/
8.3

239 opinii

EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG

EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG

2133 Centennial Plaza, Eugene, 97401, Oregon, USA

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Darmowy parking

Restauracja

Basen kryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Usługi streamingowe (np. Netflix)

Klimatyzacja

EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG

EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG is a 4-star hotel in Eugene, Oregon, located just 0,8mi from the city center. The address is 2133 Centennial Plaza.

With 239 reviews, prices start from $139. Featured amenities include free on-site parking, free WiFi, and an indoor swimming pool (free), plus a restaurant, a bar, and a fitness center. The property also offers a free business center and meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges). Streaming service (like Netflix) is available, along with air conditioning, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, a terrace, an elevator, free toiletries, a bathtub, and landmark views. Pet-friendly accommodations are available with extra charges.

For travelers seeking a practical stay in Eugene, the hotel offers a terrace, landmark views, and a 24-hour front desk to keep plans flexible, with easy access to downtown.

Cork & Kale anchors meals with Modern American fare in a chic setting, making for a satisfying dining backdrop after a day of exploring Eugene. The on-site bar is a welcome spot to unwind, and the indoor heated pool with a shallow end offers a quick, refreshing dip. For cozy evenings, streaming services keep entertainment at hand, while a terrace with landmark views invites a relaxed pause between adventures.

Practicalities are straightforward: free on-site parking and free WiFi keep logistics simple, and pet-friendly accommodations are available with extra charges. The property supports both leisure and business needs with a free business center and meeting/banquet facilities (additional charges), plus a 24-hour front desk. Accepted payment methods include Visa, Discover, JCB, American Express, Diners Club, Mastercard, and Carte Blanche, while cash is not accepted.

Non-smoking rooms provide a comfortable environment, and essential conveniences like an elevator and a terrace add to the easygoing vibe. Just 0,8mi from downtown Eugene, this 4-star option blends convenient location with generous amenities, making it a reliable base for a traveler ready to explore the city.

Najbliższe lotniska

Mahlon Sweet Field Airport

7,9mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Darmowy parking

Restauracja

Basen kryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Usługi streamingowe (np. Netflix)

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Parking na miejscu

Taras

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Leżaki plażowe

Widok na zabytek

Winda

Wanna

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Pokoje

Opinie gości

8.3

239 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG

Lotniska

Mahlon Sweet Field Airport

7,9mi

Restauracje

Cork & Kale

Kuchnie

  • Amerykańska

Ambiance

  • Nowoczesna

Baseny

Lokalizacja

  • Kryty

Funkcje

  • Podgrzewany
  • Płytki koniec

Udogodnienia w EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG

Darmowy parking

Restauracja

Basen kryty

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Usługi streamingowe (np. Netflix)

Klimatyzacja

Bar

Parking na miejscu

Taras

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Przystosowane dla wózków inwalidzkich

Leżaki plażowe

Widok na zabytek

Winda

Wanna

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Zasady pobytu - EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Godzina policyjna

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG

Can pets stay with guests at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG?

Absolutely! You will be pleased to know that EVEN Hotel Eugene welcomes pets. While there may be charges associated with bringing your furry friend along, you'll have the opportunity to enjoy a comfortable stay with your pet by your side.

At what times are check-in and check-out at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG?

The timetable for guests at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG is to check in post 15:00 and check out prior to 11:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG?

Yes, parking is available at EVEN Hotel Eugene, an IHG Hotel. The parking is free and located on site. It is a public parking area and there is no provision for parking reservations.

How much does a stay at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG cost?

Starting rates at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG begin from $139. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms including Wellness Two-Beds Rooms with either tubs or standard beds, Deluxe King Rooms, Wellness King Rooms, Standard Rooms, King Rooms with mobility or hearing accessibility features, Suites with roll-in showers, and One-Bedroom Wellness King Suites. All rooms are non-smoking and have bed sizes that range from twin to king. Occupancy ranges from 2 adults and 1 child to 4 adults and 3 children.

What are the main attractions at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG?

Guests at EVEN Hotel Eugene can enjoy a variety of leisure amenities during their stay. They can take a refreshing dip in the indoor swimming pool, which features a shallow end and is heated for comfort. For relaxation, guests can unwind in the spa or hot tub/jacuzzi, or they can lounge on the beach chairs provided.

For those looking to stay active, the hotel offers a fitness center with fitness classes and a business center. Guests can also explore the outdoors by renting bicycles or engaging in activities such as cycling, hiking, and ping-pong. They can gather around the outdoor fireplace for a cozy and memorable experience.

When it comes to dining, guests can enjoy the modern ambiance and American cuisine at the on-site restaurant, Cork & Kale. With these amenities, guests can make the most of their time at EVEN Hotel Eugene.

Is there a swimming pool at EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG?

The EVEN Hotel Eugene has an indoor pool. The pool is heated and has a shallow end.

Does EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG have on-site restaurants?

Yes, the hotel has a restaurant on site called Cork & Kale. The restaurant offers a modern ambiance and American cuisine.

Does EVEN Hotel Eugene by IHG accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, EVEN Hotel Eugene, an IHG Hotel does not accept cash payments. However, they do accept payments made with American Express, JCB, Mastercard, Visa, Diners Club, Discover, and Carte Blanche credit cards.