/
6.8

358 відгуків

Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area

Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area

2605 South Rudkin Rd, Yakima, 98903, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

Бронювання:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Оберіть дати, щоб побачити ціни

Критий басейн

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Кондиціонер

Сонячна тераса

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area

Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area is a 2-star hotel in Union Gap, Washington, United States, located just 0,4 миль from the city center. The address is 2605 South Rudkin Rd, and rates start from $98 per night. Breakfast is offered on-site to help start mornings right.

Guest amenities include free WiFi, private on-site parking, and an indoor swimming pool. The property is pet-friendly with extra charges, and additional conveniences include air conditioning, a sun deck, a 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, meeting/banquet facilities, beach chairs/loungers, a bidet, free toiletries, and a bathtub.

Reviews total 358, reflecting a range of guest experiences at this Union Gap option. A practical stop for travelers exploring the Yakima Area.

Pets are welcome, with charges that may apply, making it easy to travel with furry companions. An indoor heated pool with a shallow end invites a relaxing dip, and a sun deck offers a warm spot to soak up the day. A 24-hour front desk ensures help is always close at hand, adding peace of mind after a day of Yakima Area adventures.

Room choices run a broad gamut, including Queen Rooms, King Rooms, and Studio Suites, with many options around 280 square feet. Some layouts offer two Queen beds, ideal for families or groups, and most rooms are non-smoking. On-site private parking adds a simple, convenient touch to every stay.

When it comes to paying, cash is not accepted, but major cards are welcome: American Express, Discover, Diners Club, Mastercard, and Visa. A variety of accommodations means different needs are met, from comfortable Queen or King rooms to compact studio suites, all designed to help travelers maximize time exploring the area.

Найближчі аеропорти

Yakima Air Terminal Airport

3,3 миль

Pangborn Field

59,2 миль

Найпопулярніші зручності

Критий басейн

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Кондиціонер

Сонячна тераса

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Шезлонги

Біде

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Ванна

Кімнати

Показати 5 фото

Номер Queen, Для Малобільних

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Куріння заборонено

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The spacious air-conditioned double room has private bathroom fitted with a bath and a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Показати 5 фото

Люкс, 1 Спальня, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Куріння заборонено

Телевізор з плоским екраном

Номери для некурців

x8

+

x5

Більше деталей

This suite is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. The suite's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. This suite offers air conditioning and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 5 фото

Напівлюкс, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Куріння заборонено

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The air-conditioned suite features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. This suite offers a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 1 bed.

Показати 4 фото

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Куріння заборонено

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

Providing free toiletries, this quadruple room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a bidet. This quadruple room features air conditioning, a safe deposit box and a TV with cable channels. The unit offers 2 beds.

Показати 4 фото

Номер Queen

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Куріння заборонено

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The spacious air-conditioned double room has private bathroom fitted with a bath and a shower. The unit has 1 bed.

Показати 4 фото

Номер King

1 Ліжко King Size

Куріння заборонено

Власна Ванна Кімната

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

Телевізор з плоским екраном

x250

+

x120

Більше деталей

The spacious air-conditioned double room features private bathroom equipped with a bath and a shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

Напівлюкс, Ліжко Кінг, Диван-Ліжко

1 Ліжко King Size

1 Диван-Ліжко

Куріння заборонено

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Мікрохвильовка

+

Більше деталей

Номер Queen, Ванна, Для Малобільних

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Куріння заборонено

Ванна

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

+

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Куріння заборонено

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

+

Більше деталей

Стандартний Номер, Ліжко Квін

1 Ліжко Queen Size

Куріння заборонено

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

+

Більше деталей

Студія, Ліжко Кінг

1 Ліжко King Size

Куріння заборонено

x5

+

x3

Більше деталей

Номер, 2 Ліжка Квін, Для курців

2 Ліжка Queen Size

Куріння дозволено

x4

+

x3

Більше деталей

Відгуки гостей

6.8

358 відгуків

Категорії оцінок

Чистота

Комфорт

Розташування

Зручності

Персонал

Ціна/Якість

Якість WiFi

Сніданок

Цікаві місця навколо Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area

Аеропорти

Yakima Air Terminal Airport

3,3 миль

Pangborn Field

59,2 миль

Басейни

Розташування

  • Внутрішній

Особливості

  • Підігрітий
  • Мілкий кінець

Обмеження за віком

  • Тільки для дорослих

Доступність

  • Цілорічний

Зручності Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area

Критий басейн

Безкоштовна приватна парковка

Безкоштовний Wi-Fi

Зали для зустрічей/банкетів

Кондиціонер

Сонячна тераса

Паркування на території

Цілодобова рецепція

Номери для некурців

Шезлонги

Біде

Безкоштовні туалетні приналежності

Ванна

Правила перебування - Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area

  • Заїзд / Виїзд

  • Домашні тварини

  • Інтернет

  • Обмеження за віком

  • Комендантська година

  • Паркування

  • Бронювання

  • Діти та ліжка

  • Картки, які приймаються в цьому об'єкті

Часті запитання - Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area

Are pets permitted at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area. However, keep in mind that charges may apply for bringing your pet along.

At what times are check-in and check-out at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area?

Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area permits check-ins after 15:00 and expects check-outs to be completed by 11:00.

Is there parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area?

Yes, there is convenient and free parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area. The hotel offers private on-site parking and parking reservation is not required.

What's the nightly rate at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area?

The base rate at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area is approximately $98. Be informed that this can vary depending on your room choice and booking dates. Enter dates for a tailored price.

What are the room types available at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area?

The hotel offers a variety of rooms including King Rooms, Queen Rooms, and Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds. All rooms are non-smoking and have a room size of 280 sqft. The King Room accommodates 3 adults and 2 children with a King size bed, while the Queen Room accommodates 2 adults and 1 child with a Queen size bed. The Queen Room with Two Queen Beds can accommodate 4 adults and 3 children with 2 Queen size beds.

What is there to do in Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area?

Guests at Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area can spend their time enjoying the leisure amenities provided by the hotel. One of the main highlights is the indoor swimming pool, available throughout the year. This pool is heated, offering a comfortable swimming experience. Additionally, there is a shallow end, making it suitable for all guests to enjoy.

To enhance relaxation and enjoyment, the hotel provides beach chairs and loungers for guests to rest and soak up the sun on the sun deck. This provides a perfect opportunity to unwind and soak in the pleasant surroundings.

These leisure amenities offer guests the opportunity to have a refreshing swim, relax by the poolside, and enjoy the scenic views from the sun deck.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area have a pool for guests?

The Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area hotel has one pool available. The pool is located indoors and is open all year round. It is heated and has a shallow end. However, there are age restrictions and only adults are allowed to use the pool.

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area accept credit cards and cash payments?

No, Super 8 by Wyndham Union Gap Yakima Area does not accept cash payments. They only accept credit cards, including American Express, Mastercard, Diners Club, Discover, and Visa.

Інші об'єкти, які можуть вам сподобатися

На основі переглянутих об'єктів
Best Western Plus Vintage Valley Inn

Best Western Plus Vintage Valley Inn

911 Vintage Valley Pkwy, Zillah, 98953, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

14,3 миль від поточного готелю

9.1

155 відгуків

Від

$137
The Hotel Y

The Hotel Y

1700 North 1st Street , Yakima, 98901, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

4,6 миль від поточного готелю

8.5

1 509 відгуків

Від

$103
Comfort Suites Yakima

Comfort Suites Yakima

3702 Fruitvale Boulevard, Yakima, 98902, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

5,6 миль від поточного готелю

8.4

219 відгуків

Від

$120
Holiday Inn Yakima by IHG

Holiday Inn Yakima by IHG

802 East Yakima Avenue, Yakima, 98901, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

3 миль від поточного готелю

7.9

113 відгуків

Від

$104
Red Lion Hotel Yakima Center

Red Lion Hotel Yakima Center

607 East Yakima Avenue, Yakima, 98901, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

3,1 миль від поточного готелю

7

367 відгуків

Від

$114
Oxford Suites Yakima

Oxford Suites Yakima

1701 East Yakima Avenue, Yakima, 98901, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

2,9 миль від поточного готелю

8.4

273 відгуки

Від

$507
Motel 6-Yakima, WA - Downtown

Motel 6-Yakima, WA - Downtown

1010 Staff Sgt Pendleton, Yakima, 98901, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

3,1 миль від поточного готелю

5

153 відгуки

Від

$69
Toppenish Inn and Suites

Toppenish Inn and Suites

515 South Elm Street , Toppenish, 98948, Вашингтон, Сполучені Штати Америки

15,1 миль від поточного готелю

6.2

115 відгуків

Від

$300