/
9.1

166 anmeldelser

Black Bear Manor

Black Bear Manor

118 6th Avenue PO Box 927, Ouray (Colorado), CO 81427, USA

Reservasjoner:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Velg datoer for å se priser

Gratis privat parkering

Kun voksne

Gratis wifi

Streamingtjeneste (som Netflix)

Spa-badekar

Aircondition

Soldekk

Privat inngang

Black Bear Manor

Black Bear Manor is a cozy 2-star bed and breakfast in Ouray, Colorado, just 0,1 mi from the city center. A welcoming retreat for travelers seeking mountain views and simple, comforting hospitality.

Address: 118 6th Avenue, PO Box 927. Breakfast is included, and a thoughtful set of amenities awaits: free private parking, adults-only atmosphere, complimentary wifi, streaming service, spa tub, air conditioning, sun deck, private entrance, on-site parking, mountain views, non-smoking rooms, free toiletries, balcony, and a bathtub.

Located in Ouray, Colorado, the property has 166 reviews and rates start at $148.

Black Bear Manor delivers cozy mountain charm for adults seeking a relaxing escape in Ouray, Colorado. Breakfast is included, and a thoughtful slate of comforts awaits: free private parking, complimentary wifi, streaming service, air conditioning, a sun deck, private entrance, on-site parking, and sweeping mountain views. A spa tub offers a bubbly retreat after a day on nearby trails, while non-smoking rooms and free toiletries keep things simple and fresh.

Options range from Standard Queen rooms to Deluxe King rooms and even suites with balconies, with many featuring private bathrooms. The lineup includes Queen and King bed configurations to suit couples or small groups, and several layouts can accommodate up to four adults, ensuring versatile space for different travel plans.

With 166 reviews backing its charm, the property invites guests to settle in and enjoy the mountain air. Payments are via Mastercard, Visa, American Express, and Discover; cash is not accepted. A friendly, adults-only ambiance with the comforts of a boutique B&B makes this spot an inviting base for a mountain getaway.

Nærmeste flyplasser

Telluride Regional Airport

13,7 mi

Montrose Regional Airport

35,7 mi

Gunnison County Airport

53,5 mi

Durango–La Plata County Airport

60,4 mi

Mest populære fasiliteter

Gratis privat parkering

Kun voksne

Gratis wifi

Streamingtjeneste (som Netflix)

Spa-badekar

Aircondition

Soldekk

Privat inngang

Parkering på stedet

Fjellutsikt

Røykfrie rom

Gratis toalettartikler

Balkong

Badekar

Rom

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Disability Access in Black Bear Manor

Vis 6 bilder

Rom, 2 Queen-Senger, Rullestoltilgang

2 Queen Size-senger

Eget Bad

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Dusj

x4

Flere detaljer

Room #2 The Bear's Den. This room has a Queen sized bed and a Full sized bed has a private entrance and a soaking tub with shower.

**IT IS NOT A SPA (JETTED) TUB OR IS IT DISABILITY ACCESS

King Suite with Spa Bath in Black Bear Manor

Vis 9 bilder

Suite, Kingseng, Boblebad

1 King Size-Seng

Boblebad

Eget Bad

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Flere detaljer

Room #6 The Royal King has a king bed, a private balcony with 2 rocking chairs, a jetted tub, a steam shower, large room with sitting area and a private entrance.

Queen Suite with Balcony in Black Bear Manor

Vis 7 bilder

Suite, Queen-Seng, Balkong

1 Queen Size-seng

Eget Bad

Balkong

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Flere detaljer

Room #10 The Royal Queen is a queen-sized bed, has a soaking tub with shower with high ceiling and a private entrance, balcony with 2 chairs and a table.

*DOES NOT HAVE A HOT TUB OR TILE/MARBLED FLOOR

King Room with Mountain View in Black Bear Manor

Vis 5 bilder

King-Rom, Fjellutsikt

1 King Size-Seng

Eget Bad

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Dusj

Flere detaljer

Room #7 The Cliffside King is a king bed newly furnished New Carpet.

No marble floor and bathrobes are not provided inside the rooms

Deluxe King Room in Black Bear Manor

Vis 4 bilder

Deluxe Rom, Kingseng

1 King Size-Seng

Eget Bad

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Dusj

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Room # 8 The Cliffside King Room has a California king bed, private entrance. Shower/tub combo

Queen Room in Black Bear Manor

Vis 4 bilder

Queen-Rom

1 Queen Size-seng

Eget Bad

Flatskjerm-TV

Dusj

Gratis toalettartikler

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Room #9 The Northern Exposure is Queen room high ceilings and private entrance

ROOM DOES NOT HAVE A FURNISHED TERRACE

Standard Queen Room in Black Bear Manor

Vis 4 bilder

Standardrom, Queen-Seng

1 Queen Size-seng

Eget Bad

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Dusj

Flere detaljer

Room #3 The Riverside Queen is a queen bed private entrance, has new carpet.

ROOM DOES NOT HAVE A SITTING AREA*

King Room in Black Bear Manor

Vis 4 bilder

King-Rom

1 King Size-Seng

Eget Bad

Flatskjerm-TV

Aircondition

Dusj

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Room #4 The Riverside King. This room has a private entrance shower/bath combo.

ROOM DOES NOT HAVE HIGH CEILINGS OR FURNISHED TERRACE

Queen Room in Black Bear Manor

Vis 4 bilder

Queen-Rom, Eget Bad

1 Queen Size-seng

Eget Bad

Flere detaljer

Deluxe King Room in Black Bear Manor

Vis 4 bilder

Deluxe Rom, Kingseng, Eget Bad

1 King Size-Seng

Eget Bad

Flere detaljer

King Room in Black Bear Manor

Vis 4 bilder

King-Rom, Eget Bad

1 King Size-Seng

Eget Bad

Flere detaljer

Luksusrom, Queen-Seng, Eget Bad

1 Queen Size-seng

Eget Bad

Flere detaljer

Gjesteanmeldelser

9.1

166 anmeldelser

Kategorier av vurderinger

Renhold

Komfort

Beliggenhet

Fasiliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

Interessepunkter rundt Black Bear Manor

Flyplasser

Telluride Regional Airport

13,7 mi

Montrose Regional Airport

35,7 mi

Gunnison County Airport

53,5 mi

Durango–La Plata County Airport

60,4 mi

Fasiliteter på Black Bear Manor

Gratis privat parkering

Kun voksne

Gratis wifi

Streamingtjeneste (som Netflix)

Spa-badekar

Aircondition

Soldekk

Privat inngang

Parkering på stedet

Fjellutsikt

Røykfrie rom

Gratis toalettartikler

Balkong

Badekar

Oppholdsvilkår - Black Bear Manor

  • Innsjekking / Utsjekk

  • Kjæledyr

  • Internett

  • Aldersbegrensninger

  • Portforbud

  • Parkering

  • Reservasjoner

  • Barn og senger

  • Kort akseptert på denne eiendommen

Ofte stilte spørsmål - Black Bear Manor

At what times are check-in and check-out at Black Bear Manor?

While the stay at Black Bear Manor offers a flexible check-in window between 16:00 and 19:00, the check-out is fixed at 10:30.

Is there parking available at Black Bear Manor?

Yes, there is parking available at Black Bear Manor. The parking is free and private, and it is located on site. You do not need to make a parking reservation.

How much does a stay at Black Bear Manor cost?

Black Bear Manor has a starting price of $148 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

What are the room types available at Black Bear Manor?

At Black Bear Manor, the hotel offers several types of rooms including Standard Queen Rooms, King Rooms, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, Queen Suites with Balconies, King Suites with Spa Baths, Deluxe King Rooms, and King Rooms with Mountain Views. All rooms are non-smoking and accommodate 2 adults. The bed sizes range from Queen size to Double and King size beds. The room sizes vary from 183 sqft to 700 sqft.

What activities does Black Bear Manor offer?

Guests at the Black Bear Manor hotel can enjoy a range of leisure amenities. The hotel is exclusively for adults, ensuring a serene and relaxing atmosphere. For those seeking luxury and relaxation, they can indulge in the spa tub and hot tub/jacuzzi facilities available at the hotel. The spa tub offers a soothing retreat for guests to unwind and rejuvenate themselves. In addition, there is a sun deck where guests can soak up the sun and enjoy the picturesque surroundings.

For entertainment options, the hotel offers evening entertainment, providing guests with different forms of amusement during their stay. Guests can also engage in board games and puzzles, perfect for cozy nights by the fireplace. With these leisure amenities, guests at Black Bear Manor hotel can make the most of their time and enjoy a memorable and delightful stay.

Can I use my credit card at Black Bear Manor?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Black Bear Manor. However, please note that cash is not accepted as a payment method. Accepted credit cards include American Express, Mastercard, Discover, and Visa.