Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue

Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue

22nd St, Po Box 39 39 71 Al Barsha, Dubai, 393971, United Arab Emirates

Choose dates to view prices

Skiing

Outdoor swimming pool

Kids' pool

Business center

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Room service

Fitness center

Guest reviews

8.4

(Based on 1,797 verified reviews)

Categories of assessments

Cleanliness

Comfort

Location

Facilities

Staff

Value for money

WiFi quality

Location

Closest airports

Dubai International Airport (14.1mi)

Dubai World Central - Al Maktoum International Airport (15.3mi)

Sharjah International Airport (24.9mi)

Ras Al Khaimah International Airport (57.8mi)

Abu Dhabi International Airport (58.3mi)

Attractions

Burj Al-Arab Jumeirah (1.9mi)

Palm Jumeirah (4.5mi)

Jumeirah Lake Towers (JLT) (4.6mi)

Ain Dubai (5.2mi)

Sheikh Zayed Road (5.7mi)

Bastakia Quarter (7.1mi)

KidZania Dubai (7.6mi)

Global Village (7.6mi)

Mercato Shopping Mall (7.8mi)

Guru Nanak Darbar Temple (8mi)

Museum of the Future (8.9mi)

Wafi City Mall (11mi)

Dubai Dolphinarium (11.6mi)

Sheikh Mohammed Centre for Cultural Understanding (SMCCU) (12.1mi)

Dubai Spice Souk (12.2mi)

Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue

Restaurants

Together & Co.

Cuisines

International

Ambiances

Family Friendly

Amenities of Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue

Amenities of Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue

Skiing

Outdoor swimming pool

Kids' pool

Business center

Free Private Parking

Free wifi

Room service

Fitness center

Spa

Beach

Air conditioning

Bar

Tour desk

Parking On Site

24-hour front desk

Non-smoking rooms

Wheelchair accessible

Beach umbrellas

Beach chairs/Loungers

Elevator

Kids' meals

Free toiletries

Property Policies

Check-in

Check-out

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Age restrictions

Age restriction may apply

Parking

Free private parking is available on site (reservation is needed).

Call us for our best daily rates

+1 (888) 385-8465

Children and beds

Child policies

Children of all ages are welcome.

Children 13 and above will be charged as adults at this property.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Crib and extra bed policies

The price in AED has been converted to show you the approximate price in USD.

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

American Express, 

Diners Club, 

JCB, 

Visa, 

Mastercard

This property does not accept cash.

Frequently Asked Questions - Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue

Does Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue provide parking options?

Yes, parking is available at the Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Mall Of The Emirates. The hotel offers free private on-site parking without the need for reservation.

What's the nightly rate at Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue?

Rooms at Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue are available starting from $145. Prices might vary according to room availability and chosen dates. To see the current rates, please add your travel dates.

What types of rooms does Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue offer?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms including Twin Rooms, King Rooms, Queen Rooms, One-Bedroom King Suites, and Family Rooms. Rooms are non-smoking and range from accommodating 2 adults, 1 child in a Double King Room to accommodating 6 adults, 4 children in a Family Room. Bed sizes vary from Twin, Queen, to King beds.

Where can guests find entertainment in Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue?

Guests at the Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Mall Of The Emirates can leisurely spend their time at the hotel in various ways. They can enjoy dining at the family-friendly Garden Grille Restaurant which offers international cuisine. For relaxation, guests can swim in the outdoor pool which is heated, ensuring comfort all year round. Families traveling with children can let their little ones have a fun time at the kids' pool. Additionally, guests can make use of the hotel's fitness center to stay active and unwind at the spa for a rejuvenating experience. The hotel also offers 24-hour room service, making it convenient for guests to satisfy their cravings at any time.

Can guests use a pool at Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue?

The Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Mall Of The Emirates has one pool available for guests. It is an outdoor pool, open all season, restricted to adults only, and features heating.

Are there restaurants located within Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue?

The Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Mall Of The Emirates has one on-site restaurant called Garden Grille Restaurant. It offers a family-friendly ambiance and serves international cuisine.

Does Hilton Garden Inn Dubai, Mall Avenue accept credit cards?

Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Mall Of The Emirates does not accept cash as a form of payment. However, they do accept credit cards including JCB, Mastercard, Diners Club, Visa, and American Express.

Other properties you may like

Based on properties previously viewed
Media Rotana Dubai

Media Rotana Dubai

Off Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, 503030, United Arab Emirates

1.5mi from current hotel

8.3

2,308 reviews

From

$57
SUHA JBR Hotel Apartments

SUHA JBR Hotel Apartments

Sadaf 3 Building, Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai, 282481, United Arab Emirates

4.5mi from current hotel

8.8

1,249 reviews

From

$171
Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments, Al Barsha - At The Mall

Auris Boutique Hotel Apartments, Al Barsha - At The Mall

Near Mall Of The Emirates Facing Sheikh Zyed Road, Po Box 113139, Dubai, 113139, United Arab Emirates

0.1mi from current hotel

7.5

318 reviews

From

$91
Frond F, Beachfront Villa, Palm Jumeirah - Mint Stay

Frond F, Beachfront Villa, Palm Jumeirah - Mint Stay

Frond F, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

4.2mi from current hotel

8.8

6 reviews

From

$300
Copthorne Lakeview Executive Apartments Dubai, Green Community

Copthorne Lakeview Executive Apartments Dubai, Green Community

Dubai Investment Park 1, Green Community, Dubai, P.O. BOX 63845, United Arab Emirates

8mi from current hotel

7.5

174 reviews

From

$131
Silkhaus High Floor 1 BDR with Metro Nearby

Silkhaus High Floor 1 BDR with Metro Nearby

Barsha Heights - Dubai - United Arab Emirates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

1.6mi from current hotel

8

1 review

From

$300
Premium Penthouse w Private Pool in Dubai Marina

Premium Penthouse w Private Pool in Dubai Marina

34mv+qqm - Al Emreef Street, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

3.9mi from current hotel

1

1 review

From

$300
Photo of the whole room in Super OYO 928 Home 436 Binghatti Mirage - 1Br, Jvc

Super OYO 928 Home 436 Binghatti Mirage - 1Br, Jvc

Jvc District 10 Park 436, Street 15, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai 436, Street 15, District 10, Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, Dubai, 124743, United Arab Emirates

3.6mi from current hotel

0

0 reviews

From

$300
Luxurious Loft with stunning views Dubai

Luxurious Loft with stunning views Dubai

3924, Laguna Tower, Al Thanyah Fifth, JLT, Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

5mi from current hotel

0

0 reviews

From

$300