/
8.5

148 yorum

Hotel Garza Canela

Hotel Garza Canela

Paredes 106 Sur, San Blas, 63740, NA, Meksika

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Restoran

Açık yüzme havuzu

Çocuk Havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Yüzme Havuzu

Klima

Hotel Garza Canela

Hotel Garza Canela is a sunny four-star retreat in San Blas, Nayarit, Mexico. Located just 0,5 mil from the city center, this property sits at Paredes 106 Sur and welcomes travelers with a relaxed coastal vibe.

Amenities highlight a beach-ready setup: free WiFi and air conditioning, a balcony with garden view, and non-smoking rooms. Pet friendly (extra charges) welcomes four-legged travelers, while on-site parking is free. The hotel offers a restaurant, bar, and room service, plus a 24-hour front desk. Outdoor time is easy with a free outdoor swimming pool and a free kids’ pool, beach access with free umbrellas and chairs, as well as a patio, garden, playground, and a bathtub with free toiletries.

The property has 148 reviews, and price starts from $107. Meeting/Banquet facilities (extra charges) are also available.

El Felfín, the on-site restaurant, serves a vibrant mix of Mexican, pizza, seafood, local, international, and Latin American flavors. Ambiances range from family-friendly to traditional and romantic, making it easy to set the mood for any meal. In addition to dining, there’s a bar and room service, plus a 24-hour front desk to help with plans or last-minute cravings. Free WiFi and air conditioning keep stays comfortable, while a balcony with garden views and non-smoking rooms add to the relaxed coastal vibe.

Outdoor time shines with a free outdoor pool and a free kids’ pool, plus direct beach access with free umbrellas and chairs. The grounds also feature a patio, garden, and a playground, and a bathtub with free toiletries provides a welcome stretch-after-day option. Parking is free on-site, and pets are welcome for an extra charge. For gatherings or special events, meeting and banquet facilities are available.

Room choices cover a range of needs, including Standard Garden View, Luxury, Standard with 2 Double/1Single/1Twin (accommodates up to 5 adults and 2 children), Standard with 2 Double/Single (accommodates 2 adults and 1 child), and Master Suite with a king bed plus a sofa bed (accommodates 2 adults and 1 child). All listed rooms are non-smoking. With these varied layouts, travelers can pick a setup that fits, from intimate retreats to larger family stays.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Amado Nervo International Airport

29,7 mil

Licenciado Gustavo Díaz Ordaz International Airport

59,3 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Restoran

Açık yüzme havuzu

Çocuk Havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Yüzme Havuzu

Klima

Bar

Tur Masası

Otelde Otopark

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Plaj şemsiyeleri

Bahçe

Oyun Alanı

Oda Sayısı

5 fotoğrafı göster

Standart Oda, 2 Çift Kişilik Yatak, 1 Tek Kişilik Yatak

2 Çift Kişilik Yatak

1 Tek Kişilik Yatak

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Duş

+

Daha fazla detay

Overlooking the hotel gardens, this spacious, air-conditioned room has simple, modern décor. There is a seating area with satellite TV and a private bathroom with free toiletries.

Please note that the room rate is based on 2 guests. Maximum occupancy is 4 guests (see Hotel Policies).

6 fotoğrafı göster

Süit

Özel Banyo

Minibar

Düz ekran TV

Klima

+

Daha fazla detay

Overlooking the hotel gardens, this spacious, air-conditioned suite has simple, modern décor. There is a seating area with satellite TV, an iPod docking station, a mini-bar and a coffee maker. The private bathroom comes with free toiletries.

Please note that the room rate is based on 2 guests. Maximum occupancy is 3 guests (see Hotel Policies).

Lüks Oda

Daha fazla detay

Standart Oda, Bahçe Manzaralı

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

8.5

148 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Hotel Garza Canela Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Havalimanları

Amado Nervo International Airport

29,7 mil

Licenciado Gustavo Díaz Ordaz International Airport

59,3 mil

Restoranlar

Havuzlar

Konum

  • Açık Hava

Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sadece yetişkinler

Hotel Garza Canela Olanakları

Restoran

Açık yüzme havuzu

Çocuk Havuzu

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Ücretsiz wifi

Oda Servisi

Yüzme Havuzu

Klima

Bar

Tur Masası

Otelde Otopark

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Plaj sandalyeleri/Şezlonglar

Plaj şemsiyeleri

Bahçe

Oyun Alanı

Konaklama Kuralları - Hotel Garza Canela

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - Hotel Garza Canela

Is it possible to stay with my pet at Hotel Garza Canela?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Hotel Garza Canela. Please note that there may be additional charges for bringing your pet.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Hotel Garza Canela?

For Hotel Garza Canela, you can check in after 15:00 and the check-out deadline is 12:00.

Does Hotel Garza Canela come with parking?

Yes, Hotel Garza Canela offers private on-site parking that is available for free. No reservation is required for parking.

What are the rates at Hotel Garza Canela?

At Hotel Garza Canela, prices have a starting point of $107. It's essential to note that rates might adjust based on room choice and your stay dates. Input dates for accurate rate checks.

Which room categories can I book at Hotel Garza Canela?

Hotel Garza Canela offers a Standard Double Room with two double beds and one single bed, accommodating up to 5 adults and 2 children. This room type does not allow smoking and has a size of 538 sqft. The hotel also offers a Master Suite with a sofa bed and a king-size bed, accommodating 2 adults and 1 child. The Master Suite is also non-smoking and has a larger size of 646 sqft.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Hotel Garza Canela?

Guests at Hotel Garza Canela can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities available. They can relax by the outdoor swimming pool and soak up the sun on the beach, with beach umbrellas and chairs/loungers provided. The hotel also features a kids' pool, making it suitable for families.

For dining options, guests can visit the on-site restaurant, El Felfín, which offers a variety of cuisines including Mexican, Pizza, Seafood, Local, International, and Latin American. The restaurant has a family-friendly, traditional, and romantic ambiance.

In addition to the pool and beach areas, guests can also participate in walking tours and enjoy recreational activities such as fishing and visiting the playground. Furthermore, the hotel has a chapel/shrine for those seeking a spiritual experience.

Overall, Hotel Garza Canela offers a range of leisure amenities to ensure that guests have a memorable and enjoyable stay.

Does Hotel Garza Canela feature a pool area?

The Hotel Garza Canela has a pool that is available year-round. The pool is located outdoors and is restricted to adults only. It features a shallow end.

Does Hotel Garza Canela have on-site restaurants?

Yes, Hotel Garza Canela has a restaurant on site called El Felfín. The restaurant offers a variety of cuisines including Mexican, Pizza, Seafood, Local, International, and Latin American. The ambiances are family-friendly, traditional, and romantic.

Does Hotel Garza Canela accept credit cards?

Yes, Hotel Garza Canela accepts credit cards such as Mastercard, Visa, and American Express. In addition to credit cards, they also accept payment in cash.