Cape Town, 南非

Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel

Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel

31 Francolin Road, Camps Bay, Cape Town, Cape Town, 8005, 南非

选择日期查看价格

Spa/健康套餐

赌场

室外游泳池

商务中心

免费私人停车场

免费 Wi‑Fi

客房服务

健身中心

Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel is a 5-star retreat in Camps Bay, Cape Town. Located at 31 Francolin Road, Camps Bay, Cape Town, South Africa, it sits about 3.2英里 from the city center and offers breakfast to start the day. With 336 reviews, rates start from $503 per night.

Amenities span luxury and convenience: Spa/Wellness packages, a free outdoor swimming pool, and private parking with free Wi-Fi; room service and a fitness center (free) add comfort. Streaming service (like Netflix), sauna, and steam room await downtime, while on-site options include a restaurant and a bar. For business needs, a free business center and meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges) are available, plus shuttle services (extra charges) and an airport shuttle. Beach access, a terrace, garden and mountain views, a balcony, and non-smoking rooms create a relaxing backdrop, with soundproof rooms, sun deck, beach umbrellas (free), and beach chairs/loungers on hand.

With 336 reviews shaping its character, this Cape Town boutique hotel excels as a coastal-chic base for ocean mornings and sunset strolls in Camps Bay. Extras like a personal trainer, live music/performances (free), and on-site dining add to the experience. Ready to explore the Cape Peninsula in style? The address remains 31 Francolin Road, Camps Bay, Cape Town.

Casually chic and sun-filled, this Camps Bay retreat blends coastal vibes with refined comforts. Private balconies and terraces frame garden and mountain views, while soundproof rooms promise peaceful mornings and evenings. Two outdoor heated infinity pools with panoramic views invite a lazy dip, and beach umbrellas plus loungers are ready for easy days by the shore.

Dining and downtime come together on the property: Restaurant #1 offers a diverse menu spanning American, Italian, Japanese, Moroccan, pizza, Asian and international cuisines, complemented by an on-site bar. Wellness options include Spa/Wellness packages, a free fitness center, and downtime choices like a streaming service, sauna, and steam room. Extras such as live music performances (free) and a personal trainer add a touch of extra sparkle.

Practicalities and options: private parking with free Wi-Fi supports convenient stays, and a free business center plus meeting/banquet facilities (additional charges) suit events or work needs. Shuttle services and an airport shuttle are available for an extra fee. A varied slate of rooms and suites features Ocean View and Panoramic options, with multiple layouts to suit different party sizes. Payment is handled through Discover, American Express, Visa, and Mastercard (cash not accepted).

房间数

查看全部 9 张照片

豪华套房, 露台, 海景房

独立卫浴

露台

免费 Wi‑Fi

微波炉

x4

更多详情

Boasting a sea view terrace, this luxurious suite features 2 satellite flat-screen TVs, a kitchenette, and an private bathroom with shower, bathrobes and toiletries. Free WiFi is available.

The suite has has 1 bedroom, fitted with a large king size bed and Tempur-Pedic mattress and double sofa bed in the living area.

查看全部 6 张照片

高级客房, 露台, 海景房

独立卫浴

露台

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

+

更多详情

Boasting an enclosed sea-view terrace with reserved seating on the pool deck, this luxurious room features satellite flat-screen TV, a mini-bar and an private bathroom with shower, bathrobes and toiletries. WiFi is free.

The room has an extra large super king sized bed with Tempur-Pedic mattress.

It has 1 bedroom with a Tempur-Pedic extra large super king bed. Free WiFi available.

查看全部 8 张照片

套房, 1 间卧室, 露台, 海景房, 山景房

独立卫浴

露台

迷你吧

平板电视

+

更多详情

Boasting panoramic sea and mountain views from the terrace, this luxurious junior suite features satellite flat-screen TV, a mini-bar and an extra large king size bed with Tempur-Pedic mattress.

The private bathroom comes with bathrobes and toiletries.

查看全部 13 张照片

顶层套房, 豪华套房, 露台, 海景房

独立卫浴

露台

微波炉

迷你吧

+

更多详情

Boasting a sea-view terrace, this spacious and luxurious suite features satellite flat-screen TV, a kitchenette, and extra large king size bed with Tempur-Pedic mattress.

The private bathroom has a separate rain shower and comes complete with bathrobes and toiletries. WiFi is free.

查看全部 7 张照片

高级客房, 露台, 山景房

独立卫浴

露台

迷你吧

平板电视

+

更多详情

Boasting a mountain-view terrace, this luxurious room features satellite flat-screen TV, a mini-bar, and an private bathroom has a rain shower and comes complete with bathrobes and toiletries. WiFi is free.

The room has an extra large super king sized bed with Tempur-Pedic mattress.

查看全部 5 张照片

豪华套房, 露台, 海景房

独立卫浴

露台

免费 Wi‑Fi

微波炉

+

更多详情

Boasting a sea and mountain view terrace, this spacious and luxurious suite features satellite flat-screen TV, a kitchenette and an private bathroom with a large bath tub, rain shower, bathrobes and toiletries. It has 1 bedroom with a Tempur-Pedic extra large super king bed. Free WiFi available.

查看全部 8 张照片

套房, 露台

露台

迷你吧

平板电视

冰箱

+

更多详情

查看全部 9 张照片

豪华套房

微波炉

迷你吧

冰箱

沏茶/咖啡机

+

更多详情

查看全部 7 张照片

客房, 1 间卧室

免费 Wi‑Fi

迷你吧

平板电视

冰箱

+

更多详情

查看全部 9 张照片

套房

微波炉

迷你吧

平板电视

冰箱

x8

+

x5

更多详情

查看全部 8 张照片

客房

迷你吧

平板电视

冰箱

沏茶/咖啡机

+

更多详情

查看全部 11 张照片

套房, 顶层套房

微波炉

迷你吧

平板电视

冰箱

+

更多详情

住客点评

9

(Based on 336 verified reviews)

评分类别

清洁度

舒适度

位置

设施

员工

性价比

WiFi质量

早餐

位置

最近的机场

Cape Town International Airport (12.4英里)

Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel

餐厅

Restaurant #1

菜系

美式, 意大利菜, 日式, 摩洛哥菜, 披萨, 亚洲菜, 国际

Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel设施服务

Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel设施服务

Spa/健康套餐

赌场

室外游泳池

商务中心

免费私人停车场

免费 Wi‑Fi

客房服务

健身中心

流媒体服务(如 Netflix)

蒸汽房

海滩

桑拿

空调

酒吧

日光甲板

旅游咨询台

酒店内停车场

露台

隔音客房

私人教练

24小时前台

山景

无烟客房

现场音乐/表演

海滩遮阳伞

沙滩躺椅/休闲椅

露台

厨具

花园景观

小厨房

地标景观

野餐区

花园

景观

免费洗浴用品

浴缸

超长床(>6.5英尺)

阳台

隔音

Property Policies

入住

退房

宠物

Pets are not allowed.

网络

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

年龄限制

The minimum age for check-in is 28

宵禁

Come and go whenever you want

停车

Free private parking is available on site (reservation is not needed).

致电我们,获取每日最优惠房价

+1 (888) 385-8465

儿童与床铺

儿童政策

Children over 12 are welcome.

Children 18 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

婴儿床及加床政策

No capacity for extra beds or cribs.

Visa

Mastercard

American Express

Discover

该住宿不接受现金。

常见问题 - Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel

Does Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel provide parking options?

Yes, guests can enjoy complimentary private on-site parking at the Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel without the need for prior reservations.

What are the rates at Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel?

A stay at Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel can begin from a rate of $503. This is subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. For a clear price, input your desired stay dates.

What types of rooms does Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel offer?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms including Superior Rooms with mountain or sea views, Deluxe Suites with sea views and terraces, and Luxury Suites with private terraces. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Accommodations range from Double rooms for 2 adults to Suites that can accommodate up to 4 adults, with bed options such as king size or twin beds. Room sizes span from 355 sqft to 753 sqft.

What is there to do in Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel?

Guests at Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel can spend their time enjoying a variety of leisure amenities. They can relax at the outdoor swimming pools, which have heated and infinity features, while enjoying views of the ocean or mountains. For those looking to indulge in some pampering, the hotel offers spa and wellness packages, a steam room, and a sauna. With live music performances and a casino on-site, guests can also partake in entertainment options. Moreover, the hotel features a restaurant serving a diverse range of cuisines such as American, Italian, Japanese, Moroccan, and more. The hotel's gardens, sun decks, and picnic areas provide serene spots for relaxation, while the fitness center is perfect for those wanting to stay active during their stay.

Does Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel feature a pool area?

The hotel has 2 pools available: Pool 1 and Pool 2. Both pools are outdoor, heated, infinity pools with a view, and have no age restrictions. Therefore, the hotel does have pools available for guests to enjoy.

Is there an in-house restaurant at Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel?

The Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel offers an on-site restaurant, Restaurant #1, that features a variety of cuisines including American, Italian, Japanese, Moroccan, Pizza, Asian, and International options.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel?

Cash is not a valid payment option at Atlanticview Cape Town Boutique Hotel. However, guests can use credit cards such as Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Visa to make payments during their stay.