/
8.3

6,280 리뷰

Matejko Hotel

Matejko Hotel

Plac Matejki 8, Krakow, 31-157, 폴란드

날짜를 선택하여 가격을 확인하세요

레스토랑

무료 와이파이

룸 서비스

셔틀 서비스

투어 데스크

24시간 프런트 데스크

방음 객실

금연 객실

Matejko Hotel

Matejko Hotel is a 3-star stay in Kraków, Poland, located at Plac Matejki 8, just 0.5마일 from the city center. The property has earned 6,702 reviews, and the minimum price starts from $104 per night.

Amenities include a restaurant and free wifi, along with room service and a 24-hour front desk. Rooms offer air conditioning, soundproofing, a balcony, and non-smoking options, with upper floors accessible by elevator and free toiletries. Parking and pet-friendly options incur extra charges, while shuttle service and meeting/banquet facilities also have additional costs; a tour desk is available to assist with plans.

On the doorstep of Kraków’s core, this property blends practical comforts with easy access to the city’s sights, inviting travelers to unwind after a day of exploration.

A dining option awaits right on the property with Restaurant #1, perfect for a relaxed meal after a day of Kraków adventures. For those who like to plan ahead, a tour desk can help tailor your itinerary, and there are shuttle services and meeting/banquet facilities available for an extra fee.

Pets are welcome on request, with charges potentially applying. Payments are flexible, with cash accepted and a broad set of cards honored, including American Express, Diners Club, Mastercard, Visa, and Maestro.

A range of rooms keeps options open for every traveler, from Economy and Standard choices to a Suite and a Quadruple Room with Sea View. The lineup includes Twin and Double bed configurations, with the Suite featuring a Queen size bed and the capacity to accommodate up to 8 adults and 5 children.

가장 가까운 공항

John Paul II International Airport Kraków–Balice

6.8마일

Katowice International Airport

47.4마일

가장 인기 있는 편의시설

레스토랑

무료 와이파이

룸 서비스

셔틀 서비스

투어 데스크

24시간 프런트 데스크

방음 객실

금연 객실

엘리베이터

객실

20개 사진 보기

객실, 더블 또는 트윈 침대 2개

더블 침대 1개 또는 싱글 침대 2개

전용 욕실

무료 와이파이

평면 스크린 TV

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

Classically furnished room with internet access, satellite TV and a private bathroom. There is a complimentary bottle of water in the room.

21개 사진 보기

객실

전용 욕실

평면 스크린 TV

엘리베이터로 접근 가능한 상층부

샤워

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

Classically furnished room with internet access, satellite TV and a private bathroom. There is a complimentary bottle of water in the room.

19개 사진 보기

스위트룸

전용 욕실

무료 와이파이

평면 스크린 TV

에어컨

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

Air-conditioned, spacious suite with a living room with a sofa and armchairs, a bedroom, a luxurious bathroom and a balcony. Free internet is provided. There is a complimentary bottle of water in the room.

2개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸, 더블 또는 트윈 침대 2개

더블 침대 1개 또는 싱글 침대 2개

무료 와이파이

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

20개 사진 보기

객실, 더블 또는 트윈 침대 2개, 전망

더블 침대 1개 또는 싱글 침대 2개

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

20개 사진 보기

객실, 더블 베드

1 더블 침대

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

20개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸, 더블 베드

1 더블 침대

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

20개 사진 보기

스탠다드룸, 2 트윈 베드

2 싱글 침대

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

객실, 침대 3개

침대 3개

x4

+

x3

자세히 보기

19개 사진 보기

스위트룸, 전망

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

21개 사진 보기

객실, 안뜰, 전망

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

스탠다드룸

무료 와이파이

x250

+

x120

자세히 보기

게스트 리뷰

8.3

6,280 리뷰

평가 항목

청결도

편안함

위치

시설

직원

가성비

WiFi 품질

Matejko Hotel 주변 관심 지점

명소

Interactive Museum of Obwarzanek (Zywe Muzeum Obwarzanka)

0.1마일

Juliusz Slowacki Theatre in Krakow (Teatr im J. Slowackiego w Krakowie)

0.2마일

Maly Rynek (Small Market Square)

0.4마일

Adam Mickiewicz Monument (Pomnik Adama Mickiewicza)

0.5마일

Krakow Town Hall Tower (Wieza Ratuszowa w Krakowie)

0.5마일

Historical Museum of Krakow (Muzeum Historyczne Miasta Krakowa)

0.8마일

Tempel Synagogue (Synagoga Tempel)

1마일

Wawel Hill

1마일

Plac Nowy

1.1마일

Divine Mercy Sanctuary (Sanktuarium Bozego Milosierdzia)

2.7마일

GOjump Krakow

3.2마일

Nowa Huta

5.5마일

Pieskowa Skala Castle (Zamek Pieskowa Skala)

9.9마일

Family Home of John Paul II

23.7마일

Wadowice

23.7마일

레스토랑

Matejko Hotel의 편의시설

레스토랑

무료 와이파이

룸 서비스

셔틀 서비스

투어 데스크

24시간 프런트 데스크

방음 객실

금연 객실

엘리베이터

숙박 규칙 - Matejko Hotel

  • 체크인 / 체크아웃

  • 반려동물

  • 인터넷

  • 연령 제한

  • 주차

  • 예약

  • 어린이와 침대

  • 이 숙소에서 사용 가능한 카드

자주 묻는 질문 - Matejko Hotel

Is it possible to stay with my pet at Matejko Hotel?

Sure! You are more than welcome to stay with your pet at the Matejko Hotel. They do allow pets and there may be some charges that apply. Enjoy your stay with your furry friend!

When are the check-in and check-out times for Matejko Hotel?

The designated check-in period at Matejko Hotel begins at 14:00. As for check-out, it's before 12:00.

Does Matejko Hotel come with parking?

Yes, there is parking available at Matejko Hotel. The parking is a public parking located nearby the hotel and it costs 70 zł per day. Reservation for the parking is not required.

How much does a stay at Matejko Hotel cost?

Rooms at Matejko Hotel are available starting from $104. Prices might vary according to room availability and chosen dates. To see the current rates, please add your travel dates.

What types of rooms does Matejko Hotel offer?

At the Matejko Hotel, they offer Double or Twin Rooms with a size of 151 sqft. These rooms can accommodate 3 adults and 3 children in beds that are either two Twin beds or one Double and one Queen size bed. Smoking is not allowed in these rooms.

What activities does Matejko Hotel offer?

At Matejko Hotel, guests can enjoy their time exploring the leisure amenities provided on-site. While specific details about the available leisure amenities are not listed in the provided data, guests can take advantage of the restaurants offered at the hotel. Restaurant #1 is one of the dining options available for guests to indulge in delicious meals during their stay. Whether they want to savor culinary delights or enjoy a relaxed dining experience, guests can dine in the comfort of the hotel without having to venture far. The data does not provide information about any additional leisure amenities or facilities at Matejko Hotel, so guests may need to inquire with the hotel directly for further details on how else to spend their time while staying at the hotel.

Does Matejko Hotel feature its own restaurants?

There is only one restaurant available on site at the Matejko Hotel.

Which payment methods are supported by Matejko Hotel?

The Matejko Hotel supports various payment methods including cash, Visa, Diners Club, American Express, Mastercard, and Maestro.