/
9.3

244 件のレビュー

Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa

Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa

Carretera Tulum Bocapaila Km 7, Tulum, 77780, QR, メキシコ

日付を選択して価格を表示

スパ/ウェルネスパッケージ

レストラン

プライベートビーチ

屋外プール

ビーチフロント

無料専用駐車場

大人専用

無料Wi-Fi

Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa

Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa is a four-star escape on the Caribbean coast of Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico. The address is Carretera Tulum Bocapaila Km 7, and the hotel sits about 3.9マイル from the city center. Breakfast is offered, and guests can enjoy a beachfront setting with direct access to the private beach area, a sparkling outdoor pool, terraces, balconies, and garden-view rooms.

With 244 reviews and rates starting from $238, this sunny retreat blends relaxation with island vibes. On-site highlights include a private pool, a restaurant, free private parking, complimentary WiFi, and a 24-hour front desk, plus non-smoking rooms to keep things fresh.

Wellness and activities abound: spa/wellness packages, Turkish/steam bath (free), sauna (free), steam room, hot tub, and options for massages (extra charges). Snorkeling is available for an extra fee, while live music performances (free) add a little extra sparkle. Helpful touches include a tour desk, airport shuttle (extra charges), shuttle service (extra charges), a terrace and private entrance for easy tropical entry, and garden spaces to linger in.

On the Caribbean coast of Tulum, this four-star escape offers a sun-soaked retreat with direct access to a private beach. Breakfast is offered, and day-to-day life centers on a sparkling outdoor pool, terraces, balconies, and garden-view spaces—perfect for lazy hours in the sun and breezy evenings at sunset.

Diners can choose between Fresco's and Ziggy's, both family-friendly options serving Caribbean, Mexican, Local flavors, with Ziggy's also featuring International dishes. Wellness enthusiasts will find spa and wellness packages, a Turkish/steam bath and sauna (free), plus steam room, hot tub, and massage services (extra charge). Snorkeling is available for an additional fee, while live music performances (free) add a little extra sparkle to the nights.

Practical highlights include a private pool, a restaurant, free private parking, complimentary WiFi, and a 24-hour front desk, along with non-smoking rooms. The property has 244 reviews and rates starting from $238. Accepted payments are Mastercard and Visa (cash is not accepted). Additional conveniences include a tour desk, airport shuttle (extra charges), shuttle service (extra charges), and a terrace with a private entrance for easy tropical entry.

最寄りの空港

Cozumel International Airport

42.1マイル

最も人気のあるアメニティ

スパ/ウェルネスパッケージ

レストラン

プライベートビーチ

屋外プール

ビーチフロント

無料専用駐車場

大人専用

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

フィットネスセンター

プール

トルコ式/スチームバス

シャトルサービス

スチームルーム

サウナ

ホットタブ

エアコン

バー

ツアーデスク

サンデッキ

敷地内駐車場

テラス

24時間対応フロント

禁煙ルーム

ビーチチェア/ラウンジャー

庭園

部屋数

写真を10枚表示

クイーンルーム, スイムアウト

1 クイーンサイズベッド

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

ミニバー

エアコン

+

詳細

This double room's special feature is the private pool. The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

写真を7枚表示

客室, 2 クイーンベッド, ビーチフロント

2 クイーンサイズベッド

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

ミニバー

エアコン

+

詳細

The private pool is the special feature of this double room. The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with sea views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

写真を9枚表示

クイーンルーム

1 クイーンサイズベッド

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

ミニバー

エアコン

x4

+

x3

詳細

The private pool and hot tub are the standout features of this double room. The spacious double room offers air conditioning, a private entrance, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

写真を12枚表示

客室, ロフト

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

ミニバー

エアコン

x6

詳細

This has 3 king-size bedrooms and one small loft area with 1 queen sized bed, with a maximum capacity of 8 people ( 6 adults + 2 children), 3 bathrooms, one of which is en suite, a spacious living area, with lots of sofa space and table. The two furnished terraces are perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach or after an excursion to the various interesting sites in the area. Private hot tub on the terrace, outside sitting area with couches and beach towels 24 hours AC It is positioned on the first floor, access is up a stairway and it's located between the Yoga Palapa of our sister property The Beach Tulum and Ziggy’s Beach Club while sharing the same entrance with the restaurant.

写真を10枚表示

客室, ビーチフロント

専用バスルーム

ミニバー

エアコン

ティー/コーヒーメーカー

x10

+

x6

詳細

This double room features a balcony and air conditioning Balcony with hammock and chairs, private rooftop terrace with hot tub, lounge chairs and sofa, coffee machine and a mini-bar, yoga mat, bathroom amenities, hairdryer, safety box, beach bag and beach towels 24 hours AC

写真を8枚表示

客室, スイムアウト

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

ミニバー

エアコン

+

詳細

This room is surrounded by a garden area, a few steps away from Tulum’s beach, the pool and deck area. The rooms are all ground floor. It features a furnished terrace patio, a hammock on the front, a private plunge pool and sofa facing the pool.

It also features a balcony with hammock and chairs, coffee machine and a mini-bar, yoga mat, bathroom amenities, hairdryer, safety box, beach bag, beach towels and air conditioning.

写真を8枚表示

客室

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

ミニバー

エアコン

+

詳細

This double room has a garden view and air conditioning Balcony with hammock and chairs, private rooftop terrace with hot tub, lounge chairs and sofa, coffee machine and a mini-bar, yoga mat, bathroom amenities, hairdryer, safety box, beach bag and beach towels 24 hours AC

写真を7枚表示

客室, 地上階, ビーチフロント

専用バスルーム

無料Wi-Fi

ミニバー

エアコン

+

詳細

The beachfront double room has ground floor rooms. The terrace patio has a hammock, a private plunge pool and sofa facing the sea. It also features a coffee machine and a mini bar, yoga mat, bathroom amenities, hairdryer, safety box, beach bag, beach towels and air conditioning.

写真を10枚表示

キングルーム, ホットタブ

キングサイズベッド 1台

ホットタブ

x250

+

x120

詳細

写真を8枚表示

クイーンルーム, ホットタブ, 眺望

1 クイーンサイズベッド

ホットタブ

ミニバー

ティー/コーヒーメーカー

+

詳細

写真を7枚表示

客室, 2 クイーンベッド, プライベートプール, スイムアウト

2 クイーンサイズベッド

プライベートプール

x250

+

x120

詳細

写真を7枚表示

客室, 2 クイーンベッド, プライベートプール, ビーチフロント

2 クイーンサイズベッド

プライベートプール

x250

+

x120

詳細

ゲストレビュー

9.3

244 件のレビュー

評価のカテゴリー

清潔さ

快適さ

ロケーション

施設

スタッフ

コスパ

WiFiの質

朝食

Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa周辺の観光スポット

アトラクション

Tulum

4.4マイル

Tankah Park

5.9マイル

Grand Cenote (Gran Cenote)

6.3マイル

Casa Cenote

8.7マイル

Muyil

11.4マイル

Cenotes Sac Actun

11.5マイル

Cenote Dos Ojos

12.4マイル

Xel-Ha

13マイル

Akumal

18.9マイル

Sian Ka'an Biosphere Reserve

24.1マイル

Xotik-Ha EcoPark

26.3マイル

Kantun Chi Ecopark

26.7マイル

レストラン

プール

場所

  • 屋外

Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spaのアメニティ

スパ/ウェルネスパッケージ

レストラン

プライベートビーチ

屋外プール

ビーチフロント

無料専用駐車場

大人専用

無料Wi-Fi

ルームサービス

フィットネスセンター

プール

トルコ式/スチームバス

シャトルサービス

スチームルーム

サウナ

ホットタブ

エアコン

バー

ツアーデスク

サンデッキ

敷地内駐車場

テラス

24時間対応フロント

禁煙ルーム

ビーチチェア/ラウンジャー

庭園

滞在規則 - Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa

  • チェックイン / チェックアウト

  • ペット

  • インターネット

  • 年齢制限

  • 駐車場

  • 予約

  • 子供とベッド

  • この施設で受け付けるカード

よくある質問 - Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa

When are the check-in and check-out times for Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa?

When you book a stay at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa, you can access your room from 15:00 and should leave by 12:00.

Does Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa provide parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa. The hotel offers free, private on-site parking for guests. No parking reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa?

Starting rates at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa begin from $238. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What types of rooms does Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa offer?

The types of rooms available at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa include Swim Up, Beachfront ground floor, Swim up Queen, Sunset Queen, Beachfront 2 queen, Sunset, Vanilla Loft, and Beach Front Roof Top. All rooms are double occupancy, with a size of 323 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The bed sizes vary, with options including King size bed, Double bed, Queen size bed, and combinations of these sizes.

What are the main attractions at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa?

Guests at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa can spend their time enjoying a variety of leisure amenities. They can relax and unwind in the private pool, outdoor swimming pool, Turkish/Steam Bath, steam room, sauna, or hot tub/jacuzzi. For those looking to take a dip in the ocean, the hotel also offers a private beach area with beach chairs/loungers.

Additionally, guests can indulge in spa and wellness packages, massages, and other spa facilities, or take part in activities such as snorkeling, diving, cycling, canoeing, pool table, fishing, and yoga classes.

When it comes to dining options, guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurants. Fresco's and Ziggy's both offer family-friendly atmospheres, with a variety of cuisines including Caribbean, Mexican, and local dishes, with Ziggy's also offering international cuisine.

Overall, guests have plenty of options to relax, rejuvenate, and enjoy their time at the hotel.

Is there a swimming pool at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa?

The Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa has an outdoor pool available all year round. No other information about additional pools is provided.

Does Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa feature its own restaurants?

Yes, the Cabanas Tulum Beach Hotel & Spa has two on-site restaurants: Fresco's and Ziggy's. Both restaurants offer a variety of cuisines including Caribbean, Mexican, and local dishes. They are also family-friendly.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa?

No, cash is not accepted as a payment option at Cabanas Tulum- Beach Hotel & Spa. Only Mastercard and Visa credit cards are accepted.

おすすめの他の宿泊施設

以前に閲覧した物件に基づく
Radhoo Tulum

Radhoo Tulum

Carretera Tulum - Boca Paila Km 8.7, Tulum, 77780, QR, メキシコ

現在のホテルから1.1マイル

8.9

98 件のレビュー

から

$231
Xela Tulum, a Member of Design Hotels

Xela Tulum, a Member of Design Hotels

Carretera Tulum-Boca Paila Km 8.7, Tulum, 77766, QR, メキシコ

現在のホテルから1.1マイル

9.2

27 件のレビュー

から

$300
Ana y Jose Tulum Hotel & Beach Club

Ana y Jose Tulum Hotel & Beach Club

Cancun-Tulum Road Bocapaila Km 7, Tulum, 77760, QR, メキシコ

現在のホテルから0.1マイル

8.6

87 件のレビュー

から

$179
BE Destination Tulum

BE Destination Tulum

Carretera Tulum Boca Paila Km. 10, Riviera Maya, 77780, QR, メキシコ

現在のホテルから1.4マイル

8.1

85 件のレビュー

から

$272
Los Arrecifes

Los Arrecifes

Carretera Tulum-Boca Paila Km 7, Tulum, 77760, QR, メキシコ

現在のホテルから0.2マイル

9.1

518 件のレビュー

から

$356
Hotel Shibari - Restaurant & Cenote Club

Hotel Shibari - Restaurant & Cenote Club

Carretera Tulum-Boca Paila Km 7, Tulum, 77766, QR, メキシコ

現在のホテルから0.1マイル

9

649 件のレビュー

から

$915
Playa Canek Beachfront Eco Hotel

Playa Canek Beachfront Eco Hotel

Carretera Tulum-Boca-Paila, Parcela 1981 KM 8.3 Zona Hotelera, Tulum, 77780, メキシコ

現在のホテルから0.8マイル

7.4

368 件のレビュー

から

$286
Swimming Pool in Akkuun Tulum - Adults Only

Akkuun Tulum - Adults Only

Carretera Tulum Boca Paila Km 5.5, Tulum, 77780, メキシコ

現在のホテルから0.9マイル

7.6

529 件のレビュー

から

$342
Mohave Jungle Rooms

Mohave Jungle Rooms

Carretera Boca Paila Km 7.5 Planta 1, 2 Y 3, Tulum, 77760, QR, メキシコ

現在のホテルから1マイル

0

0 件のレビュー

から

$300