/
8.2

469 opinii

City Express by Marriott Campeche

City Express by Marriott Campeche

Avenida Adolfo Ruiz Cortinez 12, Campeche, 24028, CM, Meksyk

Wybierz daty, aby zobaczyć ceny

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Sale konferencyjne/bankietowe

Klimatyzacja

Parking na miejscu

City Express by Marriott Campeche

City Express by Marriott Campeche is a 4-star hotel in Campeche, Mexico, located at Avenida Adolfo Ruiz Cortinez 12, just 0,7mi from the city center. Breakfast is offered to start the day.

Featured amenities include a business center, private parking (free), Wifi (free), a fitness center, shuttle service (free), meeting/banquet facilities, air conditioning, Parking On Site (free), 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, kitchenette, elevator, upper floors accessible by elevator, and free toiletries.

With 469 reviews, the property offers a snapshot of guest experiences, and prices start from $128.

Travelers will find the stay convenient with a free shuttle service and private on-site parking, making it easy to explore Campeche. Complimentary Wi-Fi and air conditioning keep things comfortable, while a kitchenette and a 24-hour front desk are handy for everyday needs and late plans.

Room choices span a range from Economy to Run Of House, with options like Queen Room featuring a queen bed, Double Room configurations, and various suites. The Suite options include layouts such as a Suite with a sofa bed and a queen bed, and other configurations like rooms with two double beds for added flexibility.

Guest feedback numbers are strong, with hundreds of reviews shaping a clear picture of stays here. Prices start from $128, and payment can be made with cash or major cards including American Express, Mastercard, and Visa.

Najbliższe lotniska

Ing. Alberto Acuña Ongay International Airport

3,1mi

Najpopularniejsze udogodnienia

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Sale konferencyjne/bankietowe

Klimatyzacja

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Aneks kuchenny

Winda

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Pokoje

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój, 2 Łóżka Podwójne

2 Podwójne Łóżka

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Apartament, Łóżko Queen, Rozkładana Sofa

1 Łóżko Queen Size

1 Rozkładana Sofa

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Mikrofalówka

Minibar

+

Więcej szczegółów

The suite's kitchenette, which has a microwave and a tea and coffee maker, is available for cooking and storing food. The spacious suite offers air conditioning, a mini-bar, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer.

Pokaż 4 zdjęcia

Pokój Queen

1 Łóżko Queen Size

Prywatna Łazienka

Bezpłatne wifi

Telewizor z płaskim ekranem

Klimatyzacja

x10

+

x6

Więcej szczegółów

The spacious air-conditioned double room has private bathroom fitted with a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.

Room

Pokaż 8 zdjęć

Apartament, Łóżko Queen

1 Łóżko Queen Size

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

Room

Pokój, Antresola

x4

+

x3

Więcej szczegółów

Room

Pokój

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Room

Pokój Standardowy

x10

+

x6

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój, Łóżko Podwójne Lub 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

Łóżko Podwójne Lub 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój, Łóżko Podwójne

1 Podwójne Łóżko

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Superior, Łóżko Podwójne

1 Podwójne Łóżko

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Apartament, Łóżko Podwójne

1 Podwójne Łóżko

x8

+

x5

Więcej szczegółów

Pokój Standardowy, 2 Łóżka Pojedyncze

2 Pojedyncze Łóżka

x250

+

x120

Więcej szczegółów

Opinie gości

8.2

469 opinii

Kategorie ocen

Czystość

Komfort

Lokalizacja

Udogodnienia

Obsługa

Wartość za pieniądze

Jakość WiFi

Śniadanie

Punkty orientacyjne w okolicy City Express by Marriott Campeche

Lotniska

Ing. Alberto Acuña Ongay International Airport

3,1mi

Udogodnienia w City Express by Marriott Campeche

Centrum biznesowe

Bezpłatny prywatny parking

Bezpłatne wifi

Centrum fitness

Bezpłatny transport

Sale konferencyjne/bankietowe

Klimatyzacja

Parking na miejscu

Recepcja 24h

Pokoje dla niepalących

Aneks kuchenny

Winda

Wyższe piętra dostępne windą

Darmowe przybory toaletowe

Zasady pobytu - City Express by Marriott Campeche

  • Zameldowanie / Wyjazd

  • Zwierzęta

  • Internet

  • Ograniczenia wiekowe

  • Godzina policyjna

  • Parking

  • Rezerwacje

  • Dzieci i łóżka

  • Karty akceptowane w tym obiekcie

Często zadawane pytania - City Express by Marriott Campeche

When are the check-in and check-out times for City Express by Marriott Campeche?

The established timings at City Express by Marriott Campeche are: Check-in after 15:00 and check-out before 13:00.

Is there parking available at City Express by Marriott Campeche?

Yes, there is parking available at City Express by Marriott Campeche. The hotel offers free private on-site parking and no reservation is required.

How much does a stay at City Express by Marriott Campeche cost?

The beginning rate for stays at City Express by Marriott Campeche is $128. Bear in mind that pricing can alter depending on room configurations and dates. For a precise figure, enter your stay dates.

What types of rooms does City Express by Marriott Campeche offer?

The City Express by Marriott Campeche offers two types of rooms. The Double Room with Two Double Beds can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child, and features 2 double beds. The Queen Room can also accommodate 2 adults and 1 child, and has a queen-size bed. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms.

What activities does City Express by Marriott Campeche offer?

Conference space, 24-hour front desk, Free WiFi, Free parking, Daily housekeeping, Laundry facilities, Luggage storage, Safe-deposit box at front desk.

Guests at City Express by Marriott Campeche can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. They can start their day by working out at the fitness center, which is available for their use. After that, guests can head to the business center to take care of any work-related tasks they may have.

During their stay, guests can also take advantage of the conference space available at the hotel. They can use this space for meetings, conferences, or other events.

Furthermore, the hotel provides free WiFi, allowing guests to stay connected during their stay. They can also make use of the free parking and laundry facilities provided by the hotel. The 24-hour front desk is available for any assistance, and guests can store their luggage or valuables in the safe-deposit box at the front desk.

What methods of payment does City Express by Marriott Campeche accept?

City Express by Marriott Campeche accepts cash as a method of payment. They also accept Mastercard, Visa, and American Express for payment purposes.