9

246 відгуків

The Lake House Dalat

The Lake House Dalat

Tuyen Lam Marina, Ward 3, Da Lat, Вʼєтнам

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Вид на озеро

Номери для некурців

Вид на сад

Сад

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

The Lake House Dalat

The Lake House Dalat is a Bed and Breakfast in Ðà Lạt, Vietnam. It is located at Tuyen Lam Marina, Ward 3, about 3,2 миль from the city center.

Minimum price starts from $7, and the property has 246 reviews. Featured amenities include Parking (free), Wifi (free), Room service, Lake view, Non-smoking rooms, Garden view, Garden, and Free toiletries.

Lake view, Garden view, and Garden are among the listed amenities at The Lake House Dalat, offering a lakeside and garden setting for guests.

The Lake House Dalat sits along Tuyen Lam Marina, about 3,2 миль from the city center, inviting travelers to a lakeside and garden setting. Guests can enjoy views of the lake and the surrounding greenery, with handy perks like free parking, free Wifi, room service, and free toiletries. The property is non-smoking, and a garden ambiance adds a relaxing backdrop to mornings and evenings by the water.

A varied lineup of accommodations caters to different group sizes and vibes. Options range from the Double Room to the Classic Bungalow, Queen, and Bungalow varieties with 2 bedrooms. For lake lovers, choices such as the Classic Bungalow, Lakeside, and the Panoramic Bungalow, 2 Bedroom, Lake View sit closer to the water, while Waterfront selections offer a breezier, dockside feel. Some listings note accommodating large groups—up to 9 adults and 4 children—alongside smaller options that suit intimate stays.

Payments are accepted in cash only. With a mix of lake-view, garden-view, and garden-forward settings, The Lake House Dalat offers a breezy, nature-forward escape for travelers seeking a peaceful Dalat retreat.

Найближчі аеропорти

Lien Khuong Airport

11,2 миль

Cam Ranh International Airport

53,6 миль

Nha Trang Air Base

56 миль

Buon Ma Thuot Airport

57,2 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Вид на озеро

Номери для некурців

Вид на сад

Сад

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Кімнати

Бунгало, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

x9

+

x4

Більше деталей

Бунгало, 2 Спальні, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

x9

+

x4

Більше деталей

Номер, Двоспальне Ліжко

1 Двоспальне Ліжко

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, Двоспальне Ліжко

1 Двоспальне Ліжко

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Номер

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Бунгало

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Бунгало, 2 Спальні, Вид На Озеро

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Ліжко У Спільному Номері

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

9

246 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Цікаві місця навколо The Lake House Dalat

Аеропорти

Lien Khuong Airport

11,2 миль

Cam Ranh International Airport

53,6 миль

Nha Trang Air Base

56 миль

Buon Ma Thuot Airport

57,2 миль

Зручності The Lake House Dalat

Безкоштовна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Обслуговування номерів

Вид на озеро

Номери для некурців

Вид на сад

Сад

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Правила перебування - The Lake House Dalat

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Комендантська година

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - The Lake House Dalat

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Lake House Dalat?

Planning your stay at The Lake House Dalat? The room will be ready for you between 14:00 and 18:00. However, departures are set at 12:00.

Can guests park for free at The Lake House Dalat?

Yes, there is parking available at The Lake House Dalat. The parking is free and located at a nearby public parking lot. However, please note that parking reservation is required.

What are the rates at The Lake House Dalat?

The base price for The Lake House Dalat starts at $7. Do note, the cost might change depending on room preferences and dates. To see the actual prices, input your desired dates.

What types of rooms does The Lake House Dalat offer?

The Lake House Dalat offers a range of rooms including a Bunk Bed in a Mixed Dormitory Room accommodating 1 adult, a Double Room with Shared Bathroom accommodating 2 adults, a Bungalow with Water Front and a Two-Bedroom Bungalow, both accommodating 4 adults. There is also a Double Room with Lake View accommodating 2 adults and 1 child, and a Standard Double Room with Shared Bathroom accommodating 2 adults. All rooms are non-smoking and the bed sizes vary from bunk beds to double beds to queen size beds.

What activities does The Lake House Dalat offer?

The Lake House Dalat offers a range of leisure amenities to ensure that guests have an enjoyable and relaxing stay. Guests can spend their time at the hotel by taking a dip in the outdoor swimming pool, which provides a refreshing escape from the warm weather. In addition, guests can also make use of the fitness center to stay active during their stay.

For those who prefer indoor activities, the hotel offers a library where guests can unwind with a good book or enjoy a game of billiards. Additionally, guests can also spend their time in the hotel's garden, which provides a peaceful and picturesque setting for relaxation.

Whether guests are looking for a leisurely swim, a workout, some quiet time with a book, or simply to enjoy the beautiful surroundings, The Lake House Dalat offers plenty of amenities to cater to a variety of preferences.

Can I use my credit card at The Lake House Dalat?

No, you cannot use your credit card at The Lake House Dalat. Only cash is accepted for payment.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Phuc Hai Hotel Da Lat

Phuc Hai Hotel Da Lat

No. 188, Xo Viet Nghe Tinh, Ward 7, Da Lat, 671940, Вʼєтнам

4,4 миль від поточного готелю

8.7

118 відгуків

Від

$20
Tulip City View

Tulip City View

53-55 Phan Nhu Thach, Xuan Huong - Da Lat Ward, Lam Dong Province, Da Lat, 670000, Вʼєтнам

2,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

11 відгуків

Від

$25
Stop and Go Boutique Hotel

Stop and Go Boutique Hotel

Ly Tu Trong Street, Da Lat, 670000, Вʼєтнам

3,2 миль від поточного готелю

7.6

23 відгуки

Від

$30
Khách sạn Park Hotel Dalat

Khách sạn Park Hotel Dalat

19 Le Dai Hanh Str , Ward 3, Dalat City, Da Lat, 61000, Вʼєтнам

2,7 миль від поточного готелю

7.7

29 відгуків

Від

$41
Dalat Palace Heritage Hotel

Dalat Palace Heritage Hotel

02 Tran Phu Street, Da Lat, 66000, Вʼєтнам

2,5 миль від поточного готелю

8.4

184 відгуки

Від

$394
Hoàng Gia Trang

Hoàng Gia Trang

tổ 3 Khe Sanh. phường 10, đà lạt, Вʼєтнам

1,8 миль від поточного готелю

8.9

157 відгуків

Від

$300
OLAGI HOTEL

OLAGI HOTEL

1/5 Đường Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Da Lat, 66111, Вʼєтнам

3,8 миль від поточного готелю

9.2

31 відгук

Від

$300
Gia Khang Hotel

Gia Khang Hotel

5 Chu Van An, District 3, Da Lat, Da Lat, 670000, Вʼєтнам

2,6 миль від поточного готелю

0

0 відгуків

Від

$300
OYO 699 Kim Nga Villa

OYO 699 Kim Nga Villa

9bis Lu Gia, Phuong 9, Da Lat, Da Lat, 670000, Вʼєтнам

4,2 миль від поточного готелю

0

0 відгуків

Від

$300