/
7.9

107 відгуків

Best Western Plus Concord Inn

Best Western Plus Concord Inn

320 Front St, Minocqua, 54548, Вісконсин, Сполучені Штати Америки

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Лижний спорт

Безкоштовна парковка

Критий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Гольф-поле

Дитячий буфет

Бар

Best Western Plus Concord Inn

Discover Best Western Plus Concord Inn, a 3-star hotel in Minocqua, Wisconsin, United States. Located just 0,1 миль from the city center, the address is 320 Front St. With 107 reviews and rates starting from $175, this property invites travelers to settle in for a convenient stay.

Breakfast is offered daily, and the amenity lineup covers free on-site parking, free Wi-Fi, an indoor swimming pool, air conditioning, and a 24-hour front desk, with lake views and non-smoking rooms available. Pet-friendly options incur extra charges, and amenities like a golf course, kid-friendly buffet, bar, and on-site parking enhance the experience.

Other highlights include beach umbrellas and chairs, elevator access, and upper floors accessible by elevator, along with the option to enjoy outdoor activities such as skiing and horseback riding, all contributing to a relaxed, traveler-friendly vibe.

Mornings kick off with a daily breakfast to fuel adventures, and the indoor heated pool awaits for a quick splash or a mellow float in the shallow end. Lake views greet every moment, and non-smoking rooms help keep the vibe fresh and relaxed from dawn till dusk.

Practical perks keep plans simple: free on-site parking and complimentary Wi-Fi, plus a 24-hour front desk ready to lend a hand. Elevator access makes reaching the upper floors a breeze, and a pet-friendly policy—with potential charges—welcomes four-legged companions, all while maintaining a clean, comfortable environment.

Outdoor adventures are easy to find, with skiing and horseback riding close at hand, and beach umbrellas and chairs ready for lakeside downtime. Rates start from $175, and payment options include Discover, Mastercard, Diners Club, JCB, American Express, Visa, and Carte Blanche, with cash not accepted.

Найближчі аеропорти

Rhinelander-Oneida County Airport

20,7 миль

Gogebic–Iron County Airport

49,6 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Лижний спорт

Безкоштовна парковка

Критий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Гольф-поле

Дитячий буфет

Бар

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Пляжні парасольки

Шезлонги

Ліфт

Кінні прогулянки

Зона для пікніка

Верхні поверхи доступні ліфтом

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Кімнати

Показати 10 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Offering free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This quadruple room offers a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and city views. The unit has 2 beds.

Показати 9 фото

Номер Queen

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This double room provides a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and city views. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 10 фото

Номер Queen, Для Малобільних

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

The double room provides a tea and coffee maker. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 10 фото

Номер King

1 Ліжко King Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

This room features a spa bath.

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Вид На Озеро

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

The quadruple room offers a tea and coffee maker. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 5 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Частковий Вид На Озеро

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

This room includes a sofa bed.

Показати 9 фото

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Показати 10 фото

Номер King, Гідромасажна ванна

1 Ліжко King Size

Гідромасажна ванна

Більше деталей

Показати 10 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Гідромасажна ванна

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Гідромасажна ванна

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Показати 9 фото

Стандартний Номер, Двоспальне Ліжко

1 Двоспальне Ліжко

Мікрохвильовка

Холодильник

Номери для некурців

Більше деталей

Показати 10 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Перший Поверх

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x10

+

x6

Більше деталей

Показати 10 фото

Люкс, 2 Спальні, Ліжко Кінг, 2 Ліжка Квін

1 Ліжко King Size

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Холодильник

x8

+

x5

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

7.9

107 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Сніданок

Цікаві місця навколо Best Western Plus Concord Inn

Аеропорти

Rhinelander-Oneida County Airport

20,7 миль

Gogebic–Iron County Airport

49,6 миль

Басейни

Розташування

  • Внутрішній

Особливості

  • Підігрітий
  • Мілкий кінець

Доступність

  • Цілорічний

Зручності Best Western Plus Concord Inn

Лижний спорт

Безкоштовна парковка

Критий басейн

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Кондиціонер

Гольф-поле

Дитячий буфет

Бар

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Доступно для інвалідних візків

Пляжні парасольки

Шезлонги

Ліфт

Кінні прогулянки

Зона для пікніка

Верхні поверхи доступні ліфтом

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Правила перебування - Best Western Plus Concord Inn

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Комендантська година

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Best Western Plus Concord Inn

Can pets stay with guests at Best Western Plus Concord Inn?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Best Western Plus Concord Inn. However, please note that there may be charges for having a pet in the hotel. It is always best to make a request in advance to ensure availability and to be aware of any additional fees.

When are the check-in and check-out times for Best Western Plus Concord Inn?

If you're staying at Best Western Plus Concord Inn, the entry is set at 15:00 and exit is by 11:00.

Does Best Western Plus Concord Inn provide free parking options?

Yes, there is free on-site parking available at the Best Western Plus Concord Inn. The hotel offers public parking and does not require reservations for parking.

What's the nightly rate at Best Western Plus Concord Inn?

Rates at Best Western Plus Concord Inn commence from $175. However, final pricing may depend on room choices and booking dates. Always input your stay dates for precise rates.

What are the room types available at Best Western Plus Concord Inn?

The hotel offers different types of rooms including Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds (Non-Smoking/Lake View), King Rooms with Lake View, Queen Rooms with Mobility Accessible Walk-In Shower, Double Rooms, Queen Rooms, King Rooms with Fireplace, and a Suite with Two Queen Beds and One King Bed Room. Occupancy can range from 2 adults and 1 child to 6 adults and 4 children. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. Bed sizes vary with options for Queen, King, Double, and sofa beds. Room sizes are generally 237 sqft, except for the Double Room which is 151 sqft.

Where can guests find entertainment in Best Western Plus Concord Inn?

Guests can spend their time at the Best Western Plus Concord Inn by enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. They can take a dip in the indoor swimming pool, which is available all year round and heated for a comfortable experience.

In addition to the swimming pool, guests can also relax and unwind in the hot tub/Jacuzzi located at the hotel. This can be a great way to soothe tired muscles after a day of skiing, hiking, or any other outdoor activities.

For sports enthusiasts, the hotel offers a golf course and a tennis court. Guests can practice their swings or challenge their friends and family to a friendly match.

Furthermore, those who enjoy outdoor activities can explore options such as horseback riding, cycling, hiking, canoeing, and fishing provided by the hotel.

Overall, the Best Western Plus Concord Inn offers an array of leisure amenities to cater to the various interests and preferences of its guests.

Is there a swimming pool at Best Western Plus Concord Inn?

The hotel has one pool available. The pool is located indoors and is heated. It is available for use throughout all seasons.

Does Best Western Plus Concord Inn accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, Best Western Plus Concord Inn does not accept cash payments. However, they accept various credit cards including JCB, Diners Club, Mastercard, American Express, Visa, Discover, and Carte Blanche.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Whitetail Lodge

Whitetail Lodge

8918 Hwy 70 W, Saint Germain, 54558, Вісконсин, Сполучені Штати Америки

8,6 миль від поточного готелю

9

243 відгуки

Від

$116
The Waters of Minocqua

The Waters of Minocqua

8116 US 51 South , Minocqua, 54548, Вісконсин, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,2 миль від поточного готелю

8.6

868 відгуків

Від

$214
Rustic Manor

Rustic Manor

6343 Hwy 70 East, St. Germain, WI 54558, Сполучені Штати Америки

13,3 миль від поточного готелю

8.1

179 відгуків

Від

$93
AmericInn by Wyndham Minocqua

AmericInn by Wyndham Minocqua

700 Korean War Veterans Mem Hwy, Minocqua, 54548, Вісконсин, Сполучені Штати Америки

0,1 миль від поточного готелю

7.8

110 відгуків

Від

$172
Aqua Aire Inn & Suites

Aqua Aire Inn & Suites

806 U.S. 51, Minocqua, WI 54548, WISCONSIN, UNITED STATES

0,1 миль від поточного готелю

9

25 відгуків

Від

$300
Northwoods Inn & Suites Minocqua

Northwoods Inn & Suites Minocqua

8730 Highway 51 North, Minocqua, 54548, Вісконсин, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,2 миль від поточного готелю

7.5

230 відгуків

Від

$300
GrandStay Hotel & Suites Minocqua

GrandStay Hotel & Suites Minocqua

8729 Us 51 North, Minocqua, 54548, Вісконсин, Сполучені Штати Америки

1,2 миль від поточного готелю

7.1

39 відгуків

Від

$300