/
8.7

832 yorum

Posada de Tampico

Posada de Tampico

Avenida Hidalgo, 5300, Lomas Del Chairel, Tampico, 89360, TM, Meksika

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Restoran

Açık yüzme havuzu

Çocuk Havuzu

İş merkezi

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Spor salonu

Posada de Tampico

Posada de Tampico is a three-star hotel in Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico, located about 0,7 mil from the city center. The address is Avenida Hidalgo, 5300, Lomas Del Chairel, making it easy to reach local sights and the coast. With 832 reviews, this Tampico stay offers a reliable blend of comfort and charm for travelers.

On-site perks include a Restaurant and an outdoor swimming pool (free), plus a Kids' pool for younger guests. Free Wifi and private Parking (free) help keep plans simple, while the 24-hour front desk and air conditioning add everyday convenience. For business or celebrations, a free Business center is available, with Meeting/Banquet facilities at extra charge, and an Airport shuttle (free) eases arrivals and departures. A Terrace and a Garden with a View accompany other touches like Beach umbrellas (free) and Beach chairs/Loungers (free).

Price starts from $165, and the property has 832 reviews.

On-site dining is led by Restaurante, a FamilyFriendly, Traditional spot serving Mexican favorites and pizza—perfect for laid-back dinners after a day of exploring Tampico.

Step outside to a Terrace and a Garden with a View, ideal for soaking up the local vibe. Beach umbrellas and Beach chairs/Loungers are free for sun-soaked moments by the shore, while Free Wifi and private Parking keep plans moving smoothly. A 24-hour front desk is always ready to help, and an Airport shuttle (free) makes arrivals and departures a breeze. For business or celebrations, a Free Business Center is available, with Meeting/Banquet facilities at extra charge.

All these touches sit within easy reach of Tampico’s sights and the coast, making this a cheerful, practical base for travelers seeking comfort and charm.

En Yakın Havalimanları

General Francisco Javier Mina International Airport

1,3 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Restoran

Açık yüzme havuzu

Çocuk Havuzu

İş merkezi

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Spor salonu

Ücretsiz Havaalanı Servisi

Klima

Bar

Tur Masası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Plaj şemsiyeleri

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Bahçe

Manzara

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Oda Sayısı

12 fotoğrafı göster

Deluxe Oda, King Yatak

1 King Size Yatak

Özel Banyo

Ücretsiz wifi

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

This room has simple, modern décor. It comes with a balcony, flat-screen cable TV, free Wi-Fi and a coffee maker.

7 fotoğrafı göster

Deluxe Oda

Özel Banyo

Ücretsiz wifi

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x10

+

x6

Daha fazla detay

This room has simple, modern décor. It comes with a balcony, flat-screen cable TV, free Wi-Fi and a coffee maker.

Room

4 fotoğrafı göster

Superior Oda, King Yatak

1 King Size Yatak

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Yatak

1 Çift Kişilik Yatak

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Superior Oda, 2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

x6

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Superior Oda

x10

+

x6

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda

x10

+

x6

Daha fazla detay

İş Odası

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

8.7

832 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Posada de Tampico Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Havalimanları

General Francisco Javier Mina International Airport

1,3 mil

Restoranlar

Restaurante

Mutfaklar

  • Meksika
  • Pizza

Ambiyanslar

  • Aile Dostu
  • Geleneksel

Havuzlar

Konum

  • Açık Hava

Özellikler

  • Sığ kısım

Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sadece yetişkinler

Müsaitlik

  • Tüm sezonluk

Konum

  • Açık Hava

Özellikler

  • Sığ kısım

Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sadece yetişkinler

Müsaitlik

  • Tüm sezonluk

Posada de Tampico Olanakları

Restoran

Açık yüzme havuzu

Çocuk Havuzu

İş merkezi

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Spor salonu

Ücretsiz Havaalanı Servisi

Klima

Bar

Tur Masası

Otelde Otopark

Teras

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Tekerlekli sandalye erişilebilir

Plaj şemsiyeleri

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Bahçe

Manzara

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Konaklama Kuralları - Posada de Tampico

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Posada de Tampico

Does Posada de Tampico provide parking options?

Yes, Posada de Tampico offers free private on-site parking without the need for a reservation.

How much does a stay at Posada de Tampico cost?

Rates at Posada de Tampico commence from $165. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

Which room categories can I book at Posada de Tampico?

Posada de Tampico offers two types of double rooms: Deluxe Double Room with two double beds accommodating up to 4 adults and 2 children, and Deluxe King Room with a king-size bed accommodating 2 adults and 1 child. Both rooms are non-smoking and have a room size of 269 sqft.

Where can guests find entertainment in Posada de Tampico?

Guests at Posada de Tampico can enjoy their time at the hotel by dining at the on-site restaurant "Restaurante," offering a family-friendly and traditional ambiance. They can also relax by the outdoor swimming pools, one with a shallow end, both available year-round and restricted to adults only. The hotel also features a fitness center for guests looking to stay active during their stay. With amenities like private parking, free Wi-Fi, and 24-hour front desk service, guests have plenty of leisure options to make the most of their stay at Posada de Tampico.

Is there a swimming pool at Posada de Tampico?

The Posada de Tampico hotel has two pools available for guests. Both pools are outdoor, open all season, and have age restrictions for adults only. Pool 2 also has the feature of a shallow end.

Are there restaurants located within Posada de Tampico?

The hotel has a restaurant called Restaurante located on site, which provides a family-friendly and traditional dining ambiance.

What methods of payment does Posada de Tampico accept?

Posada de Tampico accepts payment in cash, as well as major credit cards like Visa, American Express, and Mastercard.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre