Rome, Italy

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

Via Gradisca 29, Rome, 00198, Italy

Choose dates to view prices

Free wifi

Room service

Hot tub

Air conditioning

Bar

Tour desk

Terrace

24-hour front desk

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste is a four-star stay in Rome, Italy, located about 2mi from the city center. A stylish blend of modern comfort and Italian flair, it invites travelers to explore the capital with ease and a dash of la dolce vita.

Amenities include a private pool, spa tub, hot tub, and free Wi‑Fi, plus an on-site restaurant and bar. Practical touches such as a private entrance, soundproof rooms, 24‑hour front desk, and elevator access to upper floors ensure comfort at any hour. Breakfast is offered, and the property is pet friendly with extra charges; private parking, airport shuttle, and kids’ meals are available for an additional fee.

Address: Via Gradisca 29. Price starts from $548 per night. Location: Rome, Italy, about 2mi from the city center. Reviews: 1,182.

Two on-site dining venues, BINOMIO ROMA LUNCH and BINOMIO ROMA DINNER, offer a delicious loop of Italian, Mediterranean, and International flavors. The LUNCH setting leans family-friendly and modern, while the DINNER option adds a romantic edge with choices spanning Italian, Mediterranean, Pizza, International, and GrillBbq. Breakfast is available to fuel adventures around Rome.

Pets are welcome (charges may apply), making it easy to bring a four-legged travel companion along. Practical extras include private parking, an airport shuttle, and kids’ meals available for an additional fee. Payments are flexible too, with cash accepted and cards including Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Maestro, and CartaSi.

Located about 2mi from the city center, the four-star stay sits at Via Gradisca 29. The property has earned 1,182 reviews, reflecting a steady stream of guests who appreciate its blend of comfort and Italian flair. Prices start from $548 per night, inviting travelers to plan a Rome escape with ease.

Rooms

Show 7 photos

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

2 Twin Beds

Private Bathroom

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

x250

+

x120

More details

Offering free Wi-Fi and air conditioning, this soundproofed room comes with a full HD TV, modern Dorelan mattresses and beds, a mini-bar and a tea/coffee maker. It is furnished with modern fabrics and parquet floors.

Show 17 photos

Deluxe Room, Hot tub, Terrace

Hot tub

Private Bathroom

Terrace

Minibar

x250

+

x120

More details

This double room features a private pool, hot tub and spa bath. This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

Show 13 photos

Deluxe Room, Balcony

235 sqft

Private Bathroom

Balcony

Free wifi

Minibar

+

More details

Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Classic Double Room

Show 8 photos

Standard Room

185 sqft

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

+

More details

Offering free Wi-Fi and air conditioning, this soundproofed room comes with a full HD TV, modern Dorelan mattress and bed, a mini-bar and a tea/coffee maker. It is furnished with modern fabrics and parquet floors.

Superior Double Room

Show 13 photos

Superior Room

235 sqft

Private Bathroom

Free wifi

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

+

More details

Offering free WiFi, this double room has air conditioning, soundproofing, and a TV. Includes 1 free small bottle of water.

Show 22 photos

Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds, Hot tub

2 Twin Beds

Hot tub

x250

+

x120

More details

Show 22 photos

Deluxe Room, Double or 2 Twin Beds, Balcony

Double or 2 Twin Beds

Balcony

x250

+

x120

More details

Classic Triple Room, 3 Twin Beds

Show 7 photos

Standard Room, 3 Twin Beds

3 Twin Beds

345 sqft

Private Bathroom

Wifi

Minibar

Air conditioning

x3

+

More details

Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed (Jacuzzi on private terrace)

Show 13 photos

Deluxe Room, Double Bed, Terrace

1 Double Bed

Terrace

x250

+

x120

More details

Show 22 photos

Deluxe Room, Double Bed, Balcony, City View

1 Double Bed

Balcony

x250

+

x120

More details

Show 22 photos

Deluxe Room, Double Bed, Renovated, Hot tub, Terrace

1 Double Bed

Hot tub

Terrace

x250

+

x120

More details

Deluxe Room, 1 Double Bed (Jacuzzi on private terrace)

Show 13 photos

Deluxe Room, Double Bed, Hot tub

1 Double Bed

Hot tub

x250

+

x120

More details

Guest reviews

8.4

(Based on 1,079 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Location

Closest airports

Roma Ciampino Airport (9.4mi)

Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport (16.1mi)

Attractions

Villa Torlonia (0.5mi)

Quartiere Coppedè (0.6mi)

Keats-Shelley House (1.9mi)

Basilica di San Lorenzo in Lucina (2.2mi)

Basilica of the Holy Cross in Jerusalem (Basilica di Santa Croce in Gerusalemme) (2.2mi)

Ancient Rome (2.4mi)

Basilica di Santa Maria Sopra Minerva (2.4mi)

Caelian Hill (Celio) (2.4mi)

Temple of Caesar (Tempio di Cesare) (2.4mi)

Basilica di Sant'Agostino (2.5mi)

Madama Palace (Palazzo Madama) (2.5mi)

Church of the Gesù (Chiesa del Gesù) (2.5mi)

Palatine Museum (Museo del Palatino) (2.6mi)

Orange Garden (Giardino degli Aranci) (3.1mi)

Garbatella District (Quartiere Garbatella) (3.8mi)

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

Amenities of Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

Amenities of Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

Free wifi

Room service

Hot tub

Air conditioning

Bar

Tour desk

Terrace

24-hour front desk

Soundproof rooms

Non-smoking rooms

Wheelchair accessible

Elevator

Property Policies

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 12:00
Pets

Pets are allowed. Charges may apply.

Internet

Free internet, connection type: wifi, coverage: entire property.

Age restrictions

Minimum check-in age is 18. Minimum guest age is 0.

Parking

Parking is available, private, on site, reservation: not possible.

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of all ages are welcome.

Crib and extra bed policies

Extra bed for ages 3-5 is free per night.

Cot for ages 0-3 is free per night.

Cash

American Express

Visa

Mastercard

Maestro

CartaSi

This property accepts cash.

Frequently Asked Questions - Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste

Is Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste pet-friendly?

Absolutely! At Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste, you are more than welcome to stay with your furry friend. They do allow pets, although there may be charges associated with it. It's best to contact the hotel directly to get more information about any applicable fees. Happy travels with your pet!

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste?

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste permits check-ins after 2:00 PM and expects check-outs to be completed by 12:00 PM.

Does Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste come with parking?

Yes, Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste offers private on-site parking at a cost of €25 per day. However, it is important to note that parking reservation is not possible.

What are the rates at Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste?

Rates at Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste commence from $548. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What types of rooms does Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste offer?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including Deluxe Double Rooms with features such as a whirlpool bath, terrace, or balcony. The rooms are non-smoking and can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child. Bed sizes range from queen size to twin beds. Some rooms have been renovated by an interior designer for a superior experience.

How can guests spend their time at Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste?

Guests at Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste can enjoy a range of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel features a private pool, perfect for relaxing and taking a swim. For those seeking relaxation, there is also a hot tub and jacuzzi available.

Guests can also explore the local area with the option of walking tours. This is a great way to discover the city and its hidden gems.

When it comes to dining options, Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste offers two on-site restaurants. BINOMIO ROMA LUNCH and BINOMIO ROMA DINNER provide a variety of ambiances, including family-friendly, modern, and romantic. The cuisines offered include Italian, Mediterranean, international, pizza, and grill BBQ. This provides guests with a diverse range of dining options without having to leave the hotel premises.

Are there restaurants located within Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste?

Yes, the Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste has two on-site restaurants: BINOMIO ROMA LUNCH and BINOMIO ROMA DINNER. The restaurants offer a variety of cuisines including Italian, Mediterranean, International, Pizza, and GrillBbq. The ambiances of the restaurants are described as FamilyFriendly, Modern, and Romantic.

Which payment methods are supported by Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste?

Hotel Mercure Roma Corso Trieste accepts cash as a payment method. In addition, they also accept credit cards such as American Express, Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, and CartaSi.