/
8.8

756 отзывов

AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center

AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center

220 East Trade Street, Suite 500, Charlotte, 28202, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Ресторан

Бизнес-центр

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Фитнес-центр

Кондиционер

Терраса

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center

Welcome to AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center, a stylish 3-star hotel located right in the heart of Charlotte. Just a short 0,1 миль walk to the city center, this hotel offers convenience and comfort for your stay in the bustling city. With 756 reviews, you can trust that this hotel will provide a fantastic experience.

The starting price for this hotel is $672, making it an affordable option for travelers. The hotel is located at 220 East Trade Street, Suite 500 in Charlotte, North Carolina, United States. The prime location allows for easy access to all the attractions and amenities that the city has to offer.

AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center is proud to offer a range of amenities that will make your stay enjoyable and convenient. Some of the featured amenities include free WiFi, a fitness center, and a business center. The hotel is pet-friendly, with extra charges, so you can bring along your furry friends. The rooms are equipped with everything you need for a comfortable stay, including a balcony, air conditioning, and free toiletries.

Whether you're visiting for business or pleasure, AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center provides a welcoming and comfortable stay for all travelers. Don't miss out on this fantastic hotel in a prime location. Book your stay now and experience the best of Charlotte!

AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center welcomes your furry friends, so you don't have to leave them behind! Pets are allowed on request, and charges may apply. You can bring along your beloved pets and enjoy a comfortable stay with all the amenities and services provided.

When it comes to payment options, AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center accepts various methods such as Diners Club, JCB, American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Discover, Maestro, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay. Cash is not accepted, so make sure you have one of these payment options available for a hassle-free check-in and check-out experience.

The hotel offers a variety of room types for you to choose from. Whether you're traveling alone, with a partner, or with your family, there's a room that suits your needs. The Double Queen Room with Two Queen Beds can accommodate up to 4 adults and 3 children with its two comfortable Queen-size beds. If you prefer a King-size bed with a sofa bed, the King Room with Sofa Bed is perfect for you, accommodating up to 3 adults and 2 children. Each room is designed with modern amenities and offers a spacious and comfortable stay.

With its pet-friendly policy, convenient payment options, and a variety of room types, AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center ensures that every traveler's needs are met. Don't miss out on this fantastic hotel in the heart of Charlotte. Book your stay now and experience the best of the city with your furry friends!

Ближайшие аэропорты

Charlotte Douglas International Airport

5,8 миль

Concord-Padgett Regional Airport

13,3 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Ресторан

Бизнес-центр

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Фитнес-центр

Кондиционер

Терраса

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Доступно для инвалидных колясок

Лифт

Комнаты

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Кинг, Диван-Кровать

1 Кровать King Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

+

Подробнее

The spacious double room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room has a sofa, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Кинг, Диван-Кровать, Балкон

1 Кровать King Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Собственная Ванная Комната

Балкон

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

+

Подробнее

The spacious double room has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room features a sofa, heating and a TV with cable channels.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Балкон

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Балкон

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

A seating area with a flat-screen TV, a desk, a balcony and a private bathroom are offered in this spacious double room.

Показать 4 фотографии

Люкс, 1 Спальня, Кровать Кинг, Диван-Кровать

1 Кровать King Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The spacious suite has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This suite features a sofa, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 4 фотографии

Люкс, Кровать Кинг, Диван-Кровать, Балкон

1 Кровать King Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Балкон

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

x3

+

Подробнее

The spacious suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and free toiletries. The suite offers air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a sofa and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The spacious double room has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room features heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

35 кв. футов

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The spacious double room features a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This double room offers heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 4 фотографии

Люкс, 2 Кровати Квин, Диван-Кровать

2 Кровати Queen-Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

x3

+

Подробнее

This air-conditioned suite includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показать 2 фотографии

Полулюкс, Кровать Кинг, Диван-Кровать

1 Кровать King Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Собственная Ванная Комната

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

+

Подробнее

The spacious suite has a private bathroom, air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. This suite features a sofa, heating and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Кинг, Диван-Кровать, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха

1 Кровать King Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

x3

Подробнее

The unit offers 2 beds.

Показать 12 фотографий

Люкс, Пентхаус, 2 Спальни, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Плоский экран

+

Подробнее

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер, 2 Кровати Квин, Для Гостей С Нарушениями Слуха

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

x4

Подробнее

The unit has 2 beds.

Отзывы гостей

8.8

756 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center

Достопримечательности

Old Settlers’ Cemetery

0,3 миль

Discovery Place Science

0,3 миль

The Green

0,3 миль

Bechtler Museum of Modern Art

0,4 миль

Levine Center for the Arts

0,4 миль

Harvey B. Gantt Center for African-American Arts & Culture

0,4 миль

Fourth Ward

0,6 миль

Bank of America Stadium

0,6 миль

Freedom Park

2,4 миль

Mint Museum of Art

2,5 миль

Independence Square

7,2 миль

US National Whitewater Center

9,8 миль

Carowinds

10,2 миль

SEA LIFE® – Charlotte-Concord Aquarium

12,2 миль

Charlotte Motor Speedway (NASCAR)

12,3 миль

Рестораны

Удобства AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center

Ресторан

Бизнес-центр

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Фитнес-центр

Кондиционер

Терраса

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Доступно для инвалидных колясок

Лифт

Правила проживания - AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center

Are pets permitted at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center. You just need to request it beforehand, and there may be additional charges for your pet's stay.

What are the check-in and check-out times at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center?

The check-in time at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center is 15:00 and check-out is at 11:00.

Does AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center come with parking?

Yes, parking is available at the AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center. The hotel offers private on-site parking. The price for parking is $34 per day. Unfortunately, parking reservations are not possible.

What's the nightly rate at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center?

For stays at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center, prices generally start at $672. However, your final rate might differ due to room types and date selections. To know the exact cost, specify your dates.

What types of rooms does AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center offer?

The AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center offers a variety of room types. These include Double Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds and King Rooms with Sofa Beds. All rooms are non-smoking and have a room size of 398-420 sqft. The rooms accommodate 2-4 adults and 1-3 children, and feature either queen size beds or a combination of king size beds and sofa beds. Some rooms also offer balconies or are equipped with hearing accessibility features.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center?

Guests at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel features a fitness center, which allows guests to stay active and maintain their fitness routine even while traveling. Additionally, there is a business center available, providing a convenient space for guests to work or attend to any business needs.

Furthermore, the hotel offers bicycle rental, allowing guests to explore the city at their own pace. This amenity provides a fun and eco-friendly way to travel around Charlotte and discover its attractions. Whether guests are looking for a workout, a quiet place to work, or a leisurely bike ride, AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center has options to cater to their needs.

By taking advantage of these amenities, guests can make the most of their time at the hotel and create a memorable stay in Charlotte.

Does AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center feature its own restaurants?

Yes, the AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center has an on-site restaurant called AC Lounge.

Can I use my credit card at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center?

Yes, you can use your credit card to pay for your stay at AC Hotel by Marriott Charlotte City Center. The hotel accepts a variety of credit cards, including Diners Club, JCB, American Express, Visa, Mastercard, Discover, Maestro, Carte Blanche, and UnionPay. However, please note that cash payments are not accepted.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
DoubleTree by Hilton Charlotte City Center

DoubleTree by Hilton Charlotte City Center

230 North College Street, Charlotte, 28202, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

0,2 миль от текущего отеля

8.3

752 отзыва

От

$228
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Charlotte-Concord-I-85 by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Charlotte-Concord-I-85 by IHG

7772 Gateway Lane Nw, Concord, 28027, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

12,3 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

283 отзыва

От

$107
The Home Collection CLT: Lamar Avenue

The Home Collection CLT: Lamar Avenue

518 Lamar Avenue, Charlotte, NC 28204, Соединенные Штаты

1,4 миль от текущего отеля

9.3

13 отзывов

От

$300
Wingate by Wyndham Charlotte Concord Mills/Speedway

Wingate by Wyndham Charlotte Concord Mills/Speedway

7841 Gateway Lane Nw, Concord, 28027, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

12,5 миль от текущего отеля

8.3

877 отзывов

От

$469
Luxury 3BR House in Charlotte

Luxury 3BR House in Charlotte

Charlotte, NC 28205, Соединенные Штаты

1,5 миль от текущего отеля

8.9

23 отзыва

От

$300
Great Wolf Lodge Concord

Great Wolf Lodge Concord

10175 Weddington Rd, Concord, 28027 NC, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

11,9 миль от текущего отеля

8.5

64 отзыва

От

$301
WoodSpring Suites Concord-Charlotte Speedway

WoodSpring Suites Concord-Charlotte Speedway

7845 Commons Park Circle, Concord, 28027, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

12,6 миль от текущего отеля

6.3

262 отзыва

От

$300
University Inn & Suites

University Inn & Suites

5415 Equipment Drive, Charlotte, 28262, Северная Каролина, Соединенные Штаты

4,8 миль от текущего отеля

6.2

1 502 отзыва

От

$85
4BD Premium Family Apartment with Gym

4BD Premium Family Apartment with Gym

West 5th Street 425, Charlotte, 28202, NORTH CAROLINA, UNITED STATES

0,4 миль от текущего отеля

6.1

13 отзывов

От

$300