/
1

2 arvostelua

Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man

Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man

No. 74, Jl. Pulau Karam, Padang, Padang, 25119, Indonesia

Varauspalvelu:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Valitse päivämäärät nähdäksesi hinnat

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man

Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man is a 2-star hotel in Padang, Indonesia, located 0,9 mailia from the city center. The address is No. 74, Jl. Pulau Karam, Padang, placing it in a convenient spot for travelers exploring the area.

Price starts from $27. Amenities include free parking, free Wi‑Fi, air conditioning, on-site parking (free), a 24-hour front desk, and non-smoking rooms.

With 2 reviews, the 2-star option offers practical comfort for visitors looking to stay near Padang’s center.

Padang’s budget-friendly base, Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man, keeps things simple and convenient for curious travelers. The location places guests a short distance from the city center, making it easy to dive into local markets and sights. After a day exploring, the vibe stays comfortable with essentials like air conditioning and free Wi-Fi, all in a non-smoking setting.

For sleep, a few room options line up the choices: Twin Room with 1 twin bed that fits 2 adults; Standard, 1 Bed at 97 sq ft for 2 adults and 1 child; Standard Single at 97 sq ft for 1 adult and 1 child; Deluxe Double Room at 183 sq ft with a double bed; and Standard Room (Double) at 118 sq ft. All accommodations are non-smoking, offering practical comfort for varied travel needs.

Payments can be made with cash or major cards including Mastercard, American Express, Visa, and Maestro. A 24-hour front desk helps with check-in and local tips, and free on-site parking adds a touch of convenience for road travelers.

Lähimmät lentokentät

Minangkabau International Airport

13,2 mailia

Suosituimmat mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Huoneet

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Deluxe-Huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

Suihku

+

Lisätiedot

The double room provides air conditioning and a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Näytä 5 kuvaa

Standard-Huone

Oma Kylpyhuone

Litteä näyttö -TV

Ilmastointi

Suihku

+

Lisätiedot

The single room offers air conditioning and a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Vieraiden arvostelut

1

2 arvostelua

Arviointien kategoriat

Puhtaus

Mukavuus

Sijainti

Tilat

Henkilökunta

Rahoille vastinetta

Nähtävyydet Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man ympärillä

Lentokentät

Minangkabau International Airport

13,2 mailia

Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man mukavuudet

Ilmainen pysäköinti

Ilmainen wifi

Ilmastointi

Paikoitus paikan päällä

24h-vastaanotto

Savuttomat huoneet

Majoitussäännöt - Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man

  • Sisäänkirjautuminen / Uloskirjautuminen

  • Lemmikit

  • Internet

  • Ikärajoitukset

  • Pysäköinti

  • Varaukset

  • Lapset ja sängyt

  • Tässä majoituspaikassa hyväksytyt kortit

Usein kysytyt kysymykset - Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man?

Planning to stay at Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man? Kindly note that you can check in after 14.00 and before 12.00 is when you'll need to check out.

Does Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man come with parking?

Yes, parking is available at OYO 1673 M Authentic Kost Man, and it is free for guests. The public parking is located on site, and no reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man?

Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man has rates that begin from $27. Prices can differ due to room specifications and booking dates. Always add your desired dates for a precise quote.

What are the room types available at Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man?

The hotel offers a Standard Single Room for single occupancy with a twin bed, a 97 sqft space, and non-smoking policy. Deluxe Double and Standard Double Rooms are available for double occupancy, featuring double beds, 183 sqft, and 118 sqft in size respectively. Both double rooms accommodate 2 adults and 1 child each and are non-smoking.

What is there to do in Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man?

Guests at OYO 1673 M Authentic Kost Man can enjoy their time at the hotel by taking advantage of the various leisure amenities offered. They can start their day by relaxing in the air-conditioned rooms and then connect with friends and family using the complimentary wifi. For those traveling by car, the convenience of on-site parking is available. Additionally, guests can bring their beloved pets along to make their stay even more enjoyable. The hotel's 24-hour front desk ensures that guests have assistance whenever needed. Non-smoking rooms provide a clean and comfortable environment, while private bathrooms offer privacy and convenience. With these amenities, guests can unwind and make the most of their stay at OYO 1673 M Authentic Kost Man.

Does Hotel O M Authentic Kost Man accept credit cards?

No, OYO 1673 M Authentic Kost Man does not accept cash. However, they do accept a variety of credit cards including JCB, Discover, Mastercard, Visa, American Express, Diners Club, Maestro, and UnionPay.

Muut majoitusvaihtoehdot, joista saatat pitää

Aiemmin katsottujen perusteella
Penginapan Intan Bandara

Penginapan Intan Bandara

Jalan Penerbangan Ketaping Selatan No.2, Padang, 25586, Indonesia

12,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6.9

121 arvostelua

Alkaen

$16
RedDoorz Syariah near Minangkabau International Aiport

RedDoorz Syariah near Minangkabau International Aiport

0, Jalan Talao Mundam, Padang, 25586, Indonesia

12,5 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.1

59 arvostelua

Alkaen

$20
Handira Homestay Syariah Padang RedPartner

Handira Homestay Syariah Padang RedPartner

2, Jl. Billyar, Padang, Padang, 25586, Indonesia

10,6 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6

7 arvostelua

Alkaen

$11
RedDoorz Syariah near Universitas Negeri Padang

RedDoorz Syariah near Universitas Negeri Padang

Jl. S Parman No 167 Ulak Karang , Padang, 25134, Indonesia

3,4 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

1

1 arvostelu

Alkaen

$18
Hotel O New Bunga Sonsang Homestay Syariah

Hotel O New Bunga Sonsang Homestay Syariah

32 C, Jalan Bhakti Abri No. 32c, Rt.01 Rw.01 Batang Kabuang Koto Tangah, Padang, Sumatera Barat, Padang, Padang, 25172, Indonesia

7,2 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

4.6

21 arvostelua

Alkaen

$2
Mahakam Guest House

Mahakam Guest House

10, Jl. Kesehatan, Batipuh Panjang, Kecamatan Koto Tangah, Padang, 25179, Indonesia

10,8 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

7.1

20 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Grand Buana Lestari Hotel

Grand Buana Lestari Hotel

Jalan Akses Bandara Jalan Akses Bandara, Duku, 25586, Indonesia

12,8 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

6.9

52 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Nabila Residence Syariah

Nabila Residence Syariah

NA, Jl. Dili R/10, RT.03 RW.07, Ulak Karang Selatan, Padang Utara, Kota Padang, West Sumatra, 25133, Indonesia, Padang, Padang, 25132, Indonesia

3,2 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

0

0 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300
Hotel O Roda Inn

Hotel O Roda Inn

Jl. Akses Bandara, Nagari Katapiang, Kec. Batang Anai, Padang Pariaman, Sumatra Barat, Padang, Padang, 25586, WEST SUMATRA, INDONESIA

13,1 mailia matka nykyisestä hotellista

4.5

6 arvostelua

Alkaen

$300