/
8.7

145 yorum

Pup Hostel SC

Pup Hostel SC

Rua Joaquim Costa, 59, Agronômica , Florianopolis, 88025-400, Brezilya

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Sadece yetişkinler

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Güneşlenme terası

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Manzara

Balkon

Pup Hostel SC

Welcome to Pup Hostel SC, your delightful getaway in the charming city of Florianópolis, Brazil! Located just 1,6 mil from the vibrant city center, this adults-only hostel is the perfect blend of comfort and community for solo travelers and adventurers eager to explore the enchanting sights of this coastal paradise. Kick back and soak up the sun on the lovely sun deck or enjoy the refreshing air conditioning in your cozy non-smoking room while you connect with fellow travelers like never before!

Pup Hostel SC shines with its fun and inviting atmosphere, accentuated by an impressive 145 reviews from previous guests. Guests rave about the free WiFi, making it easy to share those beautiful beach photos and stay connected with friends back home. For those looking to venture out and explore, the hostel provides shuttle service for an extra charge, taking the hassle out of navigating the city. You’ll find yourself soaking in the unique culture of Florianópolis in no time!

From just R$ 50 per night, you can experience all the vibrant energy and warm hospitality that Pup Hostel SC has to offer at Rua Joaquim Costa, 59, Agronômica. So grab your sun hat, pack your adventurous spirit, and get ready to create unforgettable memories in one of Brazil's most beautiful destinations!

At Pup Hostel SC, the fun doesn't stop at cozy rooms and a sunbaked deck! The hostel is your gateway to exploring all the spectacular experiences that Florianópolis has to offer. With its buzzing social scene, the hostel frequently hosts events that bring travelers together, promising nights filled with laughter and new friendships. Picture this: sharing stories over a round of caipirinhas as you bond with fellow globe-trotters around a delicious barbecue. It's the perfect prelude to a night out discovering the local nightlife or finding your favorite spot along the stunning coastline!

When it comes to making the most out of your visit, the friendly staff at Pup Hostel SC are your ultimate guides. They’re more than happy to help you craft the perfect itinerary, whether that means recommending pristine beaches, thrilling outdoor adventures, or hidden gem eateries. Want to know where to catch the best sunset? They've got you covered! Their insider tips will ensure you experience the authentic Floripa vibe, creating memories that linger long after you’ve departed.

But wait, there’s more! The hostel’s central location means you're never far from the action. Spend your days lounging on the sun-kissed beaches, indulging in delicious seafood, or exploring the lush landscapes that surround the city. Jump on a minibus for a short ride to the famous Lagoa da Conceição, where adventure seekers can try their hand at windsurfing or paddleboarding. Return to the hostel for a refreshing drink, laugh over the day’s escapades, and start dreaming about your next adventure. Pup Hostel SC is not just a place to stay; it's where your travel story begins!

En Yakın Havalimanları

Florianópolis-Hercílio Luz International Airport

6,3 mil

Navegantes–Ministro Victor Konder International Airport

48,6 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Sadece yetişkinler

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Güneşlenme terası

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Manzara

Balkon

Oda Sayısı

Economy Double Room in Pup Hostel SC

4 fotoğrafı göster

Oda

Klima

Duş

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

The double room features air conditioning, a wardrobe, as well as a shared bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The unit has 1 bed.

Bed in 8-Bed Mixed Dormitory Room in Pup Hostel SC

4 fotoğrafı göster

Yatakhane Yatağı

Klima

Duş

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

This bed in dormitory features a balcony, air conditioning and view.

Bunk Bed in Female Dormitory Room   in Pup Hostel SC

2 fotoğrafı göster

Yatakhane Yatağı, Kadınlara Özel

Klima

Duş

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

This bed in dormitory has a tile/marble floor.

Oda, 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Oda, Çift Kişilik Yatak

1 Çift Kişilik Yatak

x250

+

x120

Daha fazla detay

Misafir Yorumları

8.7

145 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

Pup Hostel SC Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Conceicao Lagoon (Lagoa da Conceicao)

4,6 mil

Tamar Sea Turtle Conservation Project (Projeto Tamar Florianopolis)

6,7 mil

Aqua Show Park Florianópolis

11,6 mil

Caixa d’Aco Beach

31,1 mil

Pup Hostel SC Olanakları

Sadece yetişkinler

Ücretsiz wifi

Klima

Güneşlenme terası

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Manzara

Balkon

Konaklama Kuralları - Pup Hostel SC

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre
K-Platz Hotel

K-Platz Hotel

25 Rua Cruz E Souza, Sao Jose, 88101-040, Brezilya

Mevcut otelden 4,8 mil uzaklıkta

9.4

805 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$72
Casa dos Açores B&B

Casa dos Açores B&B

Rua Laudelino Prazeres de Oliveira, 272, Florianopolis (Santa Catarina), 88067-430, Brezilya

Mevcut otelden 14,4 mil uzaklıkta

9.5

84 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$32
Pousada Estrelas no Mar Florianópolis

Pousada Estrelas no Mar Florianópolis

Praia do Pantano do Sul, 240, Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, 88067-105, Brazil , Florianopolis, 88067-105, Brezilya

Mevcut otelden 14,4 mil uzaklıkta

9

272 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$56
Kennedy Executive Hotel

Kennedy Executive Hotel

Rua das Camélias, 25 , Sao Jose, 88102-480, Brezilya

Mevcut otelden 5,2 mil uzaklıkta

9.1

557 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$166
Favorita Golden Hotel e Eventos

Favorita Golden Hotel e Eventos

Rua São Beneditto, 50 , Sao Jose, 88115-160, Brezilya

Mevcut otelden 5,7 mil uzaklıkta

7.8

2.249 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$54
K-Platz 406 - Studio Elegante e Moderno na Melhor Localização do Continente

K-Platz 406 - Studio Elegante e Moderno na Melhor Localização do Continente

54 Rua Elizeu Di Bernardi, São José, 88101-050, SANTA CATARİNA, BRAZİL

Mevcut otelden 4,8 mil uzaklıkta

9.4

50 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Pousada do Pescador

Pousada do Pescador

Rua Manoel Vidal, 257, Florianópolis, 88066-420, SANTA CATARİNA ISLAND, BRAZİL

Mevcut otelden 14,4 mil uzaklıkta

9.1

158 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Pousada Floripa Lodge

Pousada Floripa Lodge

Rua laudelino Prazeres de Oliveira, Nº 123 , Florianopolis, 88067-430, Brezilya

Mevcut otelden 14,3 mil uzaklıkta

9.5

44 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300
Hotel Heinz

Hotel Heinz

Avenida Aniceto Zacchi 159, Palhoça, 88130-300, SANTA CATARİNA, BRAZİL

Mevcut otelden 7,7 mil uzaklıkta

7.9

239 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300