Aurangabad, India

Hotel Green Olive

Hotel Green Olive

Central Bus Stand Rd, Aurangabad, 431001, India

Choose dates to view prices

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Free Airport Shuttle

Air conditioning

Bar

Tour desk

Parking On Site

Terrace

Hotel Green Olive is a 3-star stay in Sambhaji Nagar, India. Located at Central Bus Stand Rd, just 1.7mi from the city center, this property offers breakfast and invites travelers to unwind. With 575 reviews and rates starting from $58 per night, it stands out as a budget-friendly choice for explorers seeking value.

Guest comforts include a restaurant, free wifi, and private on-site parking. An airport shuttle is free, and other conveniences include a 24-hour front desk, air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, a terrace, landmark view, and soundproof rooms. The building features an elevator with upper floors accessible and view-oriented spaces.

Extras include a business center (extra charges), meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges), shuttle service (extra charges), and kids' meals (extra charges). The address remains Central Bus Stand Rd in Sambhaji Nagar, India, with proximity to the city center and a strong collection of traveler reviews backing the stay.

D'Curryhouse stands out as a family-friendly on-site restaurant, serving a tasty mix of Chinese, Indian, seafood, local, and Asian dishes. Breakfast kicks off the day on a strong note, and the dining atmosphere invites travelers to linger a bit longer after a day of exploring.

Room choices include Run Of House (smoking not allowed; accommodates 2 adults, 0 children), Executive (227 sqft; non-smoking; accommodates 2 adults, 1 child; 1 double bed), and Executive, Single Use (226 sqft; non-smoking; accommodates 2 adults, 1 child; 1 king size bed plus 2 twin beds).

Payment is cash only. Helpful extras include a free airport shuttle, private on-site parking, and a 24-hour front desk, ensuring a convenient stay from arrival to departure.

Rooms

Show 5 photos

Executive Room, Double or 2 Twin Beds

Double or 2 Twin Beds

Private Bathroom

Minibar

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

+

More details

Each air-conditioned room here will provide you with a flat-screen satellite TV, seating area and work desk. There is also a mini-bar, dining table and electric kettle. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. You can enjoy city view from the room.

It is a large room.

Executive Room

More details

Guest reviews

8.7

(Based on 575 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Breakfast

Location

Closest airports

Aurangabad Airport (5.4mi)

Hotel Green Olive

Restaurants

D'Curryhouse

Cuisines

Chinese, Indian, Seafood, Local, Asian

Ambiances

Family Friendly

Amenities of Hotel Green Olive

Amenities of Hotel Green Olive

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Free Airport Shuttle

Air conditioning

Bar

Tour desk

Parking On Site

Terrace

Soundproof rooms

24-hour front desk

Non-smoking rooms

Wheelchair accessible

Landmark view

Elevator

View

Upper floors accessible by elevator

Soundproof

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Age restrictions

There's no age requirement for check-in

Curfew

Come and go whenever you want

Parking

Free private parking is available on site (reservation is not needed).

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of all ages are welcome.

Children 6 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Crib and extra bed policies

The price in INR has been converted to show you the approximate price in USD.

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

No capacity for cribs.

Cash

Mastercard

Visa

American Express

Maestro

Cash only

This property accepts cash.

Frequently Asked Questions - Hotel Green Olive

Does Hotel Green Olive offer complimentary parking?

Yes, Hotel Green Olive offers free private on-site parking without the need for a reservation.

What are the rates at Hotel Green Olive?

The beginning rate for stays at Hotel Green Olive is $58. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Hotel Green Olive?

Hotel Green Olive offers Executive Double or Twin Rooms designed for single occupancy, accommodating 2 adults and 1 child. These rooms feature a King size bed and 2 Twin beds with a total room size of 226 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in these rooms.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Hotel Green Olive?

Guests at Hotel Green Olive can make the most of their stay by enjoying a variety of leisure amenities. They can dine at the on-site restaurant, D'Curryhouse, which offers a range of cuisines including Chinese, Indian, Seafood, Local, and Asian. The restaurant has a family-friendly ambiance, perfect for guests of all ages. Additionally, visitors can relax at the hotel's bar, enjoy the picturesque landmark views, or unwind on the terrace. For those looking for entertainment, the hotel provides soundproof rooms ensuring a peaceful stay. Whether guests choose to explore the business center, engage in kids' meals, or simply enjoy the comfort of non-smoking rooms with free toiletries, Hotel Green Olive caters to various interests.

Does Hotel Green Olive have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the hotel has a restaurant on site named D'Curryhouse. The restaurant offers a variety of cuisines including Chinese, Indian, Seafood, Local, and Asian. D'Curryhouse provides a family-friendly ambiance for guests.

Does Hotel Green Olive accept credit cards?

Yes, Hotel Green Olive does accept credit cards such as Visa, American Express, Mastercard, and Maestro. Additionally, you can also pay with cash at Hotel Green Olive.