/
8.7

267 opinii

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG

4235 West Airport Freeway, Irving, 75062, Teksas, USA

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Basen odkryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Bezpłatny transfer z lotniska

Klimatyzacja

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG is a 3-star retreat in Irving, Texas, just 4mi from the city center. Address: 4235 West Airport Freeway. Price starts from $111. The property has 267 reviews, signaling a steady track record from travelers.

Amenities include an outdoor swimming pool (free), a free business center, private parking (free), free WiFi, and a free fitness center. Shuttle service (free) and an airport shuttle (free) keep travel easy, with air conditioning, on-site parking (free), a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, an elevator, free toiletries, and a bathtub rounding out the practical comforts.

Breakfast is offered, adding a convenient start to days of travel.

Free shuttle service, including an airport shuttle, keeps travel smooth from arrival to departure. A 24-hour front desk is ready to help with directions or recommendations, and on-site conveniences like private parking help simplify a Dallas-area stay.

Seasonal outdoor pool provides a relaxed retreat with an adults-only vibe, while free WiFi and a free fitness center help stay productive or energized on the road.

Accommodations span several layouts, including Standard rooms with two queen beds, Standard rooms with a king bed and sofa bed, and a Suite featuring a king bed and a sofa bed, among other configurations.

Najbliższe lotniska

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport

4,2mi

Dallas Love Field

9,3mi

Fort Worth Meacham International Airport

20,4mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Basen odkryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Bezpłatny transfer z lotniska

Klimatyzacja

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Winda

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Wanna

Pokoje

Pokaż 7 zdjęć

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

The double room features a sofa, a carpeted floor, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen

2 Łóżka Queen Size

380 sq ft

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

The double room features heating, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, as well as a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko Queen, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko Queen Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

+

Więcej szczegółów

The double room provides a sofa, a carpeted floor, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a wardrobe. The unit has 3 beds.

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King

1 Łóżko King Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

The double room offers heating, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath. The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Queen, Sofa

2 Łóżka Queen Size

Bezpłatne wifi

+

Więcej szczegółów

Pokaż 2 zdjęcia

Apartament, Łóżko King, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością, Prysznic Bezprogowy

1 Łóżko King Size

Bezpłatne wifi

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

The unit offers 1 bed.

Pokaż 2 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King, Wanna, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

1 Łóżko King Size

Wanna

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

The unit has 1 bed.

Pokaż 2 zdjęcia

Apartament, Łóżko King, Dla Osób Z Ograniczoną Mobilnością

1 Łóżko King Size

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

The unit offers 1 bed.

Pokaż 2 zdjęcia

Pokój Standardowy

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Bed type preference cannot be guaranteed as it will be allocated upon arrival based on availability.

Apartament, Łóżko King, Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

+

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Standardowy, Łóżko King, Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

Bezpłatne wifi

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Apartament, Łóżko King, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko King Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Mikrofalówka

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Lodówka

Ekspres do kawy/herbaty

+

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

8.7

267 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Śniadanie

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG

Lotniska

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport

4,2mi

Dallas Love Field

9,3mi

Fort Worth Meacham International Airport

20,4mi

Baseny

Lokalizacja

  • Zewnętrzny

Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Tylko dla dorosłych

Dostępność

  • Sezonowy

Udogodnienia w Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG

Basen odkryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Bezpłatny transfer z lotniska

Klimatyzacja

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Winda

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Wanna

Zasady pobytu - Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Godzina policyjna

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG

When are the check-in and check-out times for Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG?

Rooms at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG become available for check-in at 15:00 and guests are requested to check out by 11:00.

Is free parking available at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG?

Yes, there is parking available at the Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South. The parking is free, private, and located on-site. Please note that a parking reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG cost?

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG has rates that begin from $111. Prices can differ due to room specifications and booking dates. Always add your desired dates for a precise quote.

Which room categories can I book at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including Leisure Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, Deluxe Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, Deluxe Rooms with either Double or King size beds, Deluxe King Rooms, Leisure King Rooms, and Standard King Rooms with Mobility Accessible features. All rooms are non-smoking and have different occupancy limits. The room sizes range from 388 sqft to 441 sqft.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG?

Guests at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. One of the featured amenities is an outdoor swimming pool, which offers a refreshing spot for guests to relax and cool off. However, it is important to note that the pool is only available seasonally. Additionally, there are no age restrictions mentioned, implying that both adults and children can enjoy the pool.

In addition to the pool, the hotel also offers a fitness center for guests to stay active during their stay. This facility provides a range of exercise equipment for guests to maintain their fitness routine.

For business travelers, there is a business center available at the hotel. This amenity allows guests to conveniently access the necessary resources and facilities for their work-related needs.

Does Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG have a pool for guests?

The Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South has one pool available. The pool is seasonal and located outdoors. There are age restrictions, and it is only for adults.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South by IHG?

No, cash is not a valid payment option at Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Dallas Fort Worth Airport South, an IHG Hotel. Only credit cards like Mastercard, Diners Club, American Express, Visa, Discover, and JCB are accepted as valid payment methods.