Tropea, Італія

OLYMPUS ROOM

OLYMPUS ROOM

via vittorio veneto nr.39, piano 5°, Tropea, 89861, Італія

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Звукоізольовані кімнати

Цілодобова рецепція

Вид на океан

OLYMPUS ROOM is a breezy Bed and Breakfast in Tropea, Italy. Located just 0,1 миль from the city center, the address is Via Vittorio Veneto Nr.39, Piano 5°. Minimum price starts from $96, offering a cozy base for beach days and sunset strolls along the coast.

Free Parking and Wifi set the tone for easy mornings, while room service and shuttle options (extra charges) add flexibility for adventures. Inside, air conditioning, a private entrance, soundproof rooms, and a 24-hour front desk keep things comfy, and ocean view plus landmark view bring the scenery to life. A balcony, free beach umbrellas, elevator, and non-smoking rooms complete the package.

Reviews tally 101, reflecting guest impressions of the location and thoughtful amenities. Airport shuttle and shuttle service are available for an extra charge. Consider this spot for a stay that puts Tropea’s charm within easy reach.

Deluxe, Balcony (Twin/Double) room spans 258 square feet and features one queen-size bed for two adults in a non-smoking setting. The private balcony frames ocean views plus a landmark panorama, inviting breezy mornings and sunset moments. A private entrance and soundproof walls help keep the stay peaceful after long days along Tropea’s coast.

Inside, air conditioning maintains comfort, and elevator access plus a 24-hour front desk and room service add everyday ease. Free parking and wifi set the pace for relaxed mornings, while the balcony and free beach umbrellas extend the seaside vibe for easy days in the sun.

Shuttle options are available for an extra charge, including an airport shuttle. Cash is the only accepted payment method, keeping travel plans straightforward.

Кімнати

Показати 50 фото

Номер Делюкс, Двоспальне Ліжко Або 2 Односпальні Ліжка, Балкон

Двоспальне Або 2 Односпальні Ліжка

Власна Ванна Кімната

Балкон

Міні-бар

Телевізор з плоским екраном

+

Більше деталей

This air-conditioned room has a tea/coffee maker, flat-screen TV and an electronic safe.

Відгуки гостей

9.9

(Based on 101 verified review)

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Місцезнаходження

Найближчі аеропорти

Lamezia Terme International Airport (24,5 миль)

Reggio Calabria Airport (43,9 миль)

OLYMPUS ROOM

Зручності OLYMPUS ROOM

Зручності OLYMPUS ROOM

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Кондиціонер

Окремий вхід

Звукоізольовані кімнати

Цілодобова рецепція

Вид на океан

Номери для некурців

Пляжні парасольки

Вид на пам'ятку

Ліфт

Дитяче меню

Вид

Верхні поверхи доступні ліфтом

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Балкон

Біде

Звукоізоляція

Ванна

Property Policies

Заїзд

З 14:00До 23:30

Виїзд

До 11:00
Домашні тварини

Pets are not allowed.

Інтернет

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Обмеження за віком

There's no age requirement for check-in

Комендантська година

Come and go whenever you want

Паркування

Free public parking is available at a location nearby (reservation is not needed).

Телефонуйте нам, щоб дізнатися найкращі щоденні тарифи

+1 (888) 385-8465

Діти та ліжка

Політика щодо дітей

Children of all ages are welcome.

To see correct prices and occupancy info, add the number and ages of children in your group to your search.

Політика щодо додаткових ліжок та ліжечок

0 - 1 років

Additional fees are not calculated automatically in the total cost and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

The maximum number of cribs, extra beds, and children allowed in existing beds can vary depending on the option booked.

All cribs and extra beds are subject to availability.

No capacity for extra beds.

Цей об'єкт приймає лише готівку.

Часті запитання - OLYMPUS ROOM

At what times are check-in and check-out at OLYMPUS ROOM?

For guests of OLYMPUS ROOM, the check-in slot is from 14:00 until 23:30. The expected check-out is set for 11:00.

Does OLYMPUS ROOM come with parking?

Yes, there is free public parking available at OLYMPUS ROOM. The parking is at a nearby location and no reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at OLYMPUS ROOM?

Starting rates at OLYMPUS ROOM begin from $96. However, prices can vary based on room type and selected dates. Please enter your dates for accurate pricing.

What are the room types available at OLYMPUS ROOM?

The hotel has Deluxe Double or Twin Rooms with balconies. These rooms are non-smoking and can accommodate up to 2 adults. They offer a Queen size bed and have a room size of 258 sqft.

How can guests spend their time at OLYMPUS ROOM?

Guests at OLYMPUS ROOM hotel can enjoy various leisure amenities during their stay. They can start by soaking up the sun and relaxing on the beach, using the available beach umbrellas. Guests can also pamper themselves at the on-site hair/beauty salon, where they can receive various beauty treatments and services. For those who enjoy exploring, the hotel offers walking tours, allowing guests to discover the surrounding area and take in the local sights. Additionally, guests can engage in some indoor entertainment by playing board games or puzzles that are available at the hotel. These leisure amenities provide guests with a range of options to enjoy their time at the hotel, making their stay comfortable and enjoyable.

Does OLYMPUS ROOM accept credit cards and cash payments?

OLYMPUS ROOM only accepts cash payments.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Capovaticano Resort Thalasso Spa

Capovaticano Resort Thalasso Spa

Località Tono - Frazione San Nicolò, Capo Vaticano, 89866, Італія

4,7 миль від поточного готелю

9

472 відгуки

Від

$364
SANTA VENERE Apartments "PARCHEGGIO interno MOTO-AUTO" Ricarica auto Elettriche

SANTA VENERE Apartments "PARCHEGGIO interno MOTO-AUTO" Ricarica auto Elettriche

Viale Don Mottola Ix Traversa Snc, Tropea, 89861, Італія

1 миль від поточного готелю

9.7

170 відгуків

Від

$300
C'era Una Volta

C'era Una Volta

Via Torre Ruffa, Ricadi, 86866, CALABRIA, Італія

4,1 миль від поточного готелю

9.4

40 відгуків

Від

$300
Borgo di Riaci Beach Resort

Borgo di Riaci Beach Resort

Localita' Baia Di Riaci, Ricadi, 89866, Італія

1,5 миль від поточного готелю

8.5

137 відгуків

Від

$300
Tropea Boutique Hotel

Tropea Boutique Hotel

Via Libertà 52, Tropea, 89861, Італія

0,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.4

504 відгуки

Від

$300
Affitta Camere Romy

Affitta Camere Romy

Viale Don Mottola 540, Tropea, 89861, Італія

0,7 миль від поточного готелю

8.4

396 відгуків

Від

$300
Hotel Tirreno

Hotel Tirreno

Contrada Cervo, Parghelia, 89861, Італія

1,1 миль від поточного готелю

9.2

156 відгуків

Від

$502
Villaggio Hotel Club La Pace

Villaggio Hotel Club La Pace

Viale Don Mottola, Tropea, 89861, Італія

1,1 миль від поточного готелю

7.1

108 відгуків

Від

$300
Villa Paola

Villa Paola

Contrada Paola 6, Tropea, 89866, Італія

0,5 миль від поточного готелю

9.4

123 відгуки

Від

$812