/
7.5

1036 opinii

Tolarno Hotel

Tolarno Hotel

42 Fitzroy Street, Melbourne, 3182, Australia

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Nurkowanie z rurką

Bezpłatne wifi

Plaża

Klimatyzacja

Kuchnia

Pokoje dla niepalących

Patio

Naczynia kuchenne

Tolarno Hotel

Tolarno Hotel is a four-star hotel in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, located at 42 Fitzroy Street. About 3,3mi from the city center, the property has 1,170 reviews and prices start from $155.

Featured amenities include snorkeling, free WiFi, a beach, and a golf course (extra charges), along with practical comforts such as air conditioning, a kitchen, non-smoking rooms, patio, kitchenware, kitchenette, balcony, view, and free toiletries.

Location and address: 42 Fitzroy Street, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, about 3,3mi from the city center. The property offers a solid set of amenities backed by 1,170 reviews.

Room choices span from petite doubles to sweeping suites, offering a fit for every travel vibe. For example, Suite Georges, a 570-square-foot two-bedroom retreat with two queen beds, sits alongside La Petite, a cozy 162-square-foot double, and Piccolo, a compact 97-square-foot double.

Character also comes through in the lineup of named rooms such as Chambre Boheme and Balazac Room, each paired with practical comforts like air conditioning, a balcony, a view, and in many cases a kitchenette with kitchenware.

Convenient payment options include cash and major cards—Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Diners Club—plus Eftpos—making it easy to settle the bill after a day of exploring. Non-smoking rooms help keep the stay relaxed.

Najbliższe lotniska

Essendon Airport

10mi

Melbourne Airport

14,8mi

Avalon Airport

30,3mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Nurkowanie z rurką

Bezpłatne wifi

Plaża

Klimatyzacja

Kuchnia

Pokoje dla niepalących

Patio

Naczynia kuchenne

Aneks kuchenny

Balkon

Widok

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Pokoje

Pokaż 21 zdjęć

Apartament Junior

Prywatna Łazienka

Mikrofalówka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned suite features a kitchenette and a flat-screen TV.

Please note there is no capacity for additional guests.

Pokaż 15 zdjęć

Apartament, 2 Sypialnie

Prywatna Łazienka

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

The downstairs suite features a private courtyard, while the upstairs suite offers a balcony with views of Melbourne south-east city skyline.

Both suites have a large bathroom, an open-plan living area with kitchen, and a dining area.

Please note there is no capacity for additional guests.

Pokaż 14 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Balkon

Prywatna Łazienka

Balkon

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned room offers a tea/coffee making facilities and a flat-screen TV. Features a private balcony.

Please note there is no capacity for additional guests.

Pokaż 13 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy

Prywatna Łazienka

Mikrofalówka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned room offers a microwave, tea/coffee making facilities and a flat-screen TV.

Please note there is no capacity for additional guests.

Pokaż 23 zdjęcia

Pokój Superior

Prywatna Łazienka

Mikrofalówka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

This spacious, air-conditioned room offers a microwave, tea/coffee making facilities and a flat-screen TV.

Please note there is no capacity for additional guests.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój

Prywatna Łazienka

Mikrofalówka

Minibar

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

The double room offers air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.

Pokaż 3 zdjęcia

Studio, Łóżko Queen

1 Łóżko Queen Size

Mikrofalówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój, Łóżko Podwójne

1 Podwójne Łóżko

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko Podwójne Lub 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

Łóżko Podwójne Lub 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko Podwójne

1 Podwójne Łóżko

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Apartament, 2 Łóżka Podwójne

2 Podwójne Łóżka

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

Apartament, 2 Łóżka Queen

2 Łóżka Queen Size

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

7.5

1036 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy Tolarno Hotel

Atrakcje

Luna Park Melbourne

0,5mi

Kings Domain

2,2mi

AAMI Park

2,5mi

Rod Laver Arena

2,5mi

Forum Melbourne

3mi

Collins Street

3,2mi

Melbourne Town Hall

3,2mi

Melbourne Royal Arcade

3,2mi

Melbourne Regent Theatre

3,3mi

Caulfield Racecourse

3,6mi

Melbourne Museum

3,9mi

Melbourne Star Observation Wheel

3,9mi

Lygon Street

4,4mi

Brighton Beach

4,6mi

Dominique Portet Winery

29,3mi

Udogodnienia w Tolarno Hotel

Nurkowanie z rurką

Bezpłatne wifi

Plaża

Klimatyzacja

Kuchnia

Pokoje dla niepalących

Patio

Naczynia kuchenne

Aneks kuchenny

Balkon

Widok

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Zasady pobytu - Tolarno Hotel

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Godzina policyjna

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - Tolarno Hotel

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Tolarno Hotel?

Tolarno Hotel's check-in window is between 14:00 and 19:00, with check-out required by 10:00.

Is there parking available at Tolarno Hotel?

Yes, parking is available at Tolarno Hotel for per day. The public parking is located nearby and reservations are not possible.

What's the nightly rate at Tolarno Hotel?

Tolarno Hotel has a starting price of $155 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

Which room categories can I book at Tolarno Hotel?

The Tolarno Hotel offers various room types including Double Rooms and Studio Suites, with room sizes ranging from 97 to 452 sqft. All rooms accommodate 2 adults, with some rooms also allowing 1 child. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The bed sizes in the rooms are exclusively double beds.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Tolarno Hotel?

Guests at the Tolarno Hotel can enjoy a range of leisure activities during their stay. They can spend time at the nearby beach, engage in activities such as snorkeling, cycling, canoeing, windsurfing, and fishing. For those inclined towards golf, there is a golf course available for guests to enjoy. Additionally, for music enthusiasts, there are live music performances to attend. Should guests need to tend to any work-related matters, there is also a business center available for their convenience. With such diverse options, guests can make the most out of their time at the hotel, indulging in various activities that cater to their leisure and entertainment preferences.

Does Tolarno Hotel accept credit cards?

Yes, Tolarno Hotel does accept credit cards, including American Express, Diners Club, Visa, and Mastercard. Cash is also accepted as a payment method.