8.5

275 則評論

Beightons Bed and Breakfast

Beightons Bed and Breakfast

Beightons, Timworth Green, Timworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 1HS, 英國

選擇日期以查看價格

免費私人停車

免費 Wi‑Fi

館內停車

禁菸客房

花園景觀

花園

浴缸

免費盥洗用品

Beightons Bed and Breakfast

Beightons Bed and Breakfast is located in Bury St Edmunds, United Kingdom, about 3英里 from the city center. Address: Beightons, Timworth Green, Timworth. Prices start from $89 per night, and the property has 275 reviews.

Bed and breakfast offers breakfast. Amenities include free Wi-Fi, private parking (free), and on-site parking (free), plus non-smoking rooms, garden view, garden, a bathtub, free toiletries, and a view. A golf course is available for an additional charge.

Located at Beightons, Timworth Green, Timworth, in the United Kingdom, the stay features a garden setting with practical comforts like free parking and free Wi-Fi, along with breakfast included and golf course access for extra charges.

Beightons Bed and Breakfast offers a tranquil retreat set in a garden setting near Timworth Green, just a short distance from Bury St Edmunds in the United Kingdom. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi and free private parking, with breakfast included and access to a golf course for an additional fee. The experience emphasizes non-smoking rooms with garden views, a garden setting, a bathtub, free toiletries, and a view to savor during a peaceful stay.

Room options span a range from the Deluxe Double Room with a Queen-size bed to doubles with private bathrooms, plus family-friendly layouts. For example, the Deluxe Double Room features a Queen-size bed, while the Double Room with Private Bathroom offers a private bath and a Double bed. The Family, Private Bathroom layout includes a Twin bed and a Double bed, ideal for two adults and a child. Other selections include the Deluxe, Garden View, Bathtub and the Deluxe Ensuite, Garden View, as well as a Deluxe Double Room with Bath, each offering its own garden outlook.

Payment methods accepted include cash and major cards: Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, and Solo.

最近的機場

London Stansted Airport

34.7英里

Norwich International Airport

35.8英里

London Southend Airport

49.7英里

Luton Airport

54.3英里

London City Airport

61.2英里

最受歡迎的設施

免費私人停車

免費 Wi‑Fi

館內停車

禁菸客房

花園景觀

花園

浴缸

免費盥洗用品

景觀

房間數

查看 6 張照片

家庭房, 獨立衛浴

獨立衛浴

微波爐

平面電視

冰箱

x3

更多詳情

Providing free toiletries, this family room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This family room features a seating area, flat-screen TV, garden views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 2 beds.

查看 11 張照片

豪華客房, 浴缸

獨立衛浴

浴缸

微波爐

平面電視

+

更多詳情

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This double room has a seating area, flat-screen TV, garden views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.

查看 5 張照片

客房, 獨立衛浴

獨立衛浴

微波爐

平面電視

冰箱

+

更多詳情

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This double room has a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, flat-screen TV, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 1 bed.

查看 6 張照片

家庭房

微波爐

平面電視

冰箱

茶/咖啡沖泡設備

+

更多詳情

查看 11 張照片

豪華客房

微波爐

平面電視

冰箱

+

更多詳情

查看 4 張照片

豪華客房, 浴缸, 花園景觀

浴缸

+

更多詳情

住客評語

8.5

275 則評論

評分類別

清潔度

舒適度

地點

設施

員工

性價比

Wi‑Fi 品質

早餐

Beightons Bed and Breakfast 周邊景點

景點

St. George’s Distillery

13.9英里

Trinity College

26英里

Fitzwilliam Museum

26英里

River Cam

26.1英里

King's College

26.1英里

King's College Chapel

26.1英里

Bridge of Sighs

26.1英里

University of Cambridge

26.2英里

Mathematical Bridge

26.2英里

Queens' College

26.2英里

Beightons Bed and Breakfast 設施

免費私人停車

免費 Wi‑Fi

館內停車

禁菸客房

花園景觀

花園

浴缸

免費盥洗用品

景觀

住宿規定 - Beightons Bed and Breakfast

  • 入住 / 退房

  • 寵物

  • 網路

  • 年齡限制

  • 宵禁

  • 停車

  • 預訂

  • 孩童與床鋪

  • 此住宿接受信用卡

常見問題 - Beightons Bed and Breakfast

When are the check-in and check-out times for Beightons Bed and Breakfast?

Planning your stay at Beightons Bed and Breakfast? The room will be ready for you between 13:00 and 20:00. However, departures are set at 10:00.

Can guests park for free at Beightons Bed and Breakfast?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Beightons Bed and Breakfast. The best part is that it is free and conveniently located on-site. You don't even need to make a reservation for parking!

How much does a stay at Beightons Bed and Breakfast cost?

Beightons Bed and Breakfast has rates that begin from $89. Prices can differ due to room specifications and booking dates. Always add your desired dates for a precise quote.

What types of rooms does Beightons Bed and Breakfast offer?

Beighton's Bed and Breakfast offers three types of rooms: Double Room with Private Bathroom, Family Room with Private Bathroom, and Deluxe Double Room with Bath. The Double Room accommodates 2 adults with a double bed, while the Family Room accommodates 3 adults with a twin and a double bed. The Deluxe Double Room is the same size as the Double Room but offers a larger bed, a queen size bed. Smoking is not allowed in any of these rooms.

How can guests spend their time at Beightons Bed and Breakfast?

Beightons Bed and Breakfast offers guests the opportunity to spend their time enjoying the hotel's leisure amenities. One of the highlighted features is the hotel's golf course. Guests can indulge in a round of golf while taking in the beautiful surroundings.

Apart from the golf course, the provided data does not mention any other leisure amenities specifically. Therefore, it is unclear what other options guests have for spending their time at the hotel.

However, being a bed and breakfast, guests can expect a comfortable stay and a delicious breakfast to start their day. They may also have access to common areas such as a lounge or a garden where they can relax and socialize with other guests.

Overall, while the main leisure amenity mentioned is the golf course, guests may also have opportunities to enjoy other common areas and amenities provided by the hotel.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Beightons Bed and Breakfast?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at Beightons Bed and Breakfast.