Brasilia, Brazil

Premier Residence

Premier Residence

Shtn Trecho 1, Lote 2, Bloco 1 - Apto. 102, Brasilia, 70800-200, Brazil

Choose dates to view prices

Water park

Spa/Wellness packages

Outdoor swimming pool

Kids' pool

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Streaming service (like Netflix)

Steam room

Premier Residence is an Apart Hotel in Brasília, Brazil, located 6.5mi from the city center. Address: SHTN Trecho 1, Lote 2, Bloco 1 - apto. 102. Price starts from $84.

Featured amenities include a water park (free), outdoor swimming pool (free), a kids’ pool, and a kids’ club (extra charges), plus private parking (free), wifi (free), and a streaming service (like Netflix). Enjoy wellness options with spa/wellness packages, steam room, sauna (free), and spa (extra charges), while staying active with a tennis court (free) and racquetball (free). On-site conveniences include a restaurant, bar, kitchen facilities, beach umbrellas and chairs, picnic area, garden, playground, elevator, soundproof rooms, non-smoking rooms, kitchenware, kitchenette, and 24-hour front desk, along with Parking On Site (free).

This property has 71 reviews, offering a traveler-friendly blend of convenience and comfort in Brasília.

Ready for a playful pause between Brasília explorations and downtime? Outdoor spaces mix with water-based fun: a free water park, a free outdoor pool, and a kids’ pool for little splash-seekers; plus wellness options with spa/wellness packages, a steam room, and a sauna (free), with spa services available for an extra charge. For grown-ups after a day of sightseeing, two adults-only pools beckon—both heated infinity-edge with a view, while a shallow, family-friendly pool keeps things light. Free private parking and Wi‑Fi keep arrivals easy, and a streaming service offers movie-night vibes whenever the urge strikes. A kids’ club is available for an extra charge, adding another layer of activity.

Dining and on-site conveniences round out the stay: Restaurante #1 serves meals on-site, complemented by a bar for casual drinks. Kitchen facilities, kitchenware, and a kitchenette offer flexible meal prep, while beach umbrellas and chairs, a picnic area, and a garden invite relaxed days outdoors. A playground keeps younger travelers entertained, the building features an elevator and a 24-hour front desk, and parking on site is free. Payment is cash only.

Accommodation choices include a House and a Bungalow, each non-smoking and accommodating two adults. An Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Smoking Allowed, offers flexible sleeping for up to 3 adults and 1 child, with a size of 323 sqft and a layout featuring two sofa beds and one king-size bed.

Rooms

Show 10 photos

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

Private Bathroom

Microwave

Flat-screen TV

Air conditioning

+

More details

This air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This apartment features a washing machine, soundproof walls, flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 3 beds.

Guest reviews

9.6

(Based on 71 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Location

Closest airports

Brasilia International Airport (8mi)

Attractions

Aguas Claras Water Park (Parque Aguas Claras) (13.2mi)

Premier Residence

Amenities of Premier Residence

Amenities of Premier Residence

Water park

Spa/Wellness packages

Outdoor swimming pool

Kids' pool

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Streaming service (like Netflix)

Steam room

Sauna

Air conditioning

Tennis court

Bar

Parking On Site

24-hour front desk

Kitchen

Beach umbrellas

Beach chairs/Loungers

Non-smoking rooms

Kitchenware

Kitchenette

Racquetball

Picnic area

Garden

Playground

Elevator

Soundproof

Property Policies

Check-in

From 14:00

Check-out

Until 11:00
Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

WiFi is available in the hotel rooms and is free of charge.

Age restrictions

The minimum age for check-in is 18

Curfew

Come and go whenever you want

Parking

Free private parking is available on site (reservation is not needed).

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of all ages are welcome.

Children 13 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Crib and extra bed policies

No capacity for extra beds or cribs.

This property accepts cash only.

Frequently Asked Questions - Premier Residence

Can I bring my pet to Premier Residence?

Absolutely! Premier Residence is a pet-friendly hotel that welcomes pets with open arms. The best part is, there are no extra charges for your furry friend - they can stay for free! So go ahead and bring your pet along for a delightful stay at Premier Residence.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Premier Residence?

For Premier Residence, you can check in after 2:00 PM and the check-out deadline is 11:00 AM.

Is there parking at Premier Residence?

Yes, Premier Residence hotel offers free private parking on site.

How much does a stay at Premier Residence cost?

Premier Residence offers accommodations starting at $84. Keep in mind, room types and dates might affect the final price. For specific rates, input your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at Premier Residence?

The Premier Residence hotel offers one-bedroom apartments with a size of 323 sqft. These apartments can accommodate up to 3 adults and 1 child and allow smoking. The rooms feature 2 sofa beds and 1 king size bed for maximum comfort.

What is there to do in Premier Residence?

Guests at Premier Residence can spend their time at the hotel enjoying the leisure amenities. The hotel features three outdoor swimming pools, including one with a shallow end for children. Pool 2 and Pool 3 are exclusively for adults only, providing a peaceful and relaxing environment. Pool 2 is heated and offers an infinity design with a beautiful view.

In addition to the pools, guests can also take advantage of the various other amenities available. There is a water park on-site, perfect for families wanting to have fun together. The hotel also offers water sports facilities, a tennis court, and a fitness center for those looking to stay active during their stay.

To unwind and destress, guests can visit the spa that offers a range of wellness packages and treatments. The spa features a steam room, sauna, hot tub/jacuzzi, and a lounge area. Overall, Premier Residence has a wide array of amenities to ensure a relaxing and enjoyable stay for all guests.

Does Premier Residence have a pool for guests?

The Premier Residence hotel has three pools available. Pool 1 is outdoor and has a shallow end. Pool 2 is outdoor, heated, and has an infinity design with a view. There are adults-only age restrictions for both Pool 2 and Pool 3, which is also outdoor, heated, and has an infinity design with a shallow end.

Does Premier Residence have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the hotel has an on-site restaurant called Restaurante #1.

Does Premier Residence accept credit cards?

No, Premier Residence does not accept credit cards. Only cash is accepted for payment.

Other properties you may like

Based on properties previously viewed
Metropolitan Hotel Brasília

Metropolitan Hotel Brasília

Shn Quadra 02 Bloco H, Brasilia, 70702-905, Brazil

3.5mi from current hotel

8.6

2,426 reviews

From

$109
BSB STAY Premium Flats Particulares - Saint Moritz

BSB STAY Premium Flats Particulares - Saint Moritz

Setor hoteleiro norte - SHN QUADRA 1 BLOCO B - ASA NORTE, Brasília, 70701-000, DISTRITO FEDERAL, BRAZIL

3.4mi from current hotel

9

2,286 reviews

From

$300
Localização incrível vista ótima equipado e novo

Localização incrível vista ótima equipado e novo

Setor Hoteleiro Norte Hotel Cullinan Hplus Premium. SHN Quadra 4, Brasilia, 70297-400, Brazil

3.7mi from current hotel

9

65 reviews

From

$300
TaguaPark Hotel

TaguaPark Hotel

2 Setor D Sul Qsd 11 LOTE 2 TAGUATINGA SUL, Taguatinga, 72020-110, DISTRITO FEDERAL, BRAZIL

14.7mi from current hotel

8.7

900 reviews

From

$300
Mansoori Apart II

Mansoori Apart II

SHCGN 714/715, Bloco B, Entrada 26, Brasília, 70761-620, DISTRITO FEDERAL, BRAZIL

5.3mi from current hotel

8.5

196 reviews

From

$300
OZPED Flats Particulares Comfort Suítes

OZPED Flats Particulares Comfort Suítes

SHN Quadra 5, Brasília, 70740-610, DISTRITO FEDERAL, BRAZIL

3.8mi from current hotel

9.2

8 reviews

From

$300
Max Hotel

Max Hotel

Avenida Central AE12, Lotes H/I - Núcleo Bandeirante, Brasília, 71710-580, DISTRITO FEDERAL, BRAZIL

10.1mi from current hotel

8.2

1,599 reviews

From

$300
Pousada Damasco

Pousada Damasco

712 - Setor de Habitações Coletivas e Geminadas Norte 712 Comércio Local bloco h - Asa Norte, Brasília, 70760-515, DISTRITO FEDERAL, BRAZIL

4.8mi from current hotel

7.2

116 reviews

From

$300
Bay Park Hotel Resort

Bay Park Hotel Resort

Shtn Trecho 02 Conjunto 05, Brasilia, 70800200, Brazil

1.4mi from current hotel

4.6

784 reviews

From

$136