/
7.3

91 recensioner

Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental

Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental

15700 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, Houston, 77032, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

Välj datum för att visa priser

Restaurang

Affärscenter

Utomhuspool

Gratis wifi

Rumsservice

Fitnesscenter

Pool

Luftkonditionering

Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental

Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental is a 4-star hotel in Houston, United States, Texas. Located at 15700 John F. Kennedy Boulevard, it sits about 12,7mi from the city center and has 91 reviews.

Prices start from $187. Featured amenities include Parking (free), Parking On Site (free), Wifi (free), Airport shuttle (free), Restaurant, Outdoor swimming pool (free), Business center (free), Fitness center (free), Room service, 24-hour front desk, Non-smoking rooms, Wheelchair accessible, Sun deck, Terrace, Bar, and Elevator.

Pet Friendly (extra charges), Meeting/Banquet facilities (extra charges), Golf course (extra charges) are listed among the options, along with on-site conveniences that support various plans, including a sun deck and terrace.

On-site dining comes courtesy of Drifters Bistro & Lounge, serving American fare in a family-friendly, traditional setting. It’s a casual, welcoming spot for a relaxed meal after a day of exploring Houston or a quick bite between adventures.

Free on-site parking and Wi-Fi keep things simple, while a free airport shuttle eases travel logistics. Outside, enjoy the outdoor pool, sun deck, and terrace for sunny downtime, and unwind with a drink at the on-site bar. For work or planning, a free business center and a fitness center are available, complemented by a 24-hour front desk, room service, and an elevator for easy access.

Pets are allowed, with charges may apply. Cash is not accepted, but accepted payment methods include JCB, Mastercard, Discover, Diners Club, Visa, American Express, and UnionPay. Meeting or banquet facilities are available for those arranging events, with additional charges.

Närmaste flygplatser

George Bush Intercontinental Airport

2,9mi

William P Hobby Airport

20,5mi

Mest populära bekvämligheter

Restaurang

Affärscenter

Utomhuspool

Gratis wifi

Rumsservice

Fitnesscenter

Pool

Luftkonditionering

Gratis flygplatstransfer

Bar

Solterrass

Terrass

24-timmarsreception

Rökfria rum

Rullstolsanpassat

Hiss

Rum

Visa 8 foton

Rum, 2 Dubbelsängar, Badkar, Rullstolsanpassat

2 Dubbelsängar

Eget Badrum

Badkar

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The quadruple room features a coffee machine, a sofa, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. This wheelchair accessible quadruple room has air conditioning, a seating area with a flat-screen TV and a toilet with grab rails. The unit has 2 beds.

Visa 8 foton

Standardrum, Kingsäng, Rullstolsanpassat

1 King Size Säng

Platt-TV

Te-/kaffebryggare

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The spacious double room has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room features a sofa, heating and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

Visa 7 foton

Standardrum, Kingsäng, Rullstolsanpassat, Rullstolsanpassad Dusch

1 King Size Säng

Platt-TV

Te-/kaffebryggare

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The spacious double room has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room features a sofa, heating and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

Visa 6 foton

Standardrum, Kingsäng, Hörselanpassat, Rullstolsanpassat, Rullstolsanpassad Dusch

1 King Size Säng

Platt-TV

Te-/kaffebryggare

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The spacious double room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room has a sofa, heating and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.

Visa 8 foton

Rum, 2 Dubbelsängar

2 Dubbelsängar

Eget Badrum

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

Te-/kaffebryggare

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The quadruple room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This quadruple room has a sofa, heating and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.

Visa 15 foton

King Rum

1 King Size Säng

Eget Badrum

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

Te-/kaffebryggare

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The quadruple room has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This quadruple room features a sofa, heating and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

Visa 7 foton

King Rum, Badkar, Klubbnivå, Rullstolsanpassat

1 King Size Säng

Eget Badrum

Badkar

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The spacious double room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room has a sofa, heating and a TV. The unit offers 2 beds.

Visa 7 foton

King Rum, Badkar, Rullstolsanpassat

1 King Size Säng

Eget Badrum

Badkar

Platt-TV

Luftkonditionering

x250

+

x120

Mer information

The spacious double room has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room features a sofa, heating and a TV. The unit has 2 beds.

Visa 7 foton

Standardrum, 2 Dubbelsängar

2 Dubbelsängar

x250

+

x120

Mer information

Visa 7 foton

Svit, 1 Sovrum, Kingsäng, Etagerum, Klubbnivå

1 King Size Säng

Platt-TV

+

Mer information

Visa 7 foton

Svit, 1 Sovrum, Kingsäng, Klubbnivå

1 King Size Säng

Platt-TV

+

Mer information

Visa 7 foton

Svit, Kingsäng, Soffa

1 King Size Säng

x250

+

x120

Mer information

Gästrecensioner

7.3

91 recensioner

Bedömningskategorier

Renlighet

Bekvämlighet

Läge

Faciliteter

Personal

Prisvärdhet

Sevärdheter runt Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental

Flygplatser

George Bush Intercontinental Airport

2,9mi

William P Hobby Airport

20,5mi

Restauranger

Pooler

Plats

  • Utomhus

Bekvämligheter på Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental

Restaurang

Affärscenter

Utomhuspool

Gratis wifi

Rumsservice

Fitnesscenter

Pool

Luftkonditionering

Gratis flygplatstransfer

Bar

Solterrass

Terrass

24-timmarsreception

Rökfria rum

Rullstolsanpassat

Hiss

Vistelseregler - Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental

  • Incheckning / Utcheckning

  • Husdjur

  • Internet

  • Åldersbegränsningar

  • Parkering

  • Bokningar

  • Barn och sängar

  • Kort som accepteras på detta boende

Vanliga frågor - Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental

Is it possible to stay with my pet at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental?

Absolutely! You are more than welcome to stay with your pet at the Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental. They have a pet-friendly policy and allow pets on their premises. However, keep in mind that there may be charges associated with bringing your furry friend along.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental?

The designated check-in period at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental begins at 15:00. As for check-out, it's before 12:00.

Can guests park for free at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental?

Yes, there is ample parking available at the Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental. The hotel offers free on-site public parking, and guests do not need to make parking reservations in advance.

How much does a stay at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental cost?

Starting rates at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental begin from $187. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

Which room categories can I book at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental?

The hotel offers Guest Rooms with 1 King or 2 Double beds. The rooms are 323 sqft in size and smoking is not allowed. The Guest Rooms accommodate 3 adults and 2 children or 4 adults and 3 children. The hotel also has mobility accessible rooms with adapted tubs, including a Club Level King Room and a regular King Room. These rooms accommodate 2 adults and 1 child each.

What are the main attractions at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental?

Guests at the Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental can spend their time enjoying a variety of leisure amenities. They can relax by the outdoor swimming pool, which is available all year round. If they are golf enthusiasts, they can also explore the hotel's own golf course. For those who prefer to stay active, there is a fitness center where guests can work out. The hotel also offers a sun deck where guests can soak up the sun and enjoy the beautiful weather. In addition, there is a business center available for guests who need to take care of any work-related matters. When it comes to dining options, guests can visit the on-site restaurant, Drifters Bistro & Lounge, which offers American cuisine in a family-friendly and traditional ambiance.

Can guests use a pool at Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental?

The Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental has an outdoor pool that is available all season.

Are there restaurants located within Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental?

The Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental has a restaurant on site called Drifters Bistro & Lounge. The restaurant offers American cuisine and has a family-friendly and traditional ambiance.

Does Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental accept credit cards?

Yes, Sheraton North Houston at George Bush Intercontinental accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted at this hotel.

Andra boenden du kanske gillar

Baserat på tidigare visade boenden
Hilton Garden Inn North Houston Spring

Hilton Garden Inn North Houston Spring

23535 Northgate Crossing Blvd., Spring, 77373, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

12,5mi från nuvarande hotell

9.1

198 recensioner

Från

$123
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Atascocita - Humble - Kingwood by IHG

Holiday Inn Express and Suites Atascocita - Humble - Kingwood by IHG

5619 Fm 1960 East, Humble, 77346, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

9,3mi från nuvarande hotell

8.9

151 recensioner

Från

$103
SpringHill Suites Houston Intercontinental Airport

SpringHill Suites Houston Intercontinental Airport

15840 John F Kennedy Boulevard, Houston, 77032, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

0,2mi från nuvarande hotell

8.4

644 recensioner

Från

$133
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Houston North - IAH Area by IHG

Holiday Inn Express and Suites Houston North - IAH Area by IHG

35 Aldine Bender Road, Houston, 77060, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

4,8mi från nuvarande hotell

8.2

511 recensioner

Från

$110
Courtyard by Marriott Houston Intercontinental Airport

Courtyard by Marriott Houston Intercontinental Airport

15838 John F Kennedy Boulevard, Houston, 77032, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

0,3mi från nuvarande hotell

8.2

486 recensioner

Från

$135
Resort Style Apartments in Spring, TX

Resort Style Apartments in Spring, TX

1600 Springwoods Plaza Drive, Spring, TX 77389, Amerikas Förenta Stater

12,6mi från nuvarande hotell

9.2

27 recensioner

Från

$300
Platinum Inn

Platinum Inn

18836 Tomball Parkway, Houston, TX 77070, TEXAS, UNITED STATES

13,8mi från nuvarande hotell

8.1

75 recensioner

Från

$300
Property building, Floor Plan in Best Western Plus Jfk Inn And Suites

Best Western Plus Jfk Inn And Suites

15615 John F Kennedy Boulevard, Houston, 77032, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

0,1mi från nuvarande hotell

7.8

327 recensioner

Från

$300
Bird's eye view, Bird's-eye View in Scottish Inn and Suites Houston-Jones Road

Scottish Inn and Suites Houston-Jones Road

11275 Jones Road, Houston, 77070, Texas, Amerikas Förenta Stater

15,2mi från nuvarande hotell

7.4

292 recensioner

Från

$300