/
6.9

205 recensioner

Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN

Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN

1020 N. Main Street, Cloverdale, 46120, Indiana, Amerikas Förenta Stater

Välj datum för att visa priser

Affärscenter

Gratis privatparkering

Luftkonditionering

Parkering på plats

24-timmarsreception

Rökfria rum

Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN

Welcome to Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN, a delightful 2-star hotel located in the charming city of Cloverdale. Situated just 1,1mi from the city center, this hotel offers a convenient location for both business travelers and leisure seekers. With 205 reviews and a price starting from $75, this affordable hotel is the perfect choice for budget-conscious travelers looking for comfort and convenience.

Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN offers a range of amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. Start your day right with a complimentary breakfast before exploring the city. Take a dip in the indoor swimming pool or stay connected with the free Wi-Fi. The hotel also features air conditioning, a business center, and a 24-hour front desk for added convenience. And if you're traveling with your furry friend, the hotel is pet-friendly, although extra charges may apply.

With its cozy rooms and convenient amenities, Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN provides a comfortable home away from home. Whether you're visiting Cloverdale for business or leisure, this hotel is an excellent choice for an affordable and enjoyable stay. Book your stay today and experience all the comforts this hotel has to offer.

Looking for a pet-friendly hotel? Look no further! Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN welcomes your furry companions. Whether you're traveling with a small dog or a large cat, this hotel has got you covered. Just keep in mind that there may be some extra charges for your four-legged friend. So go ahead and bring your favorite travel buddy along for the adventure!

Take a refreshing dip in the indoor swimming pool at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN. This pool is available year-round, so you can take a relaxing swim no matter the season. The pool features a saltwater system, which provides a more gentle and enjoyable swimming experience. Whether you're looking to do some laps or simply lounge by the poolside, you'll find that this pool offers the perfect setting for a splash of fun.

When it comes to payment options, Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN offers a variety of accepted methods. American Express, Visa, Diners Club, Discover, and Mastercard are all accepted, ensuring that you can choose the payment method that works best for you. Please note that cash is not accepted at this hotel, so be sure to have one of these convenient payment options available when you check-in.

With its cozy rooms and convenient amenities, Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN is your home away from home. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, this hotel provides a comfortable and enjoyable stay. Book your room today and experience all the comforts that this affordable hotel has to offer.

Närmaste flygplatser

Monroe County Airport

28,8mi

Indianapolis International Airport

29,9mi

Purdue University Airport

61,5mi

Mest populära bekvämligheter

Affärscenter

Gratis privatparkering

Luftkonditionering

Parkering på plats

24-timmarsreception

Rökfria rum

Rum

Visa 4 foton

Rum, 2 Queen-Sängar

2 Queen Size-sängar

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Mikrovågsugn

Platt-TV

x250

+

x120

Mer information

Featuring free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This family room is air-conditioned and has a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box and heating. The unit has 2 beds.

Visa 4 foton

King Rum

1 King Size Säng

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Mikrovågsugn

Platt-TV

x250

+

x120

Mer information

Offering free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The triple room offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Visa 4 foton

Queen-Rum

1 Queen Size-säng

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Mikrovågsugn

Platt-TV

x250

+

x120

Mer information

This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.

Visa 4 foton

Svit, 1 Sovrum, Kingsäng, Kitchenette

1 King Size Säng

Eget Badrum

Kitchenette

Gratis wifi

Mikrovågsugn

x250

+

x120

Mer information

Offering free toiletries, this suite includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The suite offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box, heating, as well as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Visa 4 foton

King Rum, Rullstolsanpassat

1 King Size Säng

Eget Badrum

Gratis wifi

Mikrovågsugn

Platt-TV

x250

+

x120

Mer information

Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The triple room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a safe deposit box, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Visa 4 foton

Svit, Kingsäng, Kitchenette

1 King Size Säng

Kitchenette

Rökfria rum

Mer information

King Rum, Badkar, Rullstolsanpassat

1 King Size Säng

Badkar

Gratis wifi

+

Mer information

Svit, 1 Sovrum, Kingsäng

1 King Size Säng

Gratis wifi

Mikrovågsugn

x250

+

x120

Mer information

Svit, Kingsäng

1 King Size Säng

x8

+

x5

Mer information

Rum, Rullstolsanpassat

x4

+

x3

Mer information

Svit, Kitchenette

Kitchenette

x8

+

x5

Mer information

Gästrecensioner

6.9

205 recensioner

Bedömningskategorier

Renlighet

Bekvämlighet

Läge

Faciliteter

Personal

Prisvärdhet

WiFi-kvalitet

Frukost

Sevärdheter runt Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN

Flygplatser

Monroe County Airport

28,8mi

Indianapolis International Airport

29,9mi

Purdue University Airport

61,5mi

Bekvämligheter på Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN

Affärscenter

Gratis privatparkering

Luftkonditionering

Parkering på plats

24-timmarsreception

Rökfria rum

Vistelseregler - Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN

  • Incheckning / Utcheckning

  • Husdjur

  • Internet

  • Åldersbegränsningar

  • Parkering

  • Bokningar

  • Barn och sängar

  • Kort som accepteras på detta boende

Vanliga frågor - Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN

Is it possible to stay with my pet at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN?

The designated check-in period at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN begins at 15:00. As for check-out, it's before 11:00.

Is there parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN?

Yes. On-site parking is available, free, private, and no reservation is required.

What are the rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN?

Accommodation at Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN starts as low as $75. Rates could differ based on your room selection and dates. Ensure to enter your dates for the most accurate pricing.

What types of rooms does Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN offer?

Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale offers a variety of room types including Queen Rooms, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, King Rooms, King Rooms with mobility access, and One-Bedroom King Suites with kitchenettes. All rooms are non-smoking and have a room size of 269 sqft. The accommodations vary, with some rooms accommodating up to 5 adults and 4 children, while others accommodate 2 adults and 1 child. Beds range from 1 Queen size bed to 1 King size bed.

Where can guests find entertainment in Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN?

Guests at the Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale can spend their time enjoying the indoor swimming pool. This pool is available to use all year round and is located indoors, providing guests with a comfortable environment to relax and swim. The pool features a saltwater system, which is known for its therapeutic benefits, and also has a shallow end, making it suitable for guests of all ages. It is important to note that this pool has an adults-only policy, ensuring a quiet and serene atmosphere for guests to unwind and enjoy their leisure time. In addition to the pool, guests can also take advantage of the other amenities offered by the hotel, including beach chairs and loungers, perfect for lounging by the poolside or enjoying some sun outdoors. The hotel also features a business center for guests who need to attend to work-related tasks during their stay. Overall, the Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale offers a range of leisure amenities for guests to make the most of their time at the hotel.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN feature a pool area?

The hotel has one pool available. The pool is indoor and can be used all year round. Only adults are allowed to use the pool. The pool is a saltwater pool and has a shallow end.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale IN accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, Super 8 by Wyndham Cloverdale does not accept cash payments. Accepted payment methods include American Express, Visa, Diners Club, Discover, and Mastercard.