/
9.2

51 отзыв

Hotel Schlosswirt

Hotel Schlosswirt

Schlossweg 2, Schenna, 39017, Италия

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Лыжи

Спа и оздоровительные пакеты

Ресторан

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Турецкая/Паровая баня

Парная

Hotel Schlosswirt

Welcome to Hotel Schlosswirt, a charming 4-star hotel nestled in the heart of Scena - Schenna, Italy. Conveniently located just 0,1 миль from the city center, this picturesque hotel at Schlossweg 2 offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and traditional elegance. With a stellar rating of 51 reviews, guests rave about the top-notch service and exceptional amenities.

Immerse yourself in the beauty of the Italian Alps and enjoy a plethora of activities such as skiing, relaxing in the outdoor swimming pool, or indulging in a rejuvenating spa experience complete with a Turkish/Steam Bath and sauna - all complimentary for guests. Whether you're traveling with a furry friend (with extra charges) or seeking a family-friendly environment, Hotel Schlosswirt ensures a memorable stay with its pet-friendly policy, kids' meals, and entertainment options like live music performances.

Unwind in the well-appointed non-smoking rooms equipped with free Wi-Fi, take in the stunning mountain views from the sun deck or terrace, and savor delectable cuisine at the on-site restaurant. With free private parking, beach umbrellas, and beach chairs/loungers available, Hotel Schlosswirt caters to all your needs for a relaxing and enjoyable getaway in Scena - Schenna. Live music events, a bar, and a garden add to the enchanting ambiance of this hotel, making it a top choice for travelers seeking a memorable Italian escape.

After a day of exploring the charming town of Scena - Schenna or hitting the slopes in the Alps, guests at Hotel Schlosswirt can indulge in a culinary journey at the on-site Restaurant Schlosswirt. With a warm and inviting ambiance suitable for families, couples, or solo travelers, this restaurant serves up delicious European cuisine that tantalizes the taste buds. Whether you're in the mood for traditional dishes or seeking a romantic dinner setting, you'll find the perfect meal to complement your Italian getaway.

For those looking to unwind with a refreshing drink in hand, the hotel's bar offers a cozy spot to relax and socialize. With a selection of beverages to choose from, including local wines and classic cocktails, guests can enjoy a laid-back evening after a day of activities. The bar's inviting atmosphere, coupled with friendly service, provides the ideal setting to mingle with fellow travelers or simply savor a moment of tranquility in the heart of Scena - Schenna.

Hotel Schlosswirt goes beyond just accommodation, offering a memorable experience through live music events that add a touch of local flair to your stay. Whether you're enjoying a picturesque sunset on the terrace, taking in mountain views from the sun deck, or strolling through the lush garden, the soothing melodies of live music create a magical backdrop for your Italian escape. Embrace the enchanting ambiance of this 4-star hotel as you create unforgettable memories in the beauty of Scena - Schenna.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Innsbruck Airport

40,1 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Лыжи

Спа и оздоровительные пакеты

Ресторан

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Турецкая/Паровая баня

Парная

Бесплатный спа

Кондиционер

Сауна

Экскурсионное бюро

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Звукоизолированные номера

Номера для некурящих

Живая музыка/Выступления

Пляжные зонты

Шезлонги

Звукоизоляция

Лифт

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Балкон

Сад

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

Комнаты

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Делюкс, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати, Вид На Горы

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

The spacious twin/double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with mountain views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 8 фотографий

Улучшенный Люкс, Гидромассажная ванна

Гидромассажная ванна

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

Featuring 2 balconies and a spa bath, this spacious suite includes a private sauna, air conditioning and a walk-in wardrobe. The bathroom also comes with a shower and double sink.

Показать 6 фотографий

Полулюкс, Сауна

Плоский экран

Холодильник

Сауна

+

Подробнее

Featuring a balcony with a private sauna, this spacious air-conditioned junior suite includes a fireplace, parquet floors and a large bathroom with both a shower and a bath.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер, Терраса

Терраса

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

Featuring a mountain-view terrace, this spacious air-conditioned room located in the main building comes with stylish furniture, a flat screen HD, free WiFi, and a refrigerator. The bathroom has a spacious shower, a bidet and a hairdryer.

Показать 5 фотографий

Стандартный Номер

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

The spacious double room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with a quiet street view as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер, Вид На Горы

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

Featuring a balcony with valley and town views, this wooden furnished room located in the main building comes with free WiFi a flat-screen HD TV, and a refrigerator. The bathroom has a shower and a hairdryer.

Показать 4 фотографии

Улучшенный Номер

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

Featuring a balcony with views of Schenna town center, this spacious air-conditioned room comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen HD TV, and a refrigerator. The bathroom has a shower and a hairdryer.

Показать 2 фотографии

Люкс Супериор

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

Offering a south-facing balcony with valley views, this large air-conditioned suite has a flat-screen TV HD with Sky football channels, free WiFi, and a refrigerator. The bathroom has both a shower and a bath and a separate toilet.

Номер

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Люкс

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

This suite includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, soundproof walls, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.

Показать 6 фотографий

Полулюкс

Плоский экран

Холодильник

+

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

9.2

51 отзыв

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с Hotel Schlosswirt

Достопримечательности

Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle (I Giardini di Castel Trauttmansdorff)

2,1 миль

Ritten Railway (Rittnerbahn)

15,3 миль

Рестораны

Restaurant Schlosswirt

Кухни

  • Европейская

Атмосферы

  • Семейная атмосфера
  • Традиционная
  • Романтическая

Бассейны

Расположение

  • Открытый

Особенности

  • Отапливаемый
  • Солёная вода
  • С видом

Доступность

  • Круглогодичный

Удобства Hotel Schlosswirt

Лыжи

Спа и оздоровительные пакеты

Ресторан

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатная частная парковка

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Турецкая/Паровая баня

Парная

Бесплатный спа

Кондиционер

Сауна

Экскурсионное бюро

Бар

Солнечная терраса

Парковка на территории

Терраса

Звукоизолированные номера

Номера для некурящих

Живая музыка/Выступления

Пляжные зонты

Шезлонги

Звукоизоляция

Лифт

Бесплатные туалетные принадлежности

Балкон

Сад

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

Правила проживания - Hotel Schlosswirt

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Комендантский час

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Hotel Schlosswirt

Can I bring my pet to Hotel Schlosswirt?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Hotel Schlosswirt. Just keep in mind that there may be charges associated with bringing a pet.

Is vehicle parking offered by Hotel Schlosswirt?

Yes, Hotel Schlosswirt offers free private on-site parking without requiring a reservation.

Which room categories can I book at Hotel Schlosswirt?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms including standard rooms, suites, and deluxe rooms. Occupancy ranges from single to quadruple occupancy. Rooms offer a choice of smoking or non-smoking, with bed sizes varying from single to king size.

What activities does Hotel Schlosswirt offer?

Guests at Hotel Schlosswirt can enjoy various leisure amenities during their stay. They can indulge in skiing, relax in the Turkish/Steam bath or sauna at the spa, or take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool with a scenic view, which is heated and available seasonally for all ages. Families can delight in kids' meals served at the on-site restaurant, Restaurant Schlosswirt, with a European cuisine, offering a family-friendly ambiance. Furthermore, guests can unwind at the bar and enjoy live music performances. The hotel provides sun decks, terraces, and gardens for guests to bask in the sunny weather, alongside private parking and soundproof non-smoking rooms for a comfortable stay.

Can guests use a pool at Hotel Schlosswirt?

Hotel Schlosswirt has one seasonal outdoor pool available to guests of all ages. The pool is heated and offers a view.

Are there restaurants located within Hotel Schlosswirt?

Yes, the Hotel Schlosswirt has a restaurant on site called Restaurant Schlosswirt. The restaurant offers European cuisine and has ambiances suitable for families, those seeking a traditional setting, and for romantic dinners.

Can I use my credit card at Hotel Schlosswirt?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Hotel Schlosswirt. In addition to credit cards, you can also pay with cash at this hotel.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных