individually decorated superior rooms are equipped with a satellite TV and safe. The private bathrooms have a large shower, and bathrobes, slippers and free toiletries are provided for your comfort.

Deluxe Double Room in The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Afficher 14 photos

Chambre Deluxe

Salle De Bains Privée

Minibar

Climatisation

Réfrigérateur

Plus de détails

These spacious rooms offer either a balcony, patio or terrace. They are equipped with a Nespresso machine and a satellite TV. The private bathroom has a shower, and bathrobes, slippers and free toiletries are provided for your comfort.

Standard Double Room in The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Afficher 5 photos

Chambre Standard

Salle De Bains Privée

Minibar

Télévision à écran plat

Climatisation

Plus de détails

This spacious, air-conditioned room includes a private bathroom with bathrobes, slippers, and free toiletries.

Avis des clients

9.4

(Based on 683 verified reviews)

Catégories d'évaluations

Propreté

Confort

Emplacement

Installations

Personnel

Rapport qualité-prix

Qualité du WiFi

Petit déjeuner

Emplacement

Aéroports les plus proches

Cape Town International Airport (12,5mi)

Attractions

Lion's Head (0,6mi)

Noon Gun (1,1mi)

Cape Town Stadium (1,4mi)

Long Street (1,5mi)

Two Oceans Aquarium (1,6mi)

South African Jewish Museum (SAJM) (1,8mi)

Kirstenbosch National Botanical Garden (5,5mi)

Rhodes Memorial (7,6mi)

Langa Township (8,1mi)

Duiker Island (10,4mi)

Simon’s Town (19,1mi)

Jordan Wine Estate (20,3mi)

Delheim Wine Estate (28,5mi)

Delaire Graff Estate (30,5mi)

Cape of Good Hope Nature Reserve (30,7mi)

The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Équipements de The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Équipements de The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

Forfaits Spa/Bien-être

Piscine extérieure

Parking privé gratuit

Adultes uniquement

Wifi gratuit

Service en chambre

Piscine

Bain turc / Hammam

Service de navette

Salle de vapeur

Sauna

Climatisation

Bar

Bureau d'excursions

Solarium

Parking sur place

Terrasse

Réception 24h/24

Chambres non-fumeurs

Chaises de plage/Transats

Parasols de plage

Jardin

Ascenseur

Property Policies

Arrivée

À partir de 14:30Jusqu'à 23:30

Départ

Jusqu'à 11:30
Animaux

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

Free internet, connection type: wifi, coverage: entire property.

Restrictions d'âge

Minimum check-in age is 18. Minimum guest age is 18.

Parking

Parking is available, private, on site, reservation: needed.

Appelez-nous pour nos meilleurs tarifs quotidiens

+1 (888) 385-8465

Enfants et lits

Politiques enfants

Minimum guest age is 18.

American Express

Visa

Mastercard

Maestro

Cet établissement n'accepte pas l'espèce.

Foire aux questions - The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa

When are the check-in and check-out times for The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Planning your stay at The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa? The room will be ready for you between 14:30 and 23:30. However, departures are set at 11:30.

Does The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa come with parking?

Yes, parking is available at The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa. Guests can enjoy the convenience of free private on-site parking. It's important to note that a parking reservation is required for this service.

What are the rates at The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Accommodation at The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa starts as low as $137. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

Which room categories can I book at The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including Double rooms, Suites, and a Penthouse Suite with Sea View. All rooms accommodate 2 adults and have either a King size or Double bed. The Penthouse Suite is the largest at 1184 sqft, and the smallest room is the Standard Double Room at 215 sqft. Smoking is allowed only in the Deluxe Double Room, while the other rooms are smoke-free.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Guests at The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa can enjoy a range of leisure amenities. They can relax by the outdoor swimming pool, which offers an infinity edge and a shallow end suitable for all ages. The hotel also offers a pet-friendly environment, a spa with a Turkish/Steam bath, sauna, and hot tub. The on-site restaurant offers a variety of cuisines, including African, Italian, and European. In addition, guests can make use of the hotel's tennis court, beach umbrellas and lounge chairs, and mini-golf facilities. For those who love live music, the hotel occasionally hosts performances. The availability of an airport shuttle, free Wi-Fi, and private parking adds convenience to the stay. Whether enjoying ocean or mountain views from the room, or relaxing on the sun deck, guests have a wealth of options for their leisure time.

Does The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa feature a pool area?

The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa has an outdoor pool available year-round. There are no age restrictions, and the pool features an infinity edge and a shallow end.

Are there restaurants located within The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa?

Yes, the hotel has a restaurant on site called Restaurant #1. The restaurant offers traditional and modern ambiances, as well as African, Italian, and European cuisines.

Does The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa accept credit cards?

Yes, The Glen Boutique Hotel & Spa accepts credit cards, including American Express, Visa, Mastercard, and Maestro. Cash payments are not accepted at this hotel.