/
8.1

55 anmeldelser

Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

147, Avenue Jean Paul Ii, Port Au Prince, 6113, Haiti

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Restaurant

Udendørs swimmingpool

Gratis privat parkering

Roomservice

Fitnesscenter

Aircondition

Bar

Solterrasse

Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel is a 4-star retreat in Haiti's capital. Located at 147, Avenue Jean Paul II, it sits about 1,2mi from the city center, offering convenient access to Port-au-Prince's sights. With 55 reviews, travelers often note it as a reliable base for both business trips and leisure stays.

Guest amenities include an outdoor swimming pool (free), private parking on site (free), and a fitness center (free). Dining options include a restaurant and a bar, while a terrace, sun deck, and garden provide spaces to unwind. A mountain view enhances the ambience, and practical touches include air conditioning, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, and beach umbrellas and beach chairs/loungers (free).

Rates start from $159 per night.

On-site dining weaves a flavorful pair of options: La Sirene Restaurant serves American and Caribbean cuisines in a setting described as FamilyFriendly, Traditional, and Modern. Café Cho pairs International flavors with a relaxed atmosphere, making it easy to switch from a hearty meal to a lighter bite. For a casual evening, the on-site bar offers a place to unwind after a day of exploration.

Outdoor pool is free and available year-round, located outdoors with an AdultsOnly policy and a shallow end for easy swimming. Terrace, sun deck, and garden spaces provide spots to unwind, while a mountain-view backdrop adds a touch of local scenery.

Pets are allowed on request; charges may apply. Only cash is accepted. Private parking on site is free.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Toussaint L'Ouverture International Airport

3,9mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Restaurant

Udendørs swimmingpool

Gratis privat parkering

Roomservice

Fitnesscenter

Aircondition

Bar

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Døgnåben reception

Bjergudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Strandparasoller

Strandstole/liggestole

Have

Udsigt

Gratis toiletartikler

Værelser

Vis 16 billeder

Executive Værelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

Te-/kaffemaskine

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This suite features a seating area, air conditioning and cable TV.

Please note that this room type does not offer mobility access, roll in showers or hearing accessible rooms.

Vis 9 billeder

King-værelse

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

Bruser

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This double room has a satellite TV and air conditioning.

This room type offers mobility accessible rooms, roll in showers, hearing accessible rooms with visual alarms and visual notification devices for door and phone.

Vis 6 billeder

Værelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge

2 Dobbeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

Bruser

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This double room features air conditioning and satellite TV.

Please note that this room type does not offer mobility access, roll in showers or hearing accessible rooms.

Vis 15 billeder

Businessværelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Fladskærms-tv

+

Flere detaljer

Vis 9 billeder

Juniorsuite, 1 Soveværelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Fladskærms-tv

+

Flere detaljer

Vis 7 billeder

Suite, 1 Soveværelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Fladskærms-tv

+

Flere detaljer

Værelse, Dobbeltseng

1 Dobbeltseng

Flere detaljer

Queen-værelse

1 Queen Size-Seng

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Suite

x8

+

x5

Flere detaljer

Standardværelse

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

8.1

55 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Seværdigheder nær Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

Lufthavne

Toussaint L'Ouverture International Airport

3,9mi

Restauranter

La Sirene Restaurant

Køkkener

  • Amerikansk
  • Caribisk

Stemninger

  • Familievenlig
  • Traditionel
  • Moderne

Café Cho

Køkkener

  • Internationalt

Stemninger

  • Familievenlig
  • Traditionel
  • Moderne

Pools

Placering

  • Udendørs

Egenskaber

  • Lavvandet

Aldersgrænser

  • Kun for voksne

Åbningsperiode

  • Helårsåben

Faciliteter på Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

Restaurant

Udendørs swimmingpool

Gratis privat parkering

Roomservice

Fitnesscenter

Aircondition

Bar

Solterrasse

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Døgnåben reception

Bjergudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Strandparasoller

Strandstole/liggestole

Have

Udsigt

Gratis toiletartikler

Hotelregler - Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel

Is Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel. Just make sure to request for a pet-friendly room. Please note that there might be additional charges associated with having a pet in the hotel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel?

For Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel, you can check in after 15.00 and the check-out deadline is 12.00.

Does Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel provide parking options?

Yes, the Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel offers free private on-site parking. No reservation is required.

What are the rates at Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel?

Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel offers accommodations starting at $159. Keep in mind, room types and dates might affect the final price. For specific rates, input your stay dates.

What types of rooms does Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel offer?

At the Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel, guests can choose from King Rooms, Double Rooms with Two Double Beds, and Executive King Suites. All rooms are non-smoking and have a room size of 280 sqft, except for the Executive King Suite which is slightly larger at 388 sqft. The King Rooms and Double Rooms with Two Double Beds can accommodate 3 adults and 2 children, while the Executive King Suite can accommodate the same number of guests. The rooms have various bed sizes including double beds and king size beds.

What is there to do in Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel?

Guests at Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel can spend their time enjoying the hotel's leisure amenities. They can take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool, which offers a refreshing and relaxing experience. The pool provides a great spot for guests to soak up the sun and enjoy the beautiful surroundings.

For dining options, guests can visit the on-site La Sirene Restaurant, which offers a wide range of delectable dishes. They can also try Café Cho, which specializes in international cuisine.

The hotel also provides a fitness center for guests who want to stay active during their stay. Whether it's hitting the gym or taking a workout class, guests can maintain their fitness routine.

Additionally, the hotel offers a business center for guests who need to catch up with work or attend to important tasks.

In summary, guests at Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel have access to amenities like the outdoor swimming pool, La Sirene Restaurant, Café Cho, fitness center, and business center to make the most of their stay.

Does Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel feature a pool area?

The Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel has an outdoor pool. No other information about the pool(s) is provided.

Does Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel has two restaurants available on site. The first restaurant is called La Sirene Restaurant. The second restaurant is Café Cho, which serves international cuisine.

Does Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel accept credit cards?

Yes, Marriott Port-au-Prince Hotel accepts credit cards and you can also pay with cash.