/
8.1

43 recensioni

De La Sol Villa Dalat

De La Sol Villa Dalat

91 Hung Vuong Street, Ward 11, Da Lat, Vietnam, Da Lat, 66000, Vietnam

Prenotazioni:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Scegli le date per vedere i prezzi

Parcheggio Privato Gratuito

Wifi gratuito

Servizio in camera

Parcheggio in loco

Camere insonorizzate

Reception 24 ore su 24

Vista montagna

Camere non fumatori

De La Sol Villa Dalat

De La Sol Villa Dalat is a 3-star hotel in Ðà Lạt, Vietnam, located about 2,6 mi from the city center. Address: 91 Hung Vuong Street, Ward 11, Da Lat, Vietnam. The hotel offers breakfast and has 43 reviews. Price starts from $17.

Guest rooms come with soundproofing and offer mountain view or garden view, plus balconies and free toiletries. Practical perks include free private parking, free on-site parking, free Wifi, room service, and a 24-hour front desk. Additional amenities include an elevator, a garden, barbecue facilities, and a bidet.

Airport shuttle is available for extra charges, and non-smoking rooms provide flexible options for guests.

Payment is straightforward: cash is accepted, and major cards such as Visa, Mastercard, and Bankcard are welcome. An airport shuttle is available for an extra charge. Non-smoking rooms are available for guests seeking a smoke-free stay.

Across a range of options, accommodations include Suite with Balcony, Deluxe Queen, Double Rooms with Balcony, Mountain View, or Garden View, along with several Superior and Triple configurations. Many rooms feature balconies and offer mountain or garden views, with sizes spanning roughly 194 to 301 square feet. Bed setups vary, including Queen-size beds, Twin beds, or a Twin plus Queen arrangement—for example, the Triple Room, Garden View has a Twin and a Queen, while the Suite, Balcony comes with a Queen. Most rooms accommodate 2 adults and 1 child.

Breakfast is served daily, adding a convenient start to Dalat adventures. Located about 2,6 mi from the city center, this base makes it practical to explore the highland town while enjoying scenic views and comfortable accommodations.

Aeroporti più vicini

Lien Khuong Airport

15,1 mi

Cam Ranh International Airport

50,2 mi

Nha Trang Air Base

52,1 mi

Buon Ma Thuot Airport

55,8 mi

Servizi più popolari

Parcheggio Privato Gratuito

Wifi gratuito

Servizio in camera

Parcheggio in loco

Camere insonorizzate

Reception 24 ore su 24

Vista montagna

Camere non fumatori

Vista giardino

Ascensore

Giardino

Balcone

Prodotti da bagno gratuiti

Barbecue

Bidet

Insonorizzato

Camere

Mostra 11 foto

Camera Deluxe, Letto Queen

1 Letto Queen Size

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room provides soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Mostra 7 foto

Camera Superior, Letto King

1 Letto King Size

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room features soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a wardrobe, a safe deposit box and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit has 1 bed.

Mostra 6 foto

Camera, Balcone

Bagno Privato

Balcone

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

+

Più dettagli

The double room provides soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Mostra 6 foto

Camera Superior

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

x3

Più dettagli

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room offers soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.

Mostra 12 foto

Camera, Vista Giardino

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

x3

Più dettagli

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Mostra 8 foto

Camera, Vista Montagna

Bagno Privato

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The double room offers soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a wardrobe, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as mountain views. The unit has 1 bed.

Mostra 8 foto

Suite, Balcone

Bagno Privato

Balcone

Minibar

TV a schermo piatto

+

Più dettagli

The suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this suite also provides soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Mostra 13 foto

Suite Di Lusso

Minibar

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Mostra 13 foto

Camera Standard

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Mostra 18 foto

Camera Deluxe

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Mostra 9 foto

Camera Deluxe, Balcone

Balcone

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Mostra 18 foto

Camera Di Lusso

Wifi gratuito

Minibar

Frigorifero

+

Più dettagli

Recensioni degli ospiti

8.1

43 recensioni

Categorie di valutazione

Pulizia

Comfort

Posizione

Strutture

Personale

Rapporto qualità-prezzo

Punti di Interesse Vicino a De La Sol Villa Dalat

Aeroporti

Lien Khuong Airport

15,1 mi

Cam Ranh International Airport

50,2 mi

Nha Trang Air Base

52,1 mi

Buon Ma Thuot Airport

55,8 mi

Servizi di De La Sol Villa Dalat

Parcheggio Privato Gratuito

Wifi gratuito

Servizio in camera

Parcheggio in loco

Camere insonorizzate

Reception 24 ore su 24

Vista montagna

Camere non fumatori

Vista giardino

Ascensore

Giardino

Balcone

Prodotti da bagno gratuiti

Barbecue

Bidet

Insonorizzato

Regole del soggiorno - De La Sol Villa Dalat

  • Check-in / Check-out

  • Animali domestici

  • Internet

  • Restrizioni di età

  • Coprifuoco

  • Parcheggio

  • Prenotazioni

  • Bambini e letti

  • Carte accettate presso questa struttura

Domande Frequenti - De La Sol Villa Dalat

At what times are check-in and check-out at De La Sol Villa Dalat?

If you're staying at De La Sol Villa Dalat, the entry is set at 14:00 and exit is by 12:00.

Is vehicle parking offered by De La Sol Villa Dalat?

Yes, there is ample parking available at De La Sol Villa Dalat. Guests can enjoy the convenience of free private on-site parking without the need for a parking reservation.

What are the rates at De La Sol Villa Dalat?

The entry-level price at De La Sol Villa Dalat is $17. These rates are subject to change based on room selection and travel dates. Kindly input your dates to view current rates.

What types of rooms does De La Sol Villa Dalat offer?

At De La Sol Villa Dalat, the hotel offers a variety of room types such as Suite, Triple, and Double rooms. All rooms are non-smoking and can accommodate either 2 adults or 3 adults. The bed sizes range from Queen size beds to Twin and Queen size beds. The room sizes vary from 194 sqft to 301 sqft.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at De La Sol Villa Dalat?

Guests at De La Sol Villa Dalat can spend their time at the hotel enjoying the barbecue amenities available. The hotel features a barbecue area where guests can grill their own food and have a fun outdoor dining experience. The BBQ facilities provided ensure that guests have all the necessary tools and equipment to make their own delicious meals. Whether guests are traveling with family or friends, the barbecue area allows for a casual and enjoyable dining experience. This amenity is perfect for guests who enjoy cooking and want to have a unique dining experience during their stay. With the convenience of BBQ facilities, guests can relax and enjoy their time at the hotel while cooking and dining in a beautiful outdoor setting.

Does De La Sol Villa Dalat accept credit cards and cash payments?

Yes, De La Sol Villa Dalat accepts both credit cards (Visa, Mastercard, Bankcard) and cash payments.