/
8.7

114 anmeldelser

K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna

K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna

Paseo De Los Héroes, Tijuana, 22010, BC, Mexico

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Restaurant

Businesscenter

Udendørs swimmingpool

Gratis privat parkering

Kun for voksne

Gratis wi-fi

Roomservice

Fitnesscenter

K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna

K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna is a 5-star hotel in Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico, located at Paseo De Los Héroes and just 1,4mi from the city center. Prices start from $253, and the property has 114 reviews. Breakfast is offered to guests, adding a convenient morning option.

Amenities include a restaurant, an outdoor swimming pool (free), private parking (free), wifi (free), and an adults-only atmosphere. Practical touches such as a 24-hour front desk, private entrance, non-smoking rooms, terrace, balcony, garden view, elevator, and upper floors accessible by elevator ensure easy, comfortable stays. Spa services are available for extra charges, with massage and room service on hand as well.

Location on Paseo De Los Héroes puts this property in the heart of Tijuana with easy access to downtown, and features such as on-site private parking, beach umbrellas (free), and a bar to unwind after a day of exploring. Picture evenings on the terrace with a drink in hand, a garden-view backdrop, and the city buzzing just outside.

Located on Paseo De Los Héroes, this 5-star retreat places travelers in the heart of Tijuana with easy access to downtown. A rooftop outdoor pool offers a chic place to unwind, while on-site private parking and free wifi keep logistics simple. Beach umbrellas are available, a playful perk, and an adults-only atmosphere adds a touch of grown-up glamour to evenings on the terrace or balcony with a garden-view backdrop.

Two on-site dining options keep cravings satisfied: K Lounge serving American fare in a modern setting, and Sushi en La Azotea offering Japanese bites with a contemporary twist. Spa services are available for extra charges, with massage and room service ready to pamper after a day of exploring.

Practical touches include a 24-hour front desk, private entrance, non-smoking rooms, elevator access, and upper floors reachable by elevator for easy stays. A variety of room types—ranging from city-view suites to pool-view premium options—offer different layouts, many with balconies or terraces. Payments can be made in cash or with American Express, Mastercard, or Visa, and breakfast is offered to guests to start mornings on the right note.

Nærmeste lufthavne

General Abelardo L. Rodríguez International Airport

2,6mi

San Diego International Airport

18,2mi

McClellan–Palomar Airport

44,8mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Restaurant

Businesscenter

Udendørs swimmingpool

Gratis privat parkering

Kun for voksne

Gratis wi-fi

Roomservice

Fitnesscenter

Swimmingpool

Spabad

Aircondition

Bar

Massage

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Strandparasoller

Have

Elevator

Værelser

Vis 13 billeder

Superior-værelse, King-Seng

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Minibar

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, a mini-bar, executive lounge access as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 12 billeder

Superior-værelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge

2 Dobbeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Minibar

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

+

Flere detaljer

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, a mini-bar, executive lounge access as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.

Vis 20 billeder

King-værelse, Hems

1 King Size-Seng

Privat Badeværelse

Minibar

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

+

Flere detaljer

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private entrance, a mini-bar, executive lounge access as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Vis 12 billeder

Superior-værelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge, Pooludsigt

2 Dobbeltsenge

Flere detaljer

Vis 13 billeder

Superior-værelse, King-Seng, Pooludsigt

1 King Size-Seng

Flere detaljer

Værelse, 2 Dobbeltsenge, Pooludsigt

2 Dobbeltsenge

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Suite, King-Seng, Byudsigt

1 King Size-Seng

x8

+

x5

Flere detaljer

VIP Værelse, 1 Soveværelse, Balkon, Hems, Byudsigt

Balkon

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

8.7

114 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Morgenmad

Seværdigheder nær K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna

Lufthavne

General Abelardo L. Rodríguez International Airport

2,6mi

San Diego International Airport

18,2mi

McClellan–Palomar Airport

44,8mi

Restauranter

Pools

Placering

  • Udendørs

Faciliteter på K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna

Restaurant

Businesscenter

Udendørs swimmingpool

Gratis privat parkering

Kun for voksne

Gratis wi-fi

Roomservice

Fitnesscenter

Swimmingpool

Spabad

Aircondition

Bar

Massage

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Døgnåben reception

Røgfrie værelser

Strandparasoller

Have

Elevator

Hotelregler - K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna

When are the check-in and check-out times for K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna?

The designated check-in period at K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna begins at 15.00. As for check-out, it's before 12.00.

Is vehicle parking offered by K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna?

Yes, there is parking available at K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna. The parking is free, private, on site, and parking reservation is not required.

What are the rates at K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna?

The base rate at K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna is approximately $253. Be informed that this can vary depending on your room choice and booking dates. Enter dates for a tailored price.

What are the room types available at K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna?

The hotel offers Premium rooms with 1 king bed and a room size of 398 sqft, Loft rooms with 1 king bed and a larger room size of 700 sqft, and Premium rooms with 2 double beds and a room size of 398 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of these rooms. Occupancy for all room types is 2 adults with no children.

Where can guests find entertainment in K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna?

Guests at K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna can spend their time relaxing and enjoying the leisure amenities provided. They can visit the outdoor swimming pool, which is exclusively for adults, to take a refreshing dip or soak in the hot tub/Jacuzzi. The hotel also offers beach umbrellas for guests to lounge by the poolside.

For those looking to unwind, the spa provides massage services and there is also a fitness center where guests can work out.

Business travelers can take advantage of the business center for any work-related needs, and there is also an executive lounge available.

Guests can dine at the on-site restaurants, such as K Lounge, which offers modern ambiance and American cuisine, or Sushi en La Azotea, where they can experience a modern setting and enjoy Japanese cuisine.

The hotel also features a pool table for additional entertainment options.

Does K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna have a pool for guests?

The hotel has one pool. The pool is located outdoors. The pool features a rooftop setting.

Does K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the hotel has two restaurants available on site: K Lounge and Sushi en La Azotea. K Lounge offers American cuisine in a modern ambiance, while Sushi en La Azotea serves Japanese cuisine in a modern setting.

Which payment methods are supported by K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna?

K Tower Boutique Hotel By Lucerna accepts cash as a payment method, along with Mastercard, American Express, and Visa.