/
9.4

3.667 anmeldelser

Hotel Doupiani House

Hotel Doupiani House

Kastraki, Kalabaka, 42200, Grækenland

Reservationer:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Vælg datoer for at se priser

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Bar

Solterrasse

Udflugtsskranke

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Hotel Doupiani House

Hotel Doupiani House is a 3-star hotel in Kalampáka, Greece. The address is Kastraki, and it sits about 1,2mi from the city center, offering a convenient base for exploring the area.

Amenities include free private parking and free Wifi, air conditioning, a bar and sun deck, a tour desk, and on-site parking (free). Additional comforts feature a terrace, soundproof rooms, a 24-hour front desk, mountain and garden or landmark views, non-smoking rooms, wheelchair accessibility, and practical touches like a garden, picnic area, bathtub, extra-long beds, free toiletries, a balcony, and soundproof formatting throughout.

Minimum price starts from $85 per night. Reviews: 3,720.

Travelers drawn to dramatic landscapes will find Meteora views highlighted in several room categories, including Superior Panoramic, Meteora View; Panoramic, Meteora View; and Panoramic, 2 Twin, Meteora View. Other options offer mountain, garden, or landmark views, with non-smoking rooms and soundproofing contributing to restful nights. Balconies and terraces let guests step outside to savor the scenery, and a garden plus sun deck provide easy spots to linger. A 24-hour front desk and a tour desk help shape daily plans, while free on-site parking adds convenience.

Room configurations span single and double options to triple and quadruple layouts. Examples include Single Room, Mountain View; Double Room, Mountain View; Panoramic, Meteora View; and Panoramic, 2 Twin, Meteora View. Sizes vary, with listed measurements around 248 to 270 square feet—for instance, a Superior Panoramic, Meteora View runs about 270 sqft and a Superior Panoramic, 2 Twin, Meteora View about 269 sqft, while Standard Room clocks in at 248 sqft.

Payment options include Cash, Mastercard, and Visa. On-site amenities feature free private parking and free Wifi, along with soundproof rooms, a balcony, a terrace, and a 24-hour front desk to assist with arrangements. This property serves as a welcoming base for exploring Kalampáka and the surrounding Meteora region.

Nærmeste lufthavne

Kozani National Airport "Filippos"

40,9mi

Ioannina National Airport

42,3mi

Kastoria National Airport

53,2mi

Mest populære faciliteter

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Bar

Solterrasse

Udflugtsskranke

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Lydisolerede værelser

Døgnåben reception

Bjergudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Handicapvenligt

Udsigt til have

Udsigt til vartegn

Picnicområde

Have

Badekar

Ekstra lange senge (> 2 m)

Gratis toiletartikler

Balkon

Lydisoleret

Værelser

Vis 4 billeder

Værelse, Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge, Udsigt

Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

Køleskab

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This is a traditionally decorated, air-conditioned room with wooden furniture and furnished balcony with view to the mountain and the blooming nature.

Vis 3 billeder

Standardværelse, Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Privat Badeværelse

Gratis wi-fi

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This air-conditioned twin/double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with mountain views.

Vis 9 billeder

Værelse, Udsigt

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

Køleskab

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

This is a traditionally decorated, air-conditioned room with wooden furniture and a furnished balcony with panoramic view to the monasteries and Meteora Rocks.

Please note that extra beds cannot be accommodated in this room type.

Vis 3 billeder

Værelse, Stueetage, Udsigt

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

Køleskab

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Offering direct access to the garden, this double room features a patio, air conditioning and satellite TV.

Vis 3 billeder

Superior-værelse, Udsigt

Privat Badeværelse

Fladskærms-tv

Aircondition

Køleskab

+

Flere detaljer

This is an air-conditioned room with traditional and elegant decoration and furnished balcony with panoramic view to the monasteries and Meteora Rocks.

Please note that extra beds cannot be accommodated in this room type.

Vis 3 billeder

Værelse, Dobbeltseng, Haveudsigt

1 Dobbeltseng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 3 billeder

Værelse, Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

Dobbeltseng Eller 2 Enkeltsenge

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 3 billeder

Værelse, Dobbeltseng, Stueetage, Udsigt

1 Dobbeltseng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 9 billeder

Værelse

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Room

Vis 4 billeder

Værelse, Haveudsigt

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Vis 3 billeder

Superior-værelse

x4

+

x3

Flere detaljer

Superior-værelse, Dobbeltseng

1 Dobbeltseng

x250

+

x120

Flere detaljer

Gæsteanmeldelser

9.4

3.667 anmeldelser

Bedømmelseskategorier

Renlighed

Komfort

Beliggenhed

Faciliteter

Personale

Valuta for pengene

WiFi-kvalitet

Morgenmad

Seværdigheder nær Hotel Doupiani House

Seværdigheder

Meteora

1mi

Faciliteter på Hotel Doupiani House

Gratis privat parkering

Gratis wi-fi

Aircondition

Bar

Solterrasse

Udflugtsskranke

Parkering på stedet

Terrasse

Lydisolerede værelser

Døgnåben reception

Bjergudsigt

Røgfrie værelser

Handicapvenligt

Udsigt til have

Udsigt til vartegn

Picnicområde

Have

Badekar

Ekstra lange senge (> 2 m)

Gratis toiletartikler

Balkon

Lydisoleret

Hotelregler - Hotel Doupiani House

  • Indtjekning / Check-ud

  • Kæledyr

  • Internet

  • Aldersgrænser

  • Udgangsforbud

  • Parkering

  • Reservationer

  • Børn og senge

  • Kort accepteres på dette overnatningssted

Ofte stillede spørgsmål - Hotel Doupiani House

Can guests park for free at Hotel Doupiani House?

Yes, Hotel Doupiani House offers free on-site private parking, and no reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Hotel Doupiani House cost?

Room rates at Hotel Doupiani House initiate from $85. Yet, variations occur based on your room and date preferences. For exact rates, please insert your travel dates.

What are the room types available at Hotel Doupiani House?

Hotel Doupiani House offers a variety of rooms including Double, Single, Triple, and TwinDouble rooms. Most rooms do not allow smoking and offer views of either the garden, Meteora, or the mountains with different bed configurations like Double, Twin, or Queen size beds. The occupancy ranges from single rooms accommodating 1 adult to triple rooms accommodating 3 adults and 1 child.

Where can guests find entertainment in Hotel Doupiani House?

Guests at Hotel Doupiani House can spend their time enjoying various leisure amenities during their stay. They can relax and soak up the sun on the sun deck or terrace, both offering stunning views of the mountains, garden, and local landmarks! The hotel's garden and picnic area provide a peaceful setting for some outdoor activities or picnics. For those looking for some fun indoors, they can head to the bar to enjoy some drinks. The soundproof rooms ensure a quiet and comfortable environment, perfect for unwinding after a day of sightseeing. Additionally, the hotel offers free toiletries, extra-long beds, and bathtubs in private bathrooms for guests' convenience and relaxation. With so many options available, guests are sure to find something that suits their leisure preferences at Hotel Doupiani House.

Are both cash and credit cards valid payment options at Hotel Doupiani House?

Yes, both cash and credit cards are valid payment options at Hotel Doupiani House. Cash is accepted, and credit cards such as Visa and Mastercard are also accepted for payment.