8.7

343 ulasan

Praga Hotel

Praga Hotel

Obid Akramkhodjaev Str., Building 21, Tashkent, 100100, Uzbekistan

Pilih tanggal untuk melihat harga

Parkir Pribadi Gratis

Wifi gratis

AC

Prasmanan Ramah Anak

Bar

Parkir di Lokasi

Teras

Kamar kedap suara

Praga Hotel

Welcome to the vibrant city of Tashkent and the cozy Praga Hotel! Just 1,9mi from the city center, this pet-friendly hotel located at Obid Akramkhodjaev str., Building 21 offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and traditional charm. With prices starting from $117, guests can enjoy a hotel that exudes warmth and hospitality.

Along with private parking and free wifi, Praga Hotel offers an array of amenities including a 24-hour front desk, kid-friendly buffet, room service, and a restaurant serving delightful cuisine. The hotel also boasts soundproof rooms, air conditioning, and a terrace with scenic garden views. With 343 reviews, this hotel has captured the hearts of many travelers, making it an ideal choice for an unforgettable stay in Tashkent.

Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, Praga Hotel provides a welcoming retreat, complete with live music, a bar, and a convenient location. From the moment you arrive, you'll be embraced by the comfort and convenience that Praga Hotel has to offer.

When it comes to dining, Praga Hotel has you covered with its modern restaurant, Ресторан #1 which offers a truly delightful culinary experience. Whether you're in the mood for a leisurely breakfast, a quick bite, or a romantic dinner for two, the restaurant's diverse menu and contemporary ambiance is sure to impress. From local specialties to international favorites, the restaurant caters to all tastes and preferences, making it the perfect spot to indulge in a memorable dining experience during your stay.

As for payment options, the hotel accepts cash as well as Visa and Mastercard, providing guests with convenient and flexible payment methods to ensure a hassle-free stay. With these payment options, guests can enjoy peace of mind and convenience throughout their visit, making it easy to settle bills and make purchases during their time at Praga Hotel.

When it comes to accommodations, Praga Hotel offers a variety of room types to suit every traveler's needs. From the cozy Standard Double or Twin Room to the spacious Deluxe Double Room and the luxurious King Suite, guests can take their pick from a range of well-appointed rooms that provide modern comfort and relaxation. Each room is designed to accommodate different guest configurations, ensuring that everyone from solo travelers to families can find the perfect space to unwind and make the most of their stay in Tashkent.

Bandara terdekat

Tashkent International Airport

2,5mi

Fasilitas Paling Populer

Parkir Pribadi Gratis

Wifi gratis

AC

Prasmanan Ramah Anak

Bar

Parkir di Lokasi

Teras

Kamar kedap suara

Resepsionis 24 Jam

Kamar Bebas Rokok

Musik Live/Pertunjukan

Pemandangan Taman

Lift

Pemandangan

Perlengkapan mandi gratis

Lantai atas dapat diakses oleh lift

Tempat tidur ekstra panjang (> 6.5 kaki)

Balkon

Bidet

Kedap Suara

Kamar

Tampilkan 7 foto

Kamar Standar, Double Atau 2 Twin

Ranjang Double Atau 2 Ranjang Twin

Kamar Mandi Pribadi

Minibar

TV Layar Datar

AC

x250

+

x120

Lebih banyak detail

The fireplace is a top feature of this twin/double room. Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The air-conditioned twin/double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views.

Tampilkan 14 foto

Suite, Ranjang King

1 Ranjang King Size

Kamar Mandi Pribadi

Minibar

TV Layar Datar

AC

x250

+

x120

Lebih banyak detail

Guests will have a special experience as this suite features a fireplace. This suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.

Tampilkan 6 foto

Kamar Deluxe

Kamar Mandi Pribadi

Minibar

TV Layar Datar

AC

x3

+

Lebih banyak detail

This double room features a fireplace. Providing free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views.

Tampilkan 7 foto

Kamar Standar, 2 Ranjang Twin

2 Tempat Tidur Twin

+

Lebih banyak detail

Tampilkan 7 foto

Kamar, 2 Ranjang Twin

2 Tempat Tidur Twin

Lebih banyak detail

Kamar Deluxe, Double Atau 2 Twin

Ranjang Double Atau 2 Ranjang Twin

x250

+

x120

Lebih banyak detail

Kamar Deluxe, 2 Ranjang Twin

2 Tempat Tidur Twin

x3

+

Lebih banyak detail

Kamar Deluxe, Double Atau 2 Twin, Pemandangan Kota

Ranjang Double Atau 2 Ranjang Twin

x6

+

x3

Lebih banyak detail

Tampilkan 6 foto

Kamar Deluxe, Pemandangan Kota

x250

+

x120

Lebih banyak detail

Kamar Keluarga

Wifi gratis

+

Lebih banyak detail

Room

Tampilkan 7 foto

Kamar Eksekutif

x4

+

x3

Lebih banyak detail

Kamar Mewah, Untuk Keluarga

x250

+

x120

Lebih banyak detail

Ulasan Tamu

8.7

343 ulasan

Kategori penilaian

Kebersihan

Kenyamanan

Lokasi

Fasilitas

Staf

Nilai untuk uang

Kualitas WiFi

Tempat Menarik di Sekitar Praga Hotel

Bandara

Tashkent International Airport

2,5mi

Fasilitas Praga Hotel

Parkir Pribadi Gratis

Wifi gratis

AC

Prasmanan Ramah Anak

Bar

Parkir di Lokasi

Teras

Kamar kedap suara

Resepsionis 24 Jam

Kamar Bebas Rokok

Musik Live/Pertunjukan

Pemandangan Taman

Lift

Pemandangan

Perlengkapan mandi gratis

Lantai atas dapat diakses oleh lift

Tempat tidur ekstra panjang (> 6.5 kaki)

Balkon

Bidet

Kedap Suara

Aturan Menginap - Praga Hotel

  • Check-in / Check-out

  • Hewan Peliharaan

  • Internet

  • Batasan usia

  • Parkir

  • Reservasi

  • Anak-anak dan tempat tidur

  • Kartu yang diterima di properti ini

Pertanyaan yang Sering Diajukan - Praga Hotel

At what times are check-in and check-out at Praga Hotel?

Planning to stay at Praga Hotel? Kindly note that you can check in after 14.00 and before 12.00 is when you'll need to check out.

Does Praga Hotel provide parking options?

Yes, Praga Hotel offers free private on-site parking and no reservation is required.

What's the nightly rate at Praga Hotel?

The base rate at Praga Hotel is approximately $117. Be informed that this can vary depending on your room choice and booking dates. Enter dates for a tailored price.

Which room categories can I book at Praga Hotel?

The Praga Hotel offers Standard Double or Twin Rooms, Deluxe Double Rooms, and King Suites. Standard rooms accommodate 2 adults and 1 child, while the Deluxe Double Room and King Suite accommodate 2 adults and 1 child or 4 adults and 1 child, respectively. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The bed sizes range from Twin beds to King size beds, and the room sizes vary from 237 sqft to 452 sqft.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Praga Hotel?

Guests at Praga Hotel can spend their time indulging in the variety of leisure amenities on offer. They can enjoy live music and performances, relax in the garden or on the terrace with beautiful views, or unwind in the bar. The hotel provides a kid-friendly buffet and kids' meals, making it ideal for families. For a dining experience, guests can visit the on-site restaurant, Ресторан #1, renowned for its modern ambiance. The hotel also offers amenities such as soundproof rooms, air conditioning, and 24-hour front desk service to ensure a comfortable and convenient stay. Additionally, the hotel provides a pet-friendly environment and private parking, along with shuttle and airport transport services.

Are there restaurants located within Praga Hotel?

The Praga Hotel features an on-site restaurant called "Ресторан #1" with a modern ambiance.

Does Praga Hotel accept credit cards and cash payments?

Yes, Praga Hotel accepts both credit card payments (Visa, Mastercard) and cash payments.