/
8

226 件のレビュー

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead

3092 Piedmont Road Northeast, Atlanta, 30305, ジョージア州, アメリカ

日付を選択して価格を表示

ビジネスセンター

屋内プール

無料Wi-Fi

フィットネスセンター

プール

エアコン

サンデッキ

24時間対応フロント

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead is a 3-star hotel in Atlanta, Georgia, United States. Located in the Buckhead area, it sits about 6.4マイル from the city center. The address is 3092 Piedmont Road Northeast, and price starts from $140.

Breakfast is offered daily. Featured amenities include free Wifi, a free business center, a free indoor swimming pool, and a free fitness center, plus a streaming service (like Netflix), air conditioning, sun deck, 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, an elevator, and upper floors accessible by elevator. Parking is available with extra charges, and on-site parking carries extra charges.

With 226 reviews, this Atlanta hotel offers a comfortable stay for travelers looking for reliable amenities.

Nestled in Atlanta's Buckhead neighborhood, this 3-star stay places travelers in a lively area with easy access to city sights. Breakfast is served daily, and a streaming service (like Netflix) helps pass downtime between outings. Free Wifi, air conditioning, a sun deck, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, an elevator, and a free indoor swimming pool, along with a free fitness center, round out the convenient amenities.

An all-season indoor pool features an adults-only policy, offering a quiet option for downtime. Parking is available for an additional fee, and on-site parking carries extra charges. Cash is not accepted; accepted payment methods include Mastercard, Diners Club, Visa, Discover, American Express, and JCB.

With 226 reviews, the property presents a reliable option for travelers seeking straightforward comfort. The Buckhead setting, paired with practical services like the 24-hour front desk and elevator, supports a smooth stay.

最寄りの空港

Dekalb-Peachtree Airport

4.5マイル

Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport

14.1マイル

Athens-Ben Epps Airport

60.3マイル

最も人気のあるアメニティ

ビジネスセンター

屋内プール

無料Wi-Fi

フィットネスセンター

プール

エアコン

サンデッキ

24時間対応フロント

禁煙ルーム

車椅子対応

エレベーター

部屋数

写真を6枚表示

キングルーム, 聴覚対応

キングサイズベッド 1台

無料Wi-Fi

x3

詳細

The unit offers 1 bed.

写真を17枚表示

客室, 2 クイーンベッド

2 クイーンサイズベッド

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

ミニバー

フラットスクリーンTV

x250

+

x120

詳細

The unit has 2 beds.

写真を6枚表示

キングルーム, 聴覚対応, 車いす対応, ロールインシャワー

キングサイズベッド 1台

無料Wi-Fi

x3

+

詳細

The unit has 1 bed.

写真を11枚表示

クイーンルーム

1 クイーンサイズベッド

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

ミニバー

x250

+

x120

詳細

The unit has 1 bed.

写真を20枚表示

キングルーム

キングサイズベッド 1台

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

ミニバー

x250

+

x120

詳細

The unit has 1 bed.

写真を6枚表示

キングルーム, バスタブ, 車いす対応

キングサイズベッド 1台

バスタブ

無料Wi-Fi

x250

+

x120

詳細

The unit offers 1 bed.

写真を12枚表示

スイート, キングベッド, ソファベッド

キングサイズベッド 1台

1 ソファベッド

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

電子レンジ

ミニバー

x8

+

x5

詳細

写真を5枚表示

客室, 2 クイーンベッド, 車いす対応, ロールインシャワー

2 クイーンサイズベッド

無料Wi-Fi

x4

+

x3

詳細

The unit has 2 beds.

写真を5枚表示

客室, 2 クイーンベッド, バスタブ, 車いす対応

2 クイーンサイズベッド

バスタブ

無料Wi-Fi

x4

+

x3

詳細

The unit offers 2 beds.

写真を4枚表示

客室, 2 クイーンベッド, 聴覚対応

2 クイーンサイズベッド

無料Wi-Fi

x5

詳細

The unit offers 2 beds.

写真を11枚表示

クイーンルーム, 車いす対応

1 クイーンサイズベッド

x4

+

x3

詳細

写真を6枚表示

キングルーム, 聴覚対応, ロールインシャワー

キングサイズベッド 1台

詳細

ゲストレビュー

8

226 件のレビュー

評価のカテゴリー

清潔さ

快適さ

ロケーション

施設

スタッフ

コスパ

WiFiの質

朝食

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead周辺の観光スポット

アトラクション

Atlanta History Center

1マイル

Piedmont Park

3.4マイル

Atlanta Botanical Garden

3.5マイル

High Museum of Art Atlanta

3.6マイル

Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta

4.1マイル

Margaret Mitchell House

4.1マイル

Little Five Points

5.3マイル

Inman Park

5.5マイル

Centennial Olympic Park

5.6マイル

Krog Street Market

5.8マイル

Oakland Cemetery

6.4マイル

Georgia State Capitol

6.4マイル

SunTrust Park

7.3マイル

Atlanta Beltline

7.9マイル

Stone Mountain Park

13.1マイル

プール

場所

  • 屋内の

年齢制限

  • 大人専用

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckheadのアメニティ

ビジネスセンター

屋内プール

無料Wi-Fi

フィットネスセンター

プール

エアコン

サンデッキ

24時間対応フロント

禁煙ルーム

車椅子対応

エレベーター

滞在規則 - Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead

  • チェックイン / チェックアウト

  • ペット

  • インターネット

  • 年齢制限

  • 駐車場

  • 予約

  • 子供とベッド

  • この施設で受け付けるカード

よくある質問 - Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead

When are the check-in and check-out times for Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead?

At Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead, we have arranged the check-in post 15:00 and the room should be vacated by 12:00.

Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead offer complimentary parking?

Yes, there is parking available at the Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead. The hotel provides on-site public parking at a cost of $15 per day. No reservation is required for parking.

What's the nightly rate at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead?

For Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead, room prices kick off at $140. Remember, prices can fluctuate depending on room type and availability dates. Input your dates for definitive prices.

What types of rooms does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead offer?

The hotel offers various types of rooms including King Suites with Sofa Beds, Double Rooms with Two Double Beds, King Rooms with King size beds, and Queen Rooms with Queen size beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms range in size from 237 sqft to 280 sqft. The occupancy varies from 2 adults and 1 child to 4 adults and 3 children depending on the room type.

What are the main attractions at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead?

Guests at the Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead can spend their time by enjoying the indoor swimming pool. The pool is available all year round, allowing guests to swim and relax regardless of the weather. The fact that the pool is located indoors also ensures that guests can enjoy a swim even during colder months.

In addition to the pool, guests can also make use of the fitness center to stay active during their stay. The hotel's business center provides a convenient space for guests to work if needed.

Moreover, the sun deck offers a great place for guests to soak up some sun and enjoy the pleasant weather. Overall, the hotel provides a variety of leisure amenities to ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay for its guests.

Can guests use a pool at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead?

The hotel has one pool available. The pool is available throughout the year and is located indoors. There are age restrictions in place, making it exclusive to adults only.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead?

No, cash is not accepted as a payment option at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Atlanta Buckhead. However, they do accept credit cards such as Discover, American Express, JCB, Mastercard, Visa, and Diners Club.

おすすめの他の宿泊施設

以前に閲覧した物件に基づく
Hampton Inn Norcross

Hampton Inn Norcross

5655 Jimmy Carter Blvd, Norcross, 30071, ジョージア州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから10.7マイル

8.1

292 件のレビュー

から

$121
Baymont by Wyndham Norcross Atlanta

Baymont by Wyndham Norcross Atlanta

5945 Oakbrook Parkway, Norcross, 30093, ジョージア州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから11マイル

6.9

200 件のレビュー

から

$84
Quality Inn & Suites Decatur - Atlanta East

Quality Inn & Suites Decatur - Atlanta East

5300 Snapfinger Park Drive, Decatur, 30035, ジョージア州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから14.6マイル

6.6

409 件のレビュー

から

$128
Araamda Inn

Araamda Inn

5985 Oakbrook Parkway , Norcross, 30093, ジョージア州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから10.9マイル

6.2

1,183 件のレビュー

から

$153
1st Place Hotel Decatur I-20 East Atlanta

1st Place Hotel Decatur I-20 East Atlanta

4300 Snapfinger Woods Drive, Decatur, GA 30035, GEORGIA, UNITED STATES

現在のホテルから12.6マイル

5

3 件のレビュー

から

$92
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Atlanta - Norcross South

HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Atlanta - Norcross South

6295 Jimmy Carter Blvd, Norcross, 30071, ジョージア州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから10.6マイル

4.2

148 件のレビュー

から

$57
America's Best Inn & Suites - Decatur

America's Best Inn & Suites - Decatur

4095 Covington Highway, Decatur, 30332, ジョージア州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから9.7マイル

6.7

102 件のレビュー

から

$300
Americas Best Value Inn Stone Mountain Atlanta E

Americas Best Value Inn Stone Mountain Atlanta E

4974 Memorial Drive, Clarkston, 30083, ジョージア州, アメリカ

現在のホテルから8.7マイル

4.9

17 件のレビュー

から

$76
Economy Hotel Glenwood

Economy Hotel Glenwood

1900 Glenfair Road, Decatur, GA 30035, アメリカ

現在のホテルから10.9マイル

3

15 件のレビュー

から

$124