8

2 534 отзыва

Hotel Porta Nigra

Hotel Porta Nigra

Paulinstrasse 7, Trier, 54292, Германия

Бронирование:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Выберите даты для просмотра цен

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Экскурсионное бюро

Детский буфет

Номера для некурящих

Лифт

Hotel Porta Nigra

Welcome to Hotel Porta Nigra, located in the vibrant city of Trier, Germany. Just a quick 0,4 миль stroll from the city center, this hotel is ideal for travelers looking to explore all that Trier has to offer. With over 2000 rave reviews, you can rest assured that your stay here will be nothing short of exceptional.

Starting at just $338, Hotel Porta Nigra offers fantastic value for money. The hotel boasts a range of amenities including a pet-friendly policy, private parking, and free WiFi. After a long day of sightseeing, relax in the spa tub or enjoy the air-conditioned comfort of your room. The hotel's central location also provides stunning landmark views, allowing you to soak in the beauty of Trier right from your window.

Convenience is at your fingertips with an on-site convenience store and a shared lounge area. The hotel also offers daily housekeeping, baggage storage, and a helpful tour desk. Express check-in and check-out options are available, making your stay hassle-free. Whether you're traveling with family, colleagues, or friends, Hotel Porta Nigra has a variety of room options, from non-smoking rooms to spacious suites with kitchens. With its impressive range of amenities and great customer reviews, Hotel Porta Nigra is your gateway to the wonders of Trier.

As a traveler staying at Hotel Porta Nigra, you'll have the option to bring your furry friends along for the journey. This pet-friendly hotel welcomes pets upon request, although charges may apply. So you can rest easy knowing that your beloved companion can join you on your Trier adventure.

When it comes to payment options, Hotel Porta Nigra offers convenience and flexibility. Cash is accepted, and they also accept major credit cards such as Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, and EC-Card. So you can choose the payment method that suits you best, making your stay at Hotel Porta Nigra even more hassle-free.

With a variety of room types to choose from, Hotel Porta Nigra caters to the needs and preferences of all travelers. From cozy single rooms to spacious two-bedroom apartments, you'll find the perfect accommodation for your stay. Each room is tastefully decorated and designed with your comfort in mind. With their non-smoking policy, you can expect clean and fresh rooms throughout your stay. So whether you're traveling solo, as a couple, or with a group, Hotel Porta Nigra has the ideal room for you.

At Hotel Porta Nigra, you'll experience exceptional service, a prime location, and an array of amenities. Bring your furry friends along, choose your preferred payment method, and select the perfect room for your needs. With Hotel Porta Nigra as your gateway to the wonders of Trier, your trip is bound to be an unforgettable one.

Ближайшие аэропорты

Luxembourg Findel Airport

21,5 миль

Frankfurt-Hahn Airport

30,5 миль

Saarbrücken Airport

43,1 миль

Ramstein

48,3 миль

Metz-Nancy-Lorraine Airport

56,8 миль

Самые популярные удобства

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Экскурсионное бюро

Детский буфет

Номера для некурящих

Лифт

Комнаты

Показать 10 фотографий

Улучшенный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Душ

x8

+

x4

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area as well as an inner courtyard view. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 9 фотографий

Стандартный Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room has parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, as well as heating. The unit has 1 bed.

Single Room - single occupancy in Hotel Porta Nigra

Показать 10 фотографий

Номер

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Чайник/Кофеварка

Верхние этажи доступны на лифте

Подробнее

Providing free toiletries, this single room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The single room provides a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, parquet floors, heating and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показать 4 фотографии

Номер Делюкс

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Холодильник

Чайник/Кофеварка

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

The spacious quadruple room has a private bathroom, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a seating area with a flat-screen TV. The quadruple room features parquet floors and features a wardrobe, a safe deposit box and an inner courtyard view. The unit has 2 beds.

Показать 9 фотографий

Апартаменты, 2 Спальни

Собственная Ванная Комната

Плоский экран

Кондиционер

Холодильник

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

Please note that this apartment does not has housekeeping service during stays.

Показать 9 фотографий

Апартаменты

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

Апартаменты, Кровать Квин

1 Кровать Queen-Size

x10

+

x6

Подробнее

Отзывы гостей

8

2 534 отзыва

Категории оценок

Чистота

Комфорт

Расположение

Удобства

Персонал

Цена и качество

Качество WiFi

Достопримечательности рядом с Hotel Porta Nigra

Достопримечательности

Main Market Trier (Hauptmarkt Trier)

0,3 миль

Electoral Palace (Kurfurstliches Palais)

0,5 миль

Rheinisches Landesmuseum Trier

0,6 миль

Grand Duke Jean Museum of Modern Art (MUDAM)

24,7 миль

National Museum of History and Art (Musee National d'Histoire et d'Art)

25,1 миль

Удобства Hotel Porta Nigra

Бесплатный Wi-Fi

Экскурсионное бюро

Детский буфет

Номера для некурящих

Лифт

Правила проживания - Hotel Porta Nigra

  • Заезд / Выезд

  • Домашние животные

  • Интернет

  • Ограничения по возрасту

  • Парковка

  • Бронирования

  • Дети и кровати

  • Карты, принимаемые в этом объекте

Часто задаваемые вопросы - Hotel Porta Nigra

Is Hotel Porta Nigra pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Hotel Porta Nigra. However, please note that there may be additional charges for bringing your pet.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Hotel Porta Nigra?

Hotel Porta Nigra offers check-in timings from 14:00 to 20:00. Make sure to check out by 11:00.

Does Hotel Porta Nigra provide free parking options?

Yes, parking is available at Hotel Porta Nigra. The hotel offers private on-site parking, available at a charge of €15 per day. It is important to note that parking reservation is required to secure a spot.

How much does a stay at Hotel Porta Nigra cost?

Hotel Porta Nigra has a starting price of $338 for accommodations. Do remember that actual rates might deviate based on the room and date. Insert your dates for a detailed price view.

Which room categories can I book at Hotel Porta Nigra?

At Hotel Porta Nigra, there are Comfort Double Rooms, Superior Double Rooms Rear House, Deluxe Quadruple Rooms, Comfort Triple Rooms, Single Rooms, and Two-Bedroom Apartments available. None of the rooms allow smoking. The occupancy ranges from 1 adult in the Single Room to 5 adults in the Two-Bedroom Apartment. The bed sizes vary from Twin beds in the Single and Superior Double Rooms to Queen size beds in the Comfort Double and Deluxe Quadruple Rooms, and King size beds in the Two-Bedroom Apartment.

What activities does Hotel Porta Nigra offer?

According to the provided data, guests at Hotel Porta Nigra can spend their time by enjoying the featured spa tub amenity. Unfortunately, there is no further information available regarding other leisure amenities at the hotel.

Which payment methods are supported by Hotel Porta Nigra?

Hotel Porta Nigra accepts cash as a payment method. In addition to cash, they also accept Visa, Mastercard, Maestro, and EC-Card.

Другие объекты, которые могут вам понравиться

На основе ранее просмотренных
Domus Merian XII

Domus Merian XII

Merianstr. 12, Trier, 54292, RHINELAND-PALATINATE, GERMANY

0,4 миль от текущего отеля

9.6

158 отзывов

От

$300
Zur alten Rebe Ferienhaus und Weingut

Zur alten Rebe Ferienhaus und Weingut

Saartalstrasse 23, Konz, 54329, RHINELAND-PALATINATE, GERMANY

7,1 миль от текущего отеля

9.3

51 отзыв

От

$300
Blesius Garten

Blesius Garten

Olewiger Str. 135, Trier, 54295, Германия

1,3 миль от текущего отеля

8.2

1 791 отзыв

От

$224
Nells Park Hotel

Nells Park Hotel

Dasbachstr. 12, Trier, 54292, Германия

1,3 миль от текущего отеля

8.2

1 000 отзывов

От

$348
Sternenhimmel 2

Sternenhimmel 2

Ringstrasse 61 Haus, Thalfang, 54424, RHINELAND-PALATINATE, GERMANY

15,2 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

35 отзывов

От

$300
Wein-und Gästehaus Alfons Bollig

Wein-und Gästehaus Alfons Bollig

3 Am Kreuzweg, Trittenheim, 54349, RHINELAND-PALATINATE, GERMANY

11,9 миль от текущего отеля

8.6

86 отзывов

От

$300
Schroeders Stadtwaldhotel

Schroeders Stadtwaldhotel

AM Gillenbach 12, Trier, 54293, Германия

1,2 миль от текущего отеля

7.8

3 160 отзывов

От

$71
Hotel Feilen-Wolff

Hotel Feilen-Wolff

Kölner Str. 22, Trier, 54294, Германия

0,8 миль от текущего отеля

7.9

1 637 отзывов

От

$300
Hotel Bitburg

Hotel Bitburg

Charles-Lindbergh-Allee 6, Bitburg, 54634, Германия

13,5 миль от текущего отеля

6.8

419 отзывов

От

$75