/
6

179 отзывов

The Palms

The Palms

1815 North Ocean Drive , Hollywood, 33019, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Пляж

Кондиционер

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Шезлонги

The Palms

The Palms is a breezy two-star hotel in Hollywood, Florida, blending casual charm with practical comforts. A free outdoor swimming pool invites a quick splash, while free WiFi and a 24-hour front desk keep days easy. Kitchen facilities, including a kitchenette and kitchenware, plus air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, beach chairs, and a barbecue area, make it simple to unwind and plan the next beach day.

Address: 1815 North Ocean Drive, Hollywood, Florida, United States. Location: Hollywood, Florida, United States, about 2,2 миль from the city center. The property has 179 reviews, and the minimum price starts from $122.

Grab a towel, stroll to the beach, and enjoy the relaxed Florida vibe as sun, sea, and simple comforts come together in this easygoing stay.

A heated outdoor pool kept for adults only offers a year-round splash, complementing Hollywood’s relaxed vibe. Open AllSeason, it’s easy to squeeze in a quick dip or a lazy towel-out by the water after a day at the nearby beach.

Cash is not accepted, with payments welcome via American Express, Discover, Mastercard, and Visa. This streamlined policy keeps check-in simple and cards ready for a breezy stay.

A varied line-up of accommodations includes Deluxe Double Room, Deluxe, 2 Queen, Studio, Queen, Suite (1 Bedroom), King Room, Junior Suite with Sofa Bed, Superior, Deluxe Single, and Apartment options. All units are non-smoking and designed to fit different group sizes, from 2 to 10 adults (with some layouts accommodating children as well). Some rooms boast panoramic views, such as the Double Room with Panoramic View and the Triple Room with Panoramic View.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Fort Lauderdale–Hollywood International Airport

3,7 миль

Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport

12,5 миль

Miami International Airport

19,2 миль

Palm Beach International Airport

45,6 миль

South Bimini Airport

57,5 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Пляж

Кондиционер

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Шезлонги

Зона для пикника

Сад

Комнаты

Superior King Room in The Palms

Показать 4 фотографии

Улучшенный Номер, Кровать Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Wifi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Чайник/Кофеварка

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and an inner courtyard view. The unit offers 1 bed.

One-Bedroom Suite in The Palms

Показать 7 фотографий

Люкс, 1 Спальня

Wifi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Чайник/Кофеварка

x4

Подробнее

The spacious suite provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and an inner courtyard view. The unit offers 1 bed.

Deluxe Double Room in The Palms

Показать 5 фотографий

Номер Делюкс

Wifi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Чайник/Кофеварка

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and an inner courtyard view. The unit offers 1 bed.

Studio in The Palms

Показать 4 фотографии

Студия

Wifi

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Чайник/Кофеварка

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The spacious studio features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker and an inner courtyard view. The unit has 1 bed.

Номер Кинг

1 Кровать King Size

Микроволновка

Холодильник

Чайник/Кофеварка

+

Подробнее

Apartment in The Palms

Показать 4 фотографии

Апартаменты

Кондиционер

x250

+

x120

Подробнее

The apartment provides air conditioning. The unit offers 1 bed.

Studio in The Palms

Показать 4 фотографии

Студия, Внутренний Двор

Подробнее

Полулюкс, Кровать Квин, Диван-Кровать

1 Кровать Queen-Size

1 Диван-Кровать

Подробнее

Номер, Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Двуспальная Или 2 Односпальные Кровати

Подробнее

Номер Делюкс, 2 Кровати Квин

2 Кровати Queen-Size

x4

+

x3

Подробнее

Апартаменты, Кровать Кинг, 2 Кровати Квин

1 Кровать King Size

2 Кровати Queen-Size

Подробнее

Апартаменты, 3 кровати

3 кровати

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

6

179 отзывов

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Завтрак

Достопримечательности рядом с The Palms

Достопримечательности

Hollywood Beach

0,3 миль

Museum of Discovery and Science

7 миль

Oleta River State Park

7,8 миль

Hugh Taylor Birch State Park

8 миль

Bass Museum of Art

15,6 миль

Wynwood

16 миль

New World Center

16 миль

World Erotic Art Museum (WEAM)

16,6 миль

Mango's Tropical Café

16,9 миль

Miami Children's Museum

16,9 миль

Pérez Art Museum Miami (PAMM)

17 миль

Rickenbacker Trail

20,2 миль

Dolphin Mall

23,2 миль

Poulnabrone Dolmen (Poulnabrone Portal Tomb)

24,2 миль

Tamiami Trail

30,1 миль

Бассейны

Расположение

  • Открытый

Особенности

  • Отапливаемый

Ограничения по возрасту

  • Только для взрослых

Доступность

  • Круглогодичный

Удобства The Palms

Открытый бассейн

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Обслуживание в номерах

Пляж

Кондиционер

Круглосуточная стойка регистрации

Номера для некурящих

Шезлонги

Зона для пикника

Сад

Правила проживания - The Palms

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - The Palms

When are the check-in and check-out times for The Palms?

The Palms permits check-ins after 16:00 and expects check-outs to be completed by 11:00.

Is there parking at The Palms?

Yes, there is parking available at The Palms hotel. The parking is private, on site, and available at a cost of $18 per day. It is also worth noting that guests do not need to make a reservation for parking.

What are the rates at The Palms?

The base rate at The Palms is approximately $122. Be informed that this can vary depending on your room choice and booking dates. Enter dates for a tailored price.

Which room categories can I book at The Palms?

The Palms hotel offers a variety of room types including studios, suites, double rooms, and apartments. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms can accommodate between 1 and 4 adults and do not have specific child accommodations. Bed sizes range from Queen to King, with some rooms also offering sofa beds and twin beds. The rooms vary in size from approximately 3498 to 4844 square feet.

What is there to do in The Palms?

Guests at The Palms can spend their time at the hotel enjoying various leisure amenities. The hotel features an outdoor swimming pool, perfect for a refreshing swim or lounging by the poolside. The pool is available all year round and is heated for guests' comfort.

In addition to the pool, guests can also take advantage of the hotel's beach access. They can relax on the beach chairs/loungers provided or explore the sandy shores. The beach offers a tranquil setting for guests to unwind and soak up the sun.

For those looking for some outdoor activities, the hotel offers bicycle rentals. Guests can explore the surrounding area on two wheels and enjoy the scenic views. Additionally, the hotel provides barbecue facilities, allowing guests to have a delicious outdoor meal while enjoying the hotel's amenities.

Overall, guests at The Palms have various options to make the most of their time at the hotel, from swimming in the pool to enjoying the beach and exploring the area by bike.

Does The Palms have a pool for guests?

The Palms hotel has one pool available. It is an outdoor pool that is heated and can be used all year round. However, there is an age restriction as only adults are allowed to use it.

Can I use my credit card at The Palms?

No, you cannot use cash at The Palms. However, you can use your credit card at The Palms as they accept Mastercard, American Express, Discover, and Visa for payment.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
Sea View Hotel

Sea View Hotel

9909 Collins Avenue, Bal Harbour, 33154, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

9,2 миль от текущего отеля

8.3

721 отзыв

От

$288
Best Western Plus Ft Lauderdale Hollywood Airport Hotel

Best Western Plus Ft Lauderdale Hollywood Airport Hotel

2601 North 29th Avenue, Hollywood, 33020, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

3,1 миль от текущего отеля

7

2 238 отзывов

От

$87
The Circ Hotel Hollywood, Sonder by Marriott Bonvoy

The Circ Hotel Hollywood, Sonder by Marriott Bonvoy

290 N Federal Highway , Hollywood, 33020, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

1,9 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

871 отзыв

От

$300
Beautiful penthouse condo with stunning views of both ocean and city

Beautiful penthouse condo with stunning views of both ocean and city

4001 South Ocean Drive 16h, Hollywood, 33019, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

2,5 миль от текущего отеля

7.5

59 отзывов

От

$300
La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Lakes

La Quinta by Wyndham Miami Lakes

7925 North West 154th Street, Hialeah, 33016, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

15,3 миль от текущего отеля

6.4

658 отзывов

От

$90
Cottages El Portal

Cottages El Portal

8840 NE 2ND AVE EL PORTAL, FL 33138, Miami, 33138, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

12,5 миль от текущего отеля

7.8

223 отзыва

От

$300
Ocean Reserve

Ocean Reserve

19370 Collins Avenue, Sunny Isles Beach, 33160, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

4,7 миль от текущего отеля

7.2

29 отзывов

От

$300
316 Seascape Unit 2

316 Seascape Unit 2

316 Minnesota St, Hollywood, 33019, Соединенные Штаты

0,2 миль от текущего отеля

7.5

2 отзыва

От

$300
MiLuSol

MiLuSol

2426 Northwest 97th Street, Miami, 33147, Флорида, Соединенные Штаты

13,5 миль от текущего отеля

5.2

436 отзывов

От

$300