/
8.1

70 recensioni

Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown

Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown

14 South 14th Street, Richmond, 23219, Virginia, Stati Uniti

Prenotazioni:

+1 (888) 385-8465

Scegli le date per vedere i prezzi

Ristorante

Centro affari

Wifi gratuito

Centro fitness

Aria condizionata

Bar

Terrazza solarium

Terrazza

Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown

Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown is a 4-star hotel in Richmond, Virginia, United States, located about 2 mi from the city center. The hotel offers breakfast to start days off right.

Address: 14 South 14th Street. Minimum price starts from $283. Reviews: 70. A 4-star hotel.

Featured amenities include pet-friendly options (extra charges), on-site restaurant, free business center, private parking (extra charges), free Wifi, free fitness center, meeting/banquet facilities (extra charges), streaming service (like Netflix), air conditioning, bar, sun deck, terrace, 24-hour front desk, non-smoking rooms, kitchenware, kitchenette, elevator, picnic area, upper floors accessible by elevator, and free toiletries.

Dining and downtime come together at The Gatehouse, the on-site restaurant where meals and a cozy bar vibe are easy to enjoy after a day of exploring downtown. Outdoor enjoys are made simple on the sun deck and terrace, perfect for soaking in the city’s energy. A 24-hour front desk stands ready to help with plans, while a fitness center keeps routines on track and free Wifi makes staying connected a breeze. For flexible stays, a sofa bed is often part of several studio layouts, and pet-friendly options welcome four-legged companions with possible fees.

Room options run the gamut from compact studios to expansive suites. Studio layouts include configurations with King beds and sofa beds, plus 420-square-foot Studio, 2 Bed, Sofa Bed; Studio Corner layouts such as 527- to 528-square-foot options; and Studio, Queen, Sofa Bed at about 420 sq ft. A standout is Suite Corner, 1 Bedroom, Sofa Bed at 1045 sq ft, offering generous living space, while Suite, 1 Bedroom, Sofa Bed provides its own comfortable layout. In-room kitchenware and a kitchenette add convenience for meals in when desired.

Practical perks round out the stay: non-smoking rooms, an elevator for easy access to upper floors, and private parking available for an extra charge. Pet-friendly options accommodate travelers with pets, with fees potentially applying. Meeting and banquet facilities are available for events, subject to extra charges. Payment options include Diners Club, JCB, American Express, Discover, Visa, Mastercard, and UnionPay, with cash not accepted; streaming service (like Netflix) is also available for in-room entertainment.

Aeroporti più vicini

Richmond International Airport

6,5 mi

Newport News-Williamsburg International Airport

58,7 mi

Servizi più popolari

Ristorante

Centro affari

Wifi gratuito

Centro fitness

Aria condizionata

Bar

Terrazza solarium

Terrazza

Reception 24 ore su 24

Camere non fumatori

Ascensore

Area picnic

Camere

Mostra 6 foto

Monolocale, Letto King, Divano Letto, Accessibilità Uditiva, Accessibile Per Mobilità Ridotta, Doccia A Filo Pavimento

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

Macchina per tè/caffè

x5

+

x3

Più dettagli

Offering free toiletries, this studio includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchenette, which is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This studio is air-conditioned and features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a wardrobe. The unit offers 2 beds.

Mostra 5 foto

Monolocale, Letto King, Divano Letto, Vasca da bagno, Accessibilità Uditiva, Accessibile Per Mobilità Ridotta

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

Vasca da bagno

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

x5

+

x3

Più dettagli

Offering free toiletries, this studio includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious air-conditioned studio offers a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area and a wardrobe. The unit offers 2 beds.

Mostra 5 foto

Monolocale, Letto King, Divano Letto, Accessibilità Uditiva

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

Frigorifero

Macchina per tè/caffè

x5

+

x3

Più dettagli

Providing free toiletries, this studio includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The studio provides air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, a wardrobe, as well as a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds.

Monolocale, Divano Letto

1 Divano Letto

Bagno Privato

Wifi gratuito

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

x4

Più dettagli

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area and a dining area. The unit has 2 beds.

Monolocale, Divano Letto, Angolare

1 Divano Letto

Bagno Privato

Wifi gratuito

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

x4

Più dettagli

Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The spacious double room features air conditioning, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit has 2 beds.

Mostra 6 foto

Monolocale, Letto King, Divano Letto, Accessibilità Uditiva, Accessibile Per Mobilità Ridotta

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

Camere non fumatori

Più dettagli

Mostra 10 foto

Suite, 1 Camera Da Letto, Letto King, Divano Letto

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

+

Più dettagli

Mostra 12 foto

Suite, 1 Camera Da Letto, Letto King, Divano Letto, Angolare

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

+

Più dettagli

Mostra 6 foto

Monolocale, Letto King, Divano Letto, Angolare

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

x5

+

x3

Più dettagli

Mostra 14 foto

Monolocale, Letto King, Divano Letto

1 Letto King Size

1 Divano Letto

Microonde

TV a schermo piatto

x5

+

x3

Più dettagli

Monolocale, Letto King, Divano, Accessibile Per Mobilità Ridotta

1 Letto King Size

+

Più dettagli

Monolocale, Letto King, Accessibile Per Mobilità Ridotta

1 Letto King Size

x4

+

x3

Più dettagli

Recensioni degli ospiti

8.1

70 recensioni

Categorie di valutazione

Pulizia

Comfort

Posizione

Strutture

Personale

Rapporto qualità-prezzo

Qualità WiFi

Colazione

Punti di Interesse Vicino a Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown

Attrazioni

Carytown

3 mi

Kings Dominion

21,1 mi

Ristoranti

Servizi di Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown

Ristorante

Centro affari

Wifi gratuito

Centro fitness

Aria condizionata

Bar

Terrazza solarium

Terrazza

Reception 24 ore su 24

Camere non fumatori

Ascensore

Area picnic

Regole del soggiorno - Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown

  • Check-in / Check-out

  • Animali domestici

  • Internet

  • Restrizioni di età

  • Parcheggio

  • Prenotazioni

  • Bambini e letti

  • Carte accettate presso questa struttura

Domande Frequenti - Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown

Is Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown pet-friendly?

Yes, you can stay with your pet at the Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown. However, it is important to note that pets are allowed on request and there may be charges associated with bringing them along.

What's the check-in and check-out schedule at Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown?

Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown accommodates check-ins starting from 16:00 and ending at 16:30. The rooms should be vacated by 12:00.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown offer complimentary parking?

Yes, parking is available at Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown. The parking is private and located at a nearby location. It costs $44 per day and no reservation is required.

How much does a stay at Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown cost?

Starting prices for Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown are around $283. This may vary based on room categories and travel dates. To confirm rates, please provide your stay dates.

What types of rooms does Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown offer?

The Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown offers two types of rooms. The Studio with Sofa Bed is a double room with a size of 420 sqft, accommodating up to 4 adults and 3 children. It has a nonsmoking policy and features a sofa bed and a queen-size bed. The Corner Studio with Sofa Bed is also a double room, but larger at 527 sqft. It has the same occupancy and nonsmoking policy as the Studio with Sofa Bed, but it features a king-size bed instead.

What activities does Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown offer?

Guests at Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown can enjoy a range of leisure amenities during their stay. The hotel offers a bar where guests can relax and unwind with a drink. For those looking to stay active, there is a fitness center where guests can work out and keep up with their exercise routine. The hotel also has a sun deck, where guests can enjoy the warm weather and soak up some sun.

In addition to these amenities, Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown has a business center, providing a space for guests to catch up on work or conduct meetings if needed. For guests looking to explore the surrounding area, the hotel offers bicycle rentals, allowing them to easily get around and discover the city.

When it comes to dining options, the hotel has an on-site restaurant called The Gatehouse. Guests can enjoy delicious meals without having to leave the hotel premises.

Does Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown feature its own restaurants?

The Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown has one restaurant on site called The Gatehouse.

What methods of payment does Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown accept?

The Residence Inn by Marriott Richmond Downtown accepts various payment methods including JCB, Visa, Mastercard, Discover, American Express, Diners Club, and UnionPay. However, it does not accept cash as a mode of payment.