/
8.9

203 anmeldelser

Comfort Inn Kearney I-80

Comfort Inn Kearney I-80

118 3rd Avenue, Kearney, 68847, Nebraska, USA

Reservasjoner:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Velg datoer for å se priser

Gratis parkering

Forretningssenter

Innendørs svømmebasseng

Gratis wifi

Fitnessenter

Aircondition

Parkering på stedet

24-timers resepsjon

Comfort Inn Kearney I-80

Nestled in Kearney, Nebraska, Comfort Inn Kearney I-80 is a 3-star inn built for road-trippers seeking a reliable pit stop. Located about 1,9 mi from the city center, this stay feels easy to reach from downtown while offering a relaxed, welcoming vibe after a day of exploring.

Address: 118 3rd Avenue, Kearney, NE. Featured amenities include free parking, a free business center, an indoor pool, free WiFi, and a fitness center, plus air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, an elevator, and a bathtub. A 24-hour front desk adds convenience for arrivals and departures.

With 203 reviews backing the experience, this property lists a minimum price starting from $141.

An inviting heated indoor pool awaits year-round, with an adults-only policy for a quieter soak after a long day on the road. The indoor setting and heated comfort make it a cozy retreat no matter the weather outside.

Room options span from a Quadruple Room with a Sea View to a King Room and a Queen Room with Two Queen Beds that’s non-smoking. For travelers seeking a classic stay, a Standard Room, a Suite, and a traditional King Room round out the mix, offering a variety of comforts without venturing into accessibility-focused options.

Practical touches keep trips easy: free parking, free WiFi, and a free business center support work and wander alike. A 24-hour front desk, elevator access, air conditioning, and a bathtub add convenience for arrivals and departures, while a fitness center helps stay active on the road.

Nærmeste flyplasser

Kearney Municipal Airport

5,7 mi

Central Nebraska Regional Airport

45,6 mi

Mest populære fasiliteter

Gratis parkering

Forretningssenter

Innendørs svømmebasseng

Gratis wifi

Fitnessenter

Aircondition

Parkering på stedet

24-timers resepsjon

Røykfrie rom

Heis

Badekar

Rom

Vis 6 bilder

King-Rom, Rullestoltilgang, Trinnfri Dusj

1 King Size-Seng

Mikrobølgeovn

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Kjøleskap

+

Flere detaljer

This double room has air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Vis 5 bilder

King-Rom, Rullestoltilgang

1 King Size-Seng

Gratis wifi

Mikrobølgeovn

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features a seating area with a flat-screen cable TV, a microwave and a small refrigerator. An private bathroom with a hairdryer is also included.

Vis 4 bilder

Rom, 2 Queen-Senger

2 Queen Size-senger

Gratis wifi

Mikrobølgeovn

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features a seating area with a flat-screen cable TV, a microwave and a small refrigerator. An private bathroom with a hairdryer is also included.

Vis 4 bilder

King-Rom

1 King Size-Seng

Gratis wifi

Mikrobølgeovn

Minibar

Flatskjerm-TV

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned room features a seating area with a flat-screen cable TV, a microwave and a small refrigerator. An private bathroom with a hairdryer is also included.

Vis 4 bilder

Rom, 2 Queen-Senger, Hørselstilpasset

2 Queen Size-senger

Mikrobølgeovn

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Kjøleskap

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This family room has air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Vis 4 bilder

Suite, Kingseng

1 King Size-Seng

Gratis wifi

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 4 bilder

King-Rom, Sofa, Rullestoltilgang

1 King Size-Seng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Standardrom, Kingseng

1 King Size-Seng

Gratis wifi

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Standardrom, 2 Queen-Senger

2 Queen Size-senger

Gratis wifi

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Rom, 2 Queen-Senger, Rullestoltilgang

2 Queen Size-senger

Gratis wifi

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Room

Vis 10 bilder

Rom

Røykfrie rom

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Room

Vis 4 bilder

Suite

Røykfrie rom

+

Flere detaljer

Gjesteanmeldelser

8.9

203 anmeldelser

Kategorier av vurderinger

Renhold

Komfort

Beliggenhet

Fasiliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Frokost

Interessepunkter rundt Comfort Inn Kearney I-80

Attraksjoner

The Archway at Great Platte River Road

2,6 mi

Bassenger

Plassering

  • Innendørs

Funksjoner

  • Oppvarmet

Aldersbegrensninger

  • Kun for voksne

Tilgjengelighet

  • Helårs

Fasiliteter på Comfort Inn Kearney I-80

Gratis parkering

Forretningssenter

Innendørs svømmebasseng

Gratis wifi

Fitnessenter

Aircondition

Parkering på stedet

24-timers resepsjon

Røykfrie rom

Heis

Badekar

Oppholdsvilkår - Comfort Inn Kearney I-80

  • Innsjekking / Utsjekk

  • Kjæledyr

  • Internett

  • Aldersbegrensninger

  • Parkering

  • Reservasjoner

  • Barn og senger

  • Kort akseptert på denne eiendommen

Ofte stilte spørsmål - Comfort Inn Kearney I-80

At what times are check-in and check-out at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80?

If you're staying at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80, the entry is set at 16:00 and exit is by 11:00.

Can guests park for free at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80?

Yes, there is ample parking available at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80. The hotel offers free public parking on site, and there is no need to make a parking reservation.

What are the rates at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80?

Comfort Inn Kearney I-80 offers accommodations starting at $141. Keep in mind, room types and dates might affect the final price. For specific rates, input your stay dates.

What are the room types available at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80?

At Comfort Inn Kearney I-80, the hotel offers King Rooms with either a roll-in-shower for accessibility or a regular non-smoking option, both with a size of 301 sqft. These rooms can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child with a King size bed. Additionally, there are Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, which are hearing accessible and non-smoking, with the same size and can accommodate 4 adults and 3 children. These rooms have 2 Queen size beds. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80?

Guests at Comfort Inn Kearney I-80 can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. The indoor swimming pool is available all year round and is a great option for relaxation and refreshing dips. The pool is conveniently located indoors, allowing guests to enjoy swimming regardless of the weather outside. The pool is also heated, ensuring a comfortable swimming experience. However, it is important to note that the pool has age restrictions and is only for adults.

In addition to the pool, guests can also make use of the fitness center to maintain their exercise routine. The hotel also has a business center, which can be helpful for work-related tasks. For those looking for a more laid-back option, the hotel provides board games and puzzles for some indoor entertainment.

Does Comfort Inn Kearney I-80 have a pool for guests?

The Comfort Inn Kearney I-80 has an indoor pool available all season. It is heated and for adults only.

Which payment methods are supported by Comfort Inn Kearney I-80?

Comfort Inn Kearney I-80 accepts American Express, Discover, Visa, JCB, Mastercard, Diners Club, and Carte Blanche as payment methods. However, cash is not accepted at this hotel.