/
8.6

421 yorum

LION HOTEL

LION HOTEL

63-65 Đường Hùng Vương, Phường Thới Bình, Quận Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ, Cần Thơ, Vietnam

Rezervasyon:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Oda Servisi

Spa küveti

Klima

Otelde Otopark

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Asansör

LION HOTEL

Welcome to the LION HOTEL, a charming 3-star hotel located just 0,8 mil from the vibrant city center of Cần Thơ, Vietnam. With its convenient location, this hotel is the perfect choice for travelers looking to explore the city's attractions while enjoying a comfortable stay.

The LION HOTEL offers 421 guest reviews, guaranteeing a satisfying stay. Starting from just $17, this hotel provides excellent value for money. The hotel boasts a range of amenities to enhance your experience, including pet-friendly accommodations, private parking, a spa tub, and air conditioning.

The LION HOTEL provides guests with a variety of additional amenities, including daily housekeeping, car rental, and ironing and dry cleaning services (additional charges may apply). Each room is equipped with free toiletries, a bathtub, and a flat-screen TV. With a city view, guests can enjoy the beauty of Cần Thơ from the comfort of their room.

Book your stay at the LION HOTEL today and indulge in a delightful and affordable experience in Cần Thơ, Vietnam.

The LION HOTEL offers a delightful selection of room types to cater to the needs of every traveler. One of their standout options is the Deluxe King Room, a spacious and comfortable retreat perfect for couples. With 215 square feet of space, this room provides ample room for relaxation and enjoyment. You'll find a plush double bed adorned with crisp linens, ensuring a restful night's sleep after a day of exploring Cần Thơ.

To ensure the utmost comfort, smoking is not permitted in the Deluxe King Room. This allows guests to fully appreciate the clean and fresh ambiance of their accommodations. Whether you're traveling alone or with a loved one, this room can accommodate up to two adults and one child. With its thoughtful design and cozy atmosphere, the Deluxe King Room at the LION HOTEL is the perfect place to unwind and recharge.

During your stay in the Deluxe King Room, you'll have access to all the amenities provided by the hotel. This includes daily housekeeping to keep your room tidy and welcoming. Additionally, ironing and dry cleaning services are available upon request, allowing you to always look your best. So, why wait? Book your stay in the Deluxe King Room at the LION HOTEL and experience true comfort and relaxation in the heart of Cần Thơ.

En Yakın Havalimanları

Can Tho International Airport

5,4 mil

Rach Gia Airport

44,4 mil

En popüler olanaklar

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Oda Servisi

Spa küveti

Klima

Otelde Otopark

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Asansör

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Küvet

Oda Sayısı

Deluxe King Room in LION HOTEL

6 fotoğrafı göster

Deluxe Oda, King Yatak

1 King Size Yatak

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Buzdolabı

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

+

Daha fazla detay

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features air conditioning, a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.

Deluxe Double Room - single occupancy in LION HOTEL

4 fotoğrafı göster

Deluxe Oda

Özel Banyo

Düz ekran TV

Klima

Buzdolabı

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.

Oda, 2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

2 Tek Kişilik Yatak

+

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned twin room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.

King Oda

1 King Size Yatak

+

Daha fazla detay

This double room provides a spa bath. This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Superior Oda

+

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.

Standart Oda

+

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.

Aile Odası

x6

+

x3

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned family room is consisted of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 3 beds.

Oda

x4

+

Daha fazla detay

This air-conditioned quadruple room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 2 beds.

Misafir Yorumları

8.6

421 yorum

Değerlendirme Kategorileri

Temizlik

Konfor

Konum

Tesis Özellikleri

Personel

Fiyat performansı

WiFi kalitesi

LION HOTEL Çevresindeki İlgi Çekici Noktalar

Gezilecek Yerler

Cai Rang Floating Market (Cho Noi Cai Rang)

3,5 mil

Mekong Delta

19,4 mil

Cái Bè

20,3 mil

LION HOTEL Olanakları

Ücretsiz Özel Otopark

Oda Servisi

Spa küveti

Klima

Otelde Otopark

24 Saat Açık Resepsiyon

Sigara içilmeyen odalar

Asansör

Üst katlar asansörle erişilebilir

Ücretsiz banyo ürünleri

Küvet

Konaklama Kuralları - LION HOTEL

  • Giriş / Çıkış

  • Evcil Hayvanlar

  • İnternet

  • Yaş kısıtlamaları

  • Sokağa Çıkma Yasağı

  • Otopark

  • Rezervasyonlar

  • Çocuklar ve yataklar

  • Bu tesiste kabul edilen kartlar

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular - LION HOTEL

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at LION HOTEL?

For guests of LION HOTEL, the check-in slot is from 14:00 until 16:00. The expected check-out is set for 12:00.

Does LION HOTEL provide free parking options?

Yes, there is parking available at LION HOTEL. The hotel offers free private parking on site. However, it is important to note that parking reservation is required.

How much does a stay at LION HOTEL cost?

LION HOTEL offers accommodations starting at $17. Keep in mind, room types and dates might affect the final price. For specific rates, input your stay dates.

Which room categories can I book at LION HOTEL?

The Lion Hotel offers Deluxe King Rooms, which are double occupancy rooms with a size of 215 sqft. Smoking is not allowed in these rooms. They have one double bed and can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at LION HOTEL?

Swimming pool, Fitness center, Restaurant, Bar, Conference center

At the Lion Hotel, guests can spend their time enjoying a range of leisure amenities. They can relax and unwind in the spa tub, perfect for relieving stress and rejuvenating the body. For those looking to stay active during their stay, the hotel offers a swimming pool and a fitness center.

Guests can take a dip in the pool to cool off and have some fun, or work up a sweat at the fitness center with a variety of exercise equipment available. After a day of relaxation or exercise, guests can enjoy a delicious meal at the hotel's restaurant, or unwind with a refreshing drink at the bar.

The Lion Hotel also offers a conference center, making it a convenient choice for business travelers looking to host meetings or events.

Which payment methods are supported by LION HOTEL?

LION HOTEL only accepts cash as a payment method.

Beğenebileceğiniz Diğer Mekanlar

Daha önce görüntülenen özelliklere göre
Nhan Tay Hostel

Nhan Tay Hostel

No. 7 Ly Hong Thanh, Cai Khe, Ninh Kieu Cái Khế Ninh Kiều, Can Tho, 90000, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 0,4 mil uzaklıkta

8.8

206 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$12
Hometravel Mekong Can Tho

Hometravel Mekong Can Tho

178c Ong Tiem Bridge, Thanh My Area, Thuong Thanh Ward, Cai Rang District, Can Tho City, Can Tho, 903670, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 4,5 mil uzaklıkta

8.5

201 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$19
KP Hotel

KP Hotel

No. 09, Nam Ky Khoi Nghia, Ninh Kieu Ward, Can Tho, 94172, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 1 mil uzaklıkta

8.1

895 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$15
Wink Can Tho Centre, Unscripted by Hyatt - 24 Hours stay

Wink Can Tho Centre, Unscripted by Hyatt - 24 Hours stay

14 Phan Dinh Phung, Can Tho, 700000, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 0,9 mil uzaklıkta

8.9

1.129 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$63
Linh Phuong 6 Hotel

Linh Phuong 6 Hotel

No. 167, Pham Hung Street, Can Tho, 94000, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 3,7 mil uzaklıkta

7.8

65 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$18
Can Tho Ecolodge

Can Tho Ecolodge

542, Area No.3, Ba Lang Ward, Cai Rang District, Can Tho, 94952, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 4,7 mil uzaklıkta

8.7

845 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$94
CASA ECO Mekong Resort

CASA ECO Mekong Resort

77 Nguyen Van Linh, ql 91B, Thoi An Dong, Binh Thuy, Can Tho, Can Tho, 900000, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 5,1 mil uzaklıkta

6.9

84 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$83
Legacy Mekong, Can Tho, Autograph Collection

Legacy Mekong, Can Tho, Autograph Collection

Au Islet Eco-Tourism Urban Area Hung Phu Ward, Cai Rang District,, Can Tho, 94912, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 1,1 mil uzaklıkta

9.4

307 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$161
31A Hotel CT by BAY LUXURY

31A Hotel CT by BAY LUXURY

31 Ngô Đức Kế, Ninh Kiều, Vietnam

Mevcut otelden 1,1 mil uzaklıkta

0

0 yorum

Başlangıç fiyatı

$300