/
8.4

2.219 yorum

Hotel Mavino

Hotel Mavino

Via G.Piana 17, Sirmione, 25019, İtalya

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Restoran

Denize Sıfır

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Plaj

Klima

Bar

Tur Masası

Hotel Mavino

Welcome to Hotel Mavino, a charming 3-star hotel located in the heart of Sirmione, Italy, just a short 0,2 mil distance from the city center. Nestled along Via G.Piana 17, this beachfront property offers stunning views of the lake and the picturesque landmarks of the area. With a total of 2219 reviews, this hotel is highly rated for its excellent service and comfortable accommodations.

Starting at a minimum price of $166, Hotel Mavino provides guests with a myriad of amenities to enhance their stay. From a water park and pet-friendly options to a 24-hour front desk and room service, this hotel has everything you need for a memorable vacation. Enjoy the convenience of free Wi-Fi, airport shuttle services, and private parking (extra charges may apply). Whether you prefer relaxing on the beach or soaking in a bathtub with premium toiletries, this hotel caters to all your needs.

Experience the beauty of Sirmione from the comfort of Hotel Mavino's air-conditioned, non-smoking rooms with soundproofing for a peaceful night's sleep. Wake up to a delicious breakfast served at the on-site restaurant, then unwind on the terrace or balcony while taking in the breathtaking lake view. With easy access to various attractions and activities, Hotel Mavino is the perfect choice for travelers seeking a delightful and convenient stay in Sirmione, Italy.

After a day of exploring the enchanting streets of Sirmione, Italy, guests at Hotel Mavino can indulge in a culinary journey at one of the two on-site restaurants. Ristorante Caruso offers a romantic ambiance where guests can savor delicious Italian cuisine while enjoying picturesque views. Alternatively, guests can opt for Ristorante Al Porticciolo for a taste of Mediterranean flavors in a traditional setting. These dining options provide the perfect opportunity to unwind and delight in the local gastronomy after a day of sightseeing.

For those looking to relax and soak in the stunning views of Lake Garda, Hotel Mavino offers several room options with balconies and lake views. From the Superior Double or Twin Room with Lake View to the Double or Twin Room with Lake View, guests can wake up to the sight of glistening waters and the beauty of Sirmione right from their room. The Deluxe Double or Twin Room with City View also provides a charming scene of the city, perfect for those who enjoy urban landscapes. Each room is designed to offer comfort and tranquility, ensuring a peaceful retreat after a day of exploration.

At Hotel Mavino, guests can make their stay even more enjoyable by bringing along their furry friends. With a pet-friendly policy in place, guests can request to have their pets stay with them (charges may apply). Whether strolling along the beach or indulging in a delicious meal at the hotel's restaurants, guests can have their beloved companions by their side throughout their vacation. Hotel Mavino strives to create a welcoming and inclusive environment for all guests, including those with four-legged friends.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Verona Brescia Airport

14,1 mil

Verona Villafranca Airport

15,3 mil

Il Caravaggio International Airport

45,4 mil

Parma Airport

48,7 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Restoran

Denize Sıfır

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Plaj

Klima

Bar

Tur Masası

Teras

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Göl manzarası

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Manzara

Asansör

Manzara

Küvet

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Balkon

Bide

Ses yalıtımlı

Oda Sayısı

10 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Balkon, Şehir Manzarası

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Özel Banyo

Balkon

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The twin/double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath.

10 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Balkon, Göl Manzarası

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Özel Banyo

Balkon

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The twin/double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a terrace with lake views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

16 fotoğrafı göster

Superior Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Balkon, Göl Manzarası

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Özel Banyo

Balkon

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The twin/double room provides air conditioning, soundproof walls, a terrace with lake views as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath.

7 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Buzdolabı

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Providing free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned twin/double room provides a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as city views.

Deluxe Double or Twin Room with City View in Hotel Mavino

5 fotoğrafı göster

Deluxe Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Şehir Manzarası

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Buzdolabı

Daha fazla detay

The twin/double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

7 fotoğrafı göster

Aile Odası, Balkon, Şehir Manzarası

Özel Banyo

Balkon

Düz ekran TV

Klima

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The family room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.

10 fotoğrafı göster

Süit, Ailelere uygun, Bağlantılı Odalar, Balkon, Şehir Manzarası

Özel Banyo

Balkon

Düz ekran TV

Klima

+

Daha fazla detay

The family room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower. The unit has 2 beds.

7 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Şehir Manzarası

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Buzdolabı

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Featuring free toiletries, this triple room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned triple room features a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.

11 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Balkon, Kısmi Göl Manzarası

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Balkon

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

+

Daha fazla detay

10 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Balkon

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Balkon

Daha fazla detay

10 fotoğrafı göster

Oda, Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak, Balkon

Çift Kişilik Veya 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Balkon

x6

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

7 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

x4

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

8.4

2.219 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Kahvaltı

Hotel Mavino Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Sirmione

2 mil

Garda Thermal Park (Parco Termale del Garda)

7 mil

Sigurtà Park (Parco Giardino Sigurtà)

11,3 mil

Valpolicella

12,1 mil

Nicolis Museum

15,4 mil

St. Zeno Maggiore Church (Basilica di San Zeno Maggiore)

18,4 mil

Piazza delle Erbe

19,3 mil

Piazza dei Signori (Piazza Dante)

19,3 mil

Scaliger Tombs (Arche Scaligere)

19,4 mil

Basilica di Sant’Anastasia

19,4 mil

Castel San Pietro

19,5 mil

Franciacorta Outlet Village

24,3 mil

Ducale Palace (Palazzo Ducale Mantova)

24,9 mil

Piazza delle Erbe

24,9 mil

Te Palace (Palazzo Te)

25,5 mil

Restoranlar

Ristorante Caruso

Mutfaklar

  • İtalyan

Ambiyanslar

  • Romantik

Ristorante Al Porticciolo

Mutfaklar

  • Akdeniz

Ambiyanslar

  • Geleneksel

Hotel Mavino Olanakları

Restoran

Denize Sıfır

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Plaj

Klima

Bar

Tur Masası

Teras

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Göl manzarası

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Manzara

Asansör

Manzara

Küvet

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Balkon

Bide

Ses yalıtımlı

Konaklama Kuralları - Hotel Mavino

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Hotel Mavino

Does Hotel Mavino have accommodations for guests with pets?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Hotel Mavino. Just make sure to inform the hotel in advance, as charges may apply.

Can guests park for free at Hotel Mavino?

Yes, Hotel Mavino provides private parking at a nearby location for €20 per day, but a parking reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Hotel Mavino cost?

Starting prices for Hotel Mavino are around $166. This may vary based on room categories and travel dates. To confirm rates, please provide your stay dates.

What are the room types available at Hotel Mavino?

Hotel Mavino offers a variety of room types, including Family Junior Suite, Standard Double or Twin Room, Superior Double or Twin Room with Lake View, Economy Double or Twin Room, Deluxe Double or Twin Room with City View, Triple Room, and Quadruple Room. Occupancy ranges from 2 adults in some rooms to 4 adults in others. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Bed sizes vary from Queen size to Twin beds, accommodating different guest preferences.

Where can guests find entertainment in Hotel Mavino?

During their stay at Hotel Mavino, guests can enjoy various leisure amenities such as the water park, beach, and the hotel's two on-site restaurants. Ristorante Caruso offers a romantic ambiance with Italian cuisine, while Ristorante Al Porticciolo provides a traditional atmosphere serving Mediterranean dishes. Additionally, guests can relax at the terrace or balcony with lake or landmark views, benefit from room service, and enjoy free toiletries in their soundproof, air-conditioned rooms. The hotel also offers private parking, WiFi, and an airport shuttle service for added convenience.

Are there restaurants located within Hotel Mavino?

Yes, the Hotel Mavino has two restaurants on site. The first is Ristorante Caruso which offers romantic ambiance and serves Italian cuisine. The second is Ristorante Al Porticciolo which has a traditional ambiance and serves Mediterranean cuisine.

Which payment methods are supported by Hotel Mavino?

Hotel Mavino supports multiple payment methods including Mastercard, American Express, Visa, ATM card, Maestro, CartaSi, and UnionPay. Additionally, cash is also accepted as a payment method at Hotel Mavino.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre