9.3

162 ulasan

Apple Tree Place B&B

Apple Tree Place B&B

28 Tadley Hill, Tadley, RG26 3PW, UK

Pilih tarikh untuk lihat harga

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Dewasa sahaja

Wifi percuma

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Bilik bebas rokok

Pemandangan Taman

Pemandangan

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Apple Tree Place B&B

Welcome to Apple Tree Place B&B, your charming retreat nestled in the heart of Tadley! Just a mere 0.3km from the city center, it offers the perfect mix of tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're planning a weekend getaway or a leisurely vacation, this delightful bed and breakfast is designed for adults seeking a peaceful escape. Imagine waking up to the aroma of a freshly prepared breakfast that will fuel your adventures for the day ahead—all for a starting price of just $128.

As you arrive at 28 Tadley Hill, you'll find yourself greeted by stunning views and the warmth of welcoming hospitality. One of the perks of staying here is the free parking on-site, ensuring you can explore the beautiful surroundings without a worry. Plus, you can stay connected with their complimentary Wi-Fi and relax in non-smoking rooms that provide a serene atmosphere for a restful night’s sleep. With 162 reviews reflecting the satisfaction of prior guests, you know you’re in for a delightful experience!

From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the relaxing ambiance combined with all the essential amenities tailored just for you. With adults-only accommodations, this B&B is a cozy haven where you can unwind and indulge in care-free days. So, why wait? Book your stay at Apple Tree Place B&B and get ready for a delightful adventure in Tadley!

At Apple Tree Place B&B, every detail is designed to provide a refreshing getaway. Each thoughtfully styled room is a unique sanctuary, combining comfort with modern charm. The Deluxe King Room, encompassing a spacious 172 sq ft, invites you to sink into plush linens and enjoy movie nights in serene bliss. Meanwhile, the stunning Executive, Garden View room allows you to awaken with views of beautiful greenery, ensuring your mornings start with a breath of fresh air and a scenic backdrop. The B&B accommodates various needs and preferences, making it perfect for couples and families alike.

As you plan out your day, consider exploring the local charm and hidden gems of Tadley. With attractions just a short distance away, you’ll have more time to soak in the local culture and scenery. Whether you choose to stroll through scenic parks or uncover delightful cafes, there's a little something for everyone. And when the sun starts to dip below the horizon, return to your cozy retreat, where you can unwind under the stars with a glass of wine, basking in the warmth of your exclusive adult-only escape.

Don’t forget about breakfast! At Apple Tree Place B&B, you're not just getting a place to sleep; you're diving into culinary delights that will tickle your taste buds. With a delectable array of freshly prepared options to start your morning on the right note, indulge in homemade pastries, fresh fruits, and hearty entrees, setting the perfect tone for your day of adventures. So pack your bags, grab your loved ones, and head to Apple Tree Place B&B for a delightful stay filled with laughter, memories, and all the comforts of home!

Lapangan Terbang Terdekat

Southampton / Weather Centre

29.2km

London Heathrow Airport

30.5km

London Gatwick Airport

43.5km

Luton Airport

49.1km

London City Airport

52.5km

Kemudahan Paling Popular

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Dewasa sahaja

Wifi percuma

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Bilik bebas rokok

Pemandangan Taman

Pemandangan

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Bilik

Tunjukkan 33 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Katil King

1 Katil King

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Pembuat Teh/Kopi

Pancuran

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 14 gambar

Bilik Mewah

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Pembuat Teh/Kopi

Pancuran

+

Lebih lanjut

Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. The quadruple room offers a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV, as well as garden views.

Tunjukkan 6 gambar

Bilik Deluxe

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

This double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.

Tunjukkan 18 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Katil King, Pemandangan Bandar

1 Katil King

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Pembuat Teh/Kopi

+

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 5 gambar

Bilik Eksekutif, Katil King, Pemandangan Taman

1 Katil King

+

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 7 gambar

Bilik

Wifi percuma

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Pembuat Teh/Kopi

+

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 14 gambar

Bilik Mewah, Bilik Mandi Peribadi, Pemandangan Taman

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 8 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Pemandangan Bandar

Televisyen Skrin Rata

Pembuat Teh/Kopi

+

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 6 gambar

Bilik Deluxe, Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Bilik Mandi Peribadi

Lebih lanjut

Tunjukkan 7 gambar

Bilik Standard

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Eksekutif, 2 Katil Queen

2 Katil Saiz Queen

Lebih lanjut

Bilik Eksekutif, Pemandangan Taman

x4

+

x3

Lebih lanjut

Ulasan Tetamu

9.3

162 ulasan

Kategori penilaian

Kebersihan

Keselesaan

Lokasi

Kemudahan

Staf

Nilai untuk wang

Kualiti WiFi

Tempat Menarik Sekitar Apple Tree Place B&B

Tarikan

Highclere Castle

9.8km

Bombay Sapphire Distillery

10.5km

Ascot

20.3km

Dorney Court

22.8km

Windsor

23.3km

Magdalen College

28.3km

All Souls College

28.4km

Oxford Covered Market

28.4km

Radcliffe Camera

28.4km

Bodleian Library

28.5km

Bridge of Sighs

28.5km

Sheldonian Theatre

28.5km

Trinity College

28.5km

Balliol College

28.5km

University of Oxford

28.5km

Kemudahan di Apple Tree Place B&B

Tempat Letak Kereta Peribadi Percuma

Dewasa sahaja

Wifi percuma

Tempat Letak Kereta di Lokasi

Bilik bebas rokok

Pemandangan Taman

Pemandangan

Kelengkapan mandian percuma

Peraturan Penginapan - Apple Tree Place B&B

  • Daftar Masuk / Daftar Keluar

  • Haiwan Peliharaan

  • Internet

  • Sekatan umur

  • Perintah Berkurung

  • Tempat Letak Kereta

  • Tempahan

  • Kanak-kanak dan katil

  • Kad yang diterima di hartanah ini

Soalan Lazim - Apple Tree Place B&B

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apple Tree Place B&B?

While the stay at Apple Tree Place B&B offers a flexible check-in window between 16:30 and 20:00, the check-out is fixed at 11:00.

Does Apple Tree Place B&B offer complimentary parking?

Yes, there is parking available at Apple Tree Place B&B. The parking is free and on-site. However, parking reservation is not possible.

What's the nightly rate at Apple Tree Place B&B?

Starting rates at Apple Tree Place B&B begin from $128. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What types of rooms does Apple Tree Place B&B offer?

The Apple Tree Place B&B offers Deluxe King Rooms. These rooms are doubles with a bed size of 1 King, accommodating 2 adults. Smoking is not allowed in these rooms and they have a room size of 172 sqft.

Where can guests find entertainment in Apple Tree Place B&B?

Guests at Apple Tree Place B&B can enjoy a range of leisure activities during their stay. The hotel is exclusively for adults, ensuring a peaceful and relaxing environment for guests. One popular activity is cycling, as the hotel offers cycling facilities.

With the adults-only policy, guests can unwind and enjoy a tranquil atmosphere, making it an ideal destination for a romantic getaway or a peaceful break. Additionally, the cycling amenities provide an opportunity for physical activity and exploration. Guests can bring their own bikes or rent them from the hotel to explore the surrounding area.

Overall, Apple Tree Place B&B offers a serene environment for adults to relax and enjoy their time. The cycling facilities add an extra touch of adventure and recreation for guests who want to explore the surroundings and stay active during their stay.

What methods of payment does Apple Tree Place B&B accept?

Apple Tree Place B&B accepts cash as well as Mastercard and Visa for payment.