/
9.2

9 yorum

Atlantic Terrace

Atlantic Terrace

3629 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, 32118, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Ücretsiz otopark

Açık yüzme havuzu

Denize Sıfır

Ücretsiz wifi

Yüzme Havuzu

Toplantı/Banquet tesisleri

Klima

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Atlantic Terrace

Atlantic Terrace is a breezy 2-star resort in Daytona Beach, Florida, perched along the sun-kissed coastline. Located about 8.9 kilometers from the city center, this beachfront retreat offers a laid-back escape with ocean views and easy beach access. With 9 reviews on the books, guests share a candid snapshot of the stay.

Guest-friendly perks include free parking, an outdoor pool, complimentary Wi‑Fi, and free meeting/banquet facilities. The air-conditioned rooms come with private entrances, kitchens and kitchenware, plus options for non-smoking rooms, balconies or patios with a view. Beach chairs and loungers line the sand, and access to a nearby golf course adds a little extra sparkle.

Address: 3629 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, Florida, United States. Location: Daytona Beach, Florida, United States. Reviews: 9.

Take a splash in the heated outdoor pool, built with a shallow end for easy lounging and a view that keeps the ocean in sight.

Payment is simple with major cards—American Express, Visa, Discover, and Mastercard—while cash isn’t accepted.

Two-bedroom options include a Condo, Oceanfront (non-smoking) for 2 adults and 1 child, and a Suite, 2 Bedroom (non-smoking) spanning 1500 sqft and accommodating up to 8 adults and 5 children.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Daytona Beach International Airport

6,2 mil

Orlando Sanford International Airport

30,7 mil

Orlando International Airport

53,7 mil

Northeast Florida Regional Airport

60,4 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Ücretsiz otopark

Açık yüzme havuzu

Denize Sıfır

Ücretsiz wifi

Yüzme Havuzu

Toplantı/Banquet tesisleri

Klima

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Asansör

Oda Sayısı

18 fotoğrafı göster

Süit, 2 Yatak Odası

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

x8

+

x7

Daha fazla detay

This suite features a balcony with ocean view. A full kitchen as well as a dining area, seating area, and private bathroom are also provided.

8 fotoğrafı göster

Daire, 2 Yatak Odası, Plaj Önü

Mikrodalga

Düz ekran TV

Buzdolabı

Çay/Kahve Makinesi

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

9.2

9 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Atlantic Terrace Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Polynesian Fire

1 mil

Daytona International Speedway

6,8 mil

Central Florida Zoo & Botanical Gardens

30,6 mil

Econlockhatchee River

30,9 mil

Havuzlar

Konum

  • Açık Hava

Atlantic Terrace Olanakları

Ücretsiz otopark

Açık yüzme havuzu

Denize Sıfır

Ücretsiz wifi

Yüzme Havuzu

Toplantı/Banquet tesisleri

Klima

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Asansör

Konaklama Kuralları - Atlantic Terrace

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Atlantic Terrace

At what times are check-in and check-out at Atlantic Terrace?

For a pleasant stay at Atlantic Terrace, guests can check in from 17:00 to 18:00 and should check out by 10:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by Atlantic Terrace?

Yes, guests at Atlantic Terrace by Capital Vacations have access to free public parking at a nearby location, and no reservation is required.

Which room categories can I book at Atlantic Terrace?

The hotel offers a variety of room types including studios, one-bedroom suites, and two-bedroom suites. Occupancy ranges from 2 to 6 guests depending on the room size. All rooms are non-smoking and feature different bed sizes such as queen or king beds.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Atlantic Terrace?

At the Atlantic Terrace by Capital Vacations, guests can enjoy a variety of leisure activities. They can relax by the outdoor swimming pool, which is heated and offers a view. The pool also includes a shallow end, ideal for families or those looking for a more laid-back experience. Additionally, guests can spend time on the beach, soaking up the sun or taking a leisurely walk along the shore. For those interested in golf, the hotel features a golf course for sports enthusiasts. Guests can also make use of the barbecue facilities for a fun outdoor gathering. With amenities like a patio and balcony with stunning views, guests can truly unwind and make the most of their stay.

Is there a swimming pool at Atlantic Terrace?

Yes, the hotel has a pool. The pool is located outdoor and is available all season. It features a heated area, a shallow end, and offers a view.

Can I use my credit card at Atlantic Terrace?

No, you cannot use your credit card at Atlantic Terrace by Capital Vacations. The hotel only accepts cash as a payment method.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre
Max Beach Resort

Max Beach Resort

1901 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, 32118, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 4,4 mil uzaklıkta

9.3

1.104 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$405
Hilton Vacation Club Daytona Beach Regency

Hilton Vacation Club Daytona Beach Regency

400 North Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, 32118, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 6,5 mil uzaklıkta

8.3

202 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$151
Fountain Beach Resort - Daytona Beach

Fountain Beach Resort - Daytona Beach

313 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, 32118, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 5,6 mil uzaklıkta

8

2.270 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$262
Beach, Swimming Pool in Westgate Harbour Beach Resort

Westgate Harbour Beach Resort

701 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, 32118, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 5,3 mil uzaklıkta

7.9

194 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$276
Ocean Walk Resort

Ocean Walk Resort

300 North Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach , 32118, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 6,4 mil uzaklıkta

7.8

786 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$259
Property Building in Best Western Castillo Del Sol

Best Western Castillo Del Sol

205 S Atlantic Ave, Ormond Beach, 32176, Florida, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 10,5 mil uzaklıkta

6.7

1.114 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Swimming Pool in Daytona Beach Hawaiian Inn

Daytona Beach Hawaiian Inn

2301 South Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach (Florida), FL 32118, Amerika Birleşik Devletleri

Mevcut otelden 3,4 mil uzaklıkta

6.3

1.333 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$136
Wyndham Ocean Walk Penthouse Floor 1 BR Resort Condo Direct Oceanfront - Daytona Funland 1908

Wyndham Ocean Walk Penthouse Floor 1 BR Resort Condo Direct Oceanfront - Daytona Funland 1908

300 North Atlantic Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118, FLORİDA, UNİTED STATES

Mevcut otelden 6,4 mil uzaklıkta

6.6

19 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Daytona Beach Oceanfront

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Daytona Beach Oceanfront

1000 North Atlantic Ave, Daytona Beach, 32118, FLORİDA, UNİTED STATES

Mevcut otelden 7,2 mil uzaklıkta

0

0 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300