Andimakhia, Hellas

Mitsis Summer Palace

Mitsis Summer Palace

Kardamaina, Andimakhia, 85302, Hellas

Velg datoer for å se priser

Vannpark

Spa/Wellness-pakker

Utendørs svømmebasseng

Innendørs svømmebasseng

Barneklubb

Strandlinje

Barnebasseng

Gratis privat parkering

Mitsis Summer Palace is a 5-star resort in Kardamaina, Greece, perched along the beachfront and just 3,1 mi from the city center. The address is Kardamaina, making it easy to locate while staying close to local charm. With 202 reviews and a minimum price starting from $1 093, this seaside retreat invites travelers to enjoy sun-soaked days and stylish Mediterranean evenings.

Highlights include a Water park (free), Private pool, Spa/Wellness packages, Kids' club (free), Restaurant, Beachfront, Indoor swimming pool (free), Outdoor swimming pool (free), and Waterslide for splash-filled fun. On-site perks such as Private Parking (free), Wifi (free), Fitness center (free), Tennis court (free), Live music/Performance (free), and a Kid-friendly buffet keep things lively, while Beach, Terrace, Mountain view, Non-smoking rooms, and 24-hour front desk round out the essentials.

Additional amenities include Playground, Garden, Beach umbrellas (free), Beach chairs/Loungers, Elevator, Private entrance, Bar, Sun deck, and more. Distance to the city center is 3,1 mi in Kardamaina, Greece, with 202 reviews reflecting guest experiences.

Dining options cover every craving: Main Restaurant Panorama serves Greek and International fare in a family-friendly setting, while The Med brings modern Mediterranean dishes to the table. Snack Restaurant Zia and Creperie Hippocrates keep things breezy with quick Greek bites and sweet crepes. For evenings, Den a la carte bar offers grilled favorites with a romantic touch, Dusk bar serves sushi in a contemporary vibe, and Brunch at the Med pairs modern flavors with a relaxed, family-friendly atmosphere.

Pools and wellness offer something for every mood. An indoor saltwater pool is adults-only, outdoor saltwater pools include both adults-only and kids-only options, and a dedicated water park adds splash-filled fun. The on-site spa and wellness packages invite deep relaxation, while a free Kids' Club and a kid-friendly buffet keep younger guests smiling. On-site perks run the gamut—private parking, free Wifi, a fitness center, a tennis court, live music performances—and select accommodations even feature private pools for a touch of luxury.

Set beachfront with views of sea and mountains, the property offers plenty of outdoor spaces to soak up sun: beach and terrace areas, a sun deck, and garden spaces, plus private beach umbrellas and chairs. A 24-hour front desk and private entrance add convenient touches, while the private parking and free Wifi keep plans simple. With a lively mix of family-friendly energy and stylish Mediterranean charm, this destination invites sun-soaked days and memorable evenings along Greece’s coast.

Rom

Vis 3 bilder

Rom, 2 Enkeltsenger, Havutsikt

2 Enkeltsenger

Eget Bad

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Individually decorated, these twin rooms feature a sea view and have a tiled bathroom and a furnished balcony.

Vis 3 bilder

Rom, 2 Enkeltsenger, Fjellutsikt

2 Enkeltsenger

Eget Bad

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Decorated with wooden furniture, these twin rooms overlook the garden and have a tiled bathroom with a bathtub.

Vis 7 bilder

Superior Rom, På Stranden

Eget Bad

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a mini-bar as well as sea views. The unit has 2 beds.

Vis 6 bilder

Superior Rom, Havutsikt

Eget Bad

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

These superior double rooms feature a king-sized bed and a marble bathroom. Guests can relax on the balcony, which offers a sea view.

Additional amenities in this room include a daily champagne service.

Vis 4 bilder

Superior Rom, Privat Basseng, Havutsikt

Privat Basseng

Eget Bad

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Constructed in 2021, these superior double rooms are decorated in bright colors and feature a spacious balcony with panoramic sea views and a private plunge pool.

Vis 4 bilder

Juniorsuite

Eget Bad

Gratis wifi

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This suite has soundproof walls, a mini-bar, flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 2 beds.

Vis 4 bilder

Juniorsuite, Havutsikt

Eget Bad

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite is consisted of of 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and slippers. This suite features soundproof walls, flat-screen TV with cable channels, sea views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit offers 2 beds.

Vis 4 bilder

Juniorsuite, Privat Basseng

Privat Basseng

Eget Bad

Gratis wifi

Minibar

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Guests will have a special experience as this suite offers a private pool. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned suite includes 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and slippers. This suite has soundproof walls, flat-screen TV with cable channels, pool views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit has 2 beds.

Vis 4 bilder

Suite, Havutsikt

Eget Bad

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This spacious suite consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a mini-bar as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Vis 4 bilder

Suite, Privat Basseng

Privat Basseng

Eget Bad

Gratis wifi

Minibar

x8

+

x5

Flere detaljer

Guests will have a special experience as this suite provides a pool with a view. This spacious suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a mini-bar as well as sea views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Room

Vis 4 bilder

Superior Rom, Dobbeltseng, Privat Basseng, Havutsikt

1 Dobbeltseng

Privat Basseng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 2 bilder

Superior Rom, 2 Enkeltsenger

2 Enkeltsenger

Minibar

+

Flere detaljer

Gjesteanmeldelser

8.4

(Based on 202 verified reviews)

Kategorier av vurderinger

Renhold

Komfort

Beliggenhet

Fasiliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Frokost

Sted

Nærmeste flyplasser

Kos Airport (5,3 mi)

Kalymnos Island National Airport (17 mi)

Leros Municipal Airport (33,3 mi)

Bodrum Milas Airport (40,2 mi)

Rhodes International Airport (57,5 mi)

Mitsis Summer Palace

Fasiliteter på Mitsis Summer Palace

Fasiliteter på Mitsis Summer Palace

Vannpark

Spa/Wellness-pakker

Utendørs svømmebasseng

Innendørs svømmebasseng

Barneklubb

Strandlinje

Barnebasseng

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wifi

Romservice

Fitnessenter

Svømmebasseng

Aircondition

Tennisbane

Bar

Soldekk

Barnvennlig buffet

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

24-timers resepsjon

Røykfrie rom

Strandstoler/solsenger

Strandparasoller

Hage

Heis

Lekeplass

Property Policies

Innsjekking

Fra 14:00

Utsjekk

Til 12:00
Kjæledyr

Pets are not allowed.

Internett

Free internet, connection type: wifi, coverage: public areas.

Aldersbegrensninger

Minimum check-in age is 18. Minimum guest age is 0.

Parkering

Parking is available, private, on site, reservation: not needed.

Ring oss for våre beste daglige priser

+1 (888) 385-8465

Barn og senger

Barnepolitikk

Children of all ages are welcome.

Kontant

Visa

Mastercard

Maestro

Dette overnattingsstedet aksepterer kontanter.

Ofte stilte spørsmål - Mitsis Summer Palace

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mitsis Summer Palace?

Guests at Mitsis Summer Palace can check in starting from 14:00 and need to check out by 12:00.

Is there parking available at Mitsis Summer Palace?

Yes, parking is available at the hotel. It is complimentary, private, on site, and no reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at Mitsis Summer Palace?

Rooms at Mitsis Summer Palace are available starting from $1 093. Prices might vary according to room availability and chosen dates. To see the current rates, please add your travel dates.

What types of rooms does Mitsis Summer Palace offer?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms including Double, Twin, and Suite types. Occupancy ranges from 3 adults and 2 children to 4 adults with bed sizes such as King and Queen for Double rooms, and Twin beds for Twin rooms. All rooms listed provide a sea view and have the same room size of 291 sqft, except for the Suite with Private Pool which is 861 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

Where can guests find entertainment in Mitsis Summer Palace?

The guests at Mitsis Summer Palace Beach Hotel can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. They can spend their time at the water park, the private pool, and the indoor and outdoor swimming pools. For families, there are dedicated kids' pools with age restrictions. Furthermore, the hotel offers water sports facilities and a tennis court for active guests.

When it comes to dining, the hotel provides diverse restaurant options, including Greek, International, and Mediterranean cuisines. The restaurants offer a range of ambiences suitable for families, romantic dinners, and modern atmospheres.

Overall, the hotel has a wide range of amenities such as spa/wellness packages, beachfront access, fitness center, and live music/performances, ensuring that guests have an enjoyable and fulfilling stay.

Is there a swimming pool at Mitsis Summer Palace?

The hotel has four pools. Pool 1 is an indoor pool for adults only, while pool 2 is an outdoor saltwater pool for adults only. Pool 3 is also an outdoor saltwater pool, but with age restrictions for kids only. Similarly, pool 4 is an outdoor pool with age restrictions for kids only.

Does Mitsis Summer Palace have on-site restaurants?

The hotel has several on-site restaurants, including the Main restaurant Panorama offering Greek and International cuisine, the Mediterranean a la carte restaurant The Med specializing in Mediterranean dishes, and the Snack Restaurant Zia serving Greek cuisine. Additionally, the hotel features a Creperie, a Den a la carte restaurant bar offering grill and BBQ cuisine, and a Dusk bar serving sushi.

Which payment methods are supported by Mitsis Summer Palace?

Mitsis Summer Palace Beach Hotel accepts payments through Mastercard, Visa, Maestro, and also allows the option to pay with cash.