/
9.3

163 відгуки

Belizean Shores Resort

Belizean Shores Resort

Ambergris Caye, San Pedro, Беліз

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

На березі моря

Відкритий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Пляж

Кондиціонер

Belizean Shores Resort

Belizean Shores Resort is a 3-star beachfront retreat on Ambergris Caye, in San Pedro, Belize. It sits about 3,8 миль from San Pedro city center, offering easy access to island adventures while keeping a tranquil vibe. Address: Ambergris Caye. Prices start from $220. Reviews: 163.

Feature-filled and traveler-friendly, amenities include free on-site parking, free wifi, and an outdoor swimming pool right by the Beachfront. A free business center, tour desk, and room service cover workday and leisure needs, while a Bar keeps the poolside moments relaxed. Accommodations boast air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, and a variety of views—ocean, garden, or landmark—with options like a terrace, balcony, patio, and a fully equipped kitchen (kitchen, kitchenware, kitchenette). Beach essentials such as umbrellas, chairs, and direct beach access are also provided.

Snorkeling is available for an extra charge, and airport shuttle and massages carry additional fees. Tennis is free, and parking on site is free. The property also offers a playground and a tour desk, with landmark and ocean views to frame every island moment.

Belizean Shores Resort sits on Ambergris Caye, in San Pedro, a beachfront retreat that blends island adventures with a tranquil vibe. Direct beach access and sun-ready umbrellas and chairs set the scene for easy days by the sea, and snorkeling can be arranged for an extra charge. Tennis is free and parking on site is free, while a playground and a tour desk help families and explorers plan the next outing. Views vary by accommodation, with options of ocean, garden, or landmark panoramas to frame every moment.

Relaxation comes easy at an outdoor pool right by the Beachfront, with a poolside Bar delivering a casual vibe. Free wifi and free on-site parking support stays, along with a free business center, a tour desk, and room service to cover work and leisure needs. For extra help and adventure, the airport shuttle and massages carry additional fees, and snorkeling outings can be added for a small expense.

Accommodation choices include Villa, Sea View, Balcony; Villa Premier, Sea View; plus several Suite options like Pool View, Seafront, and Sea View. Each option offers different layouts, including terraces, balconies or patios, and many feature a fully equipped kitchen (kitchen, kitchenware, kitchenette). The Suite, Pool View measures 797 sqft and includes a sofa bed and a queen bed, while the Suite, Seafront spans 947 sqft and accommodates larger groups with a queen bed and two sofa beds. Other suites such as Sea Front Lower Level Suite (797 sqft) pair a sofa bed with a queen bed for flexible living space.

Найближчі аеропорти

Caye Caulker Airport

17 миль

Belize City Municipal Airport

35,3 миль

Belize International Airport

38,3 миль

Orange Walk Airport

41,3 миль

Corozal Airport

42,9 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Безкоштовна парковка

На березі моря

Відкритий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Пляж

Кондиціонер

Тенісний корт

Бар

Екскурсійне бюро

Паркування на території

Тераса

Вид на океан

Кухня

Номери для некурців

Пляжні парасольки

Шезлонги

Вид на сад

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Вид на пам'ятку

Патіо

Дитячий майданчик

Балкон

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Кімнати

Sea Front Lower Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 11 фото

Люкс, На Пляжі

Власна Ванна Кімната

Кондиціонер

Чайник/Кавоварка

Душ

x8

+

x5

Більше деталей

Featuring a terrace with sea views, this suite also provides air conditioning and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 3 beds.

Pool View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 12 фото

Люкс, Вид На Басейн

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x5

+

x5

Більше деталей

This air-conditioned lower level suite features one queen or king size bed with cotton linens, a spacious clothing closet and connecting private bathroom with shower. Additional in-room amenities include a comfortable dining area with seating for four, an electronic safe for your valuables, complimentary beach towels and toiletries, hair dryer, and ironing board with iron. There is also a sofa bed in the Living Room for extra people.

Sea View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 13 фото

Люкс, Вид На Море

Власна Ванна Кімната

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Кондиціонер

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This suite features a pool with a view. This spacious suite features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The fully equipped kitchen has a refrigerator, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. Boasting a terrace with sea views, this suite also features air conditioning and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 2 beds.

Pool View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 12 фото

Люкс, Верхній Поверх, Вид На Басейн

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Pool View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 12 фото

Люкс, Перший Поверх, Вид На Море

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Pool View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 12 фото

Люкс, Верхній Поверх, На Пляжі

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Pool View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 12 фото

Люкс, Верхній Поверх, Вид На Море

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Pool View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 12 фото

Люкс, Перший Поверх, Вид На Басейн

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Pool View Upper Level Suite in Belizean Shores Resort

Показати 12 фото

Люкс, Перший Поверх, На Пляжі

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Напівлюкс, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

x5

+

x3

Більше деталей

Вілла, 2 ліжка

2 ліжка

x20

+

x13

Більше деталей

Вілла, Суперіор, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

x20

+

x13

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

9.3

163 відгуки

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо Belizean Shores Resort

Визначні місця

Bacalar Chico National Park & Marine Reserve (BCNPMR)

2,9 миль

Coral Gardens

2,9 миль

San Pedro

3,3 миль

Hol Chan Marine Reserve

9 миль

Shark Ray Alley

9 миль

The Split

14,5 миль

Swallow Caye Wildlife Sanctuary

14,5 миль

Caye Caulker Marine Reserve

14,5 миль

Turneffe Atoll

15,8 миль

Caye Caulker

16,1 миль

Altun Ha

30,5 миль

Басейни

Розташування

  • Зовнішній

Доступність

  • Цілорічний

Зручності Belizean Shores Resort

Безкоштовна парковка

На березі моря

Відкритий басейн

Бізнес-центр

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Пляж

Кондиціонер

Тенісний корт

Бар

Екскурсійне бюро

Паркування на території

Тераса

Вид на океан

Кухня

Номери для некурців

Пляжні парасольки

Шезлонги

Вид на сад

Посуд

Міні-кухня

Вид на пам'ятку

Патіо

Дитячий майданчик

Балкон

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Правила перебування - Belizean Shores Resort

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Belizean Shores Resort

What are the check-in and check-out times at Belizean Shores Resort?

Just so you're aware, Belizean Shores Resort's check-in availability ranges from 15:00 to 21:00, and guests are requested to check out by 12:00.

Does Belizean Shores Resort provide free parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at Belizean Shores Resort. The parking is free and on site. It is public parking, and no reservation is required.

What are the rates at Belizean Shores Resort?

Rates at Belizean Shores Resort commence from $220. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What types of rooms does Belizean Shores Resort offer?

At Belizean Shores Resort, there are several types of rooms available. These include the Sea Front Upper Level Suite, Pool View Lower Level Suite, Sea Front Lower Level Suite, and Sea View Lower Level Suite. All rooms are suites and range in size from 797 sqft to 947 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms accommodate between 2 and 3 adults, with additional space for children. The bed configurations vary, with options such as a Queen size bed and Sofa Bed.

How can guests spend their time at Belizean Shores Resort?

At Belizean Shores Resort, guests can spend their time enjoying the various leisure amenities offered by the hotel. They can relax by the outdoor swimming pool, taking advantage of its availability throughout all seasons. The pool provides a refreshing way to beat the heat and unwind while enjoying the beautiful surroundings of the resort.

In addition to the pool, guests can also make the most of the beachfront location. They can soak up the sun on the beach, take a dip in the ocean, or simply lounge in the beach chairs provided by the hotel. For those seeking more active pursuits, there is also a tennis court available to guests.

Other activities that guests can engage in at the hotel include bicycle rental, snorkeling, diving, ping-pong, and playing board games. Additionally, there is a hot tub/Jacuzzi for guests to indulge in a relaxing soak and a playground for children to enjoy.

Does Belizean Shores Resort have a pool for guests?

Yes, the Belizean Shores Resort has an outdoor pool available for guests.

Does Belizean Shores Resort accept credit cards and cash payments?

Yes, Belizean Shores Resort accepts both cash and credit card payments. They accept Discover, American Express, Visa, and Mastercard for credit card transactions.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів