/
7.3

416 avaliações

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG

2436 Gum Road, Chesapeake, 23321, Virgínia, EUA

Escolha as datas para ver os preços

Estacionamento grátis

Centro de negócios

Piscina interna

Wifi grátis

Centro de fitness

Piscina

Banheira de hidromassagem

Ar-condicionado

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG is a 2-star hotel in Chesapeake, Virginia, United States. Situated about 8,5mi from the city center, this location serves travelers with convenient access to local sights and highways.

Address: 2436 Gum Road. The stay includes breakfast, along with free on-site parking, an indoor swimming pool, free Wi-Fi, a fitness center, and a business center. Non-smoking rooms, air conditioning, an elevator, and upper floors accessible by elevator ensure comfort, while meeting/banquet facilities incur extra charges.

With 416 reviews, price starts from $145 per night, and perks such as a 24-hour front desk and free toiletries accompany the stay.

Think of this Chesapeake stay as a smart pit stop with style: an indoor pool to unwind, breakfast to jumpstart the day, and straightforward perks like free on-site parking and free Wi-Fi. A fitness center and a business center keep workouts and emails in check, while the elevator quietly ferries guests to upper floors. Located about 8,5mi from the city center, it’s a breezy base for cruising local sights and highways.

For those planning meetings or a casual gathering, meeting and banquet facilities are on hand (note: extra charges apply), plus a 24-hour front desk is ready for early birds and night owls alike. Free toiletries add a touch of convenience, and non-smoking rooms provide a comfortable, clean atmosphere to rest after days on the road.

Payment is card-driven here, with cash not accepted and options including Discover, Diners Club, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Carte Blanche. With 416 reviews backing the value and prices starting from $145 per night, this lively Chesapeake option welcomes travelers seeking a practical base to explore Virginia’s coast.

Aeroportos mais próximos

Naval Station Norfolk Chambers Field

10,9mi

Norfolk International Airport

13,7mi

Newport News-Williamsburg International Airport

21,8mi

Comodidades mais populares

Estacionamento grátis

Centro de negócios

Piscina interna

Wifi grátis

Centro de fitness

Piscina

Banheira de hidromassagem

Ar-condicionado

Estacionamento no Local

Recepção 24 horas

Quartos para não fumantes

Elevador

Quartos

Mostrar 2 fotos

Quarto, 2 Camas Queen, Banheira, Acessível A Pessoas Com Mobilidade Reduzida

2 Camas Queen Size

Banheiro Privativo

Banheira

Micro-ondas

TV de tela plana

x4

Mais detalhes

This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.

Mostrar 2 fotos

Quarto, 2 Camas, Acessível Para Pessoas Com Deficiência Auditiva

2 camas

Banheiro Privativo

Micro-ondas

TV de tela plana

Ar-condicionado

x4

Mais detalhes

This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.

Mostrar 4 fotos

Suíte, Cama King, Sofá-Cama

1 Cama King Size

1 Sofá-Cama

Banheiro Privativo

Micro-ondas

Minibar

TV de tela plana

x4

Mais detalhes

Suite includes 2 TVs and a wet bar.

Mostrar 4 fotos

Suíte, Cama King, Sofá

1 Cama King Size

x250

+

x120

Mais detalhes

Mostrar 2 fotos

Quarto Padrão, 2 Camas Queen

2 Camas Queen Size

Banheiro Privativo

Micro-ondas

TV de tela plana

Ar-condicionado

x250

+

x120

Mais detalhes

A cable TV, microwave and refrigerator are included in this room.

Mostrar 4 fotos

Suíte, Cama King

1 Cama King Size

Wifi grátis

x8

+

x5

Mais detalhes

Quarto Padrão, Cama King

1 Cama King Size

Banheiro Privativo

Micro-ondas

TV de tela plana

Ar-condicionado

x250

+

x120

Mais detalhes

A cable TV, microwave and refrigerator are included in this room.

Quarto Padrão

Banheiro Privativo

Micro-ondas

TV de tela plana

Ar-condicionado

x250

+

x120

Mais detalhes

Bed type preference cannot be guaranteed as it will be allocated upon arrival based on availability.

Mostrar 2 fotos

Quarto Padrão, 2 Camas Queen, Banheira, Acessível A Pessoas Com Mobilidade Reduzida

2 Camas Queen Size

Banheira

Wifi grátis

x10

+

x6

Mais detalhes

Mostrar 2 fotos

Quarto, 2 Camas, Acessível A Pessoas Com Mobilidade Reduzida

2 camas

x250

+

x120

Mais detalhes

Mostrar 2 fotos

Quarto Padrão, 2 Camas Queen, Acessível Para Pessoas Com Deficiência Auditiva

2 Camas Queen Size

Wifi grátis

x4

+

x3

Mais detalhes

Quarto Padrão, Cama King, Banheira de hidromassagem

1 Cama King Size

Banheira de hidromassagem

+

Mais detalhes

Avaliações dos hóspedes

7.3

416 avaliações

Categorias de avaliações

Limpeza

Conforto

Localização

Instalações

Equipe

Custo-benefício

Qualidade do WiFi

Café da manhã

Pontos de Interesse Próximos a Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG

Atrações

USS Wisconsin

7,6mi

Virginia Living Museum

17,4mi

First Landing State Park

21,8mi

Hunt Club Farm

22,8mi

Ocean Breeze Waterpark

24,3mi

Yorktown Battlefield

28,6mi

American Revolution Museum at Yorktown

29,4mi

Busch Gardens Williamsburg

31mi

Piscinas

Localização

  • Coberta

Comodidades do Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG

Estacionamento grátis

Centro de negócios

Piscina interna

Wifi grátis

Centro de fitness

Piscina

Banheira de hidromassagem

Ar-condicionado

Estacionamento no Local

Recepção 24 horas

Quartos para não fumantes

Elevador

Regras de estadia - Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG

  • Check-in / Saída

  • Animais de Estimação

  • Internet

  • Restrições de idade

  • Estacionamento

  • Reservas

  • Crianças e camas

  • Cartões aceitos nesta propriedade

Perguntas Frequentes - Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG

What are the check-in and check-out times at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG welcomes guests for check-in at 15:00 and the departure or check-out time is set at 11:00.

Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG provide free parking options?

Yes, the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake, an IHG Hotel, does offer parking for its guests. Moreover, the parking is free and located on the hotel premises. The parking is on-site and does not require any prior reservation.

How much does a stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG cost?

The base price for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG starts at $145. Do note, the cost might change depending on room preferences and dates. To see the actual prices, input your desired dates.

Which room categories can I book at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG?

The hotel offers a range of room types including Twin Rooms, King Suites with Sofa Beds, Queen Rooms with Two Queen Beds, and King Rooms. Smoking is not allowed in any of the rooms. The rooms accommodate varying numbers of adults and children, with some rooms capable of accommodating up to 4 adults and 3 children. The bed sizes range from Twin to Queen to King.

Which amenities can guests enjoy at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG?

At the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake, guests have several options for how to spend their time at the hotel. They can take advantage of the indoor swimming pool, which is available all year round for a refreshing swim or lounging poolside. Additionally, guests can relax and unwind in the hot tub or Jacuzzi, perfect for some much-needed relaxation after a long day. For those looking to stay active during their stay, there is a fitness center where guests can keep up with their workout routines. If guests need to catch up on work, there is also a business center available for their convenience. Those looking for some fun can enjoy a game of bowling at the hotel's on-site bowling alley. With these leisure amenities, guests at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake are sure to find plenty of ways to enjoy their time at the hotel.

Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG feature a pool area?

The hotel has one pool available. It is an indoor pool that is available all season.

Can I use my credit card at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake by IHG?

Yes, you can use your credit card at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Chesapeake, an IHG Hotel. They accept Visa, Discover, Mastercard, Diners Club, American Express, and Carte Blanche. However, please note that cash is not accepted as a form of payment at this hotel.

Outras propriedades que você pode gostar

Baseado em propriedades visualizadas anteriormente
SpringHill Suites Hampton

SpringHill Suites Hampton

1997 Power Plant Parkway, Hampton, 23666, Virgínia, EUA

14,9mi de distância do hotel atual

7.4

264 avaliações

A partir de

$109
Hampton Inn & Suites Chesapeake-Battlefield Boulevard

Hampton Inn & Suites Chesapeake-Battlefield Boulevard

1421 North Battlefield Boulevard, Chesapeake, 23320, Virgínia, EUA

10,6mi de distância do hotel atual

7.5

233 avaliações

A partir de

$201
Aloft Chesapeake

Aloft Chesapeake

1454 Crossways Blvd, Chesapeake, 23320, Virgínia, EUA

10,8mi de distância do hotel atual

8.5

482 avaliações

A partir de

$444
Extended Stay America Suites - Chesapeake - Greenbrier Circle

Extended Stay America Suites - Chesapeake - Greenbrier Circle

809 Greenbrier Circle, Chesapeake, 23320, Virgínia, EUA

11,2mi de distância do hotel atual

5.9

220 avaliações

A partir de

$124
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Newport News - Hampton West

HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Newport News - Hampton West

6069 Jefferson Avenue, Newport News, 23605, Virgínia, EUA

13,7mi de distância do hotel atual

5.9

113 avaliações

A partir de

$76
Quality Inn Chesapeake - Greenbrier

Quality Inn Chesapeake - Greenbrier

100 Red Cedar Court, Chesapeake, 23320, Virgínia, EUA

10,5mi de distância do hotel atual

5.3

263 avaliações

A partir de

$88
James River Inn & Suites

James River Inn & Suites

6045 Jefferson Ave , Newport News, 23605, Virgínia, EUA

13,6mi de distância do hotel atual

5.6

277 avaliações

A partir de

$155
Budget Inn-Norfolk, VA - Oceanview

Budget Inn-Norfolk, VA - Oceanview

9601 4th View Street, Norfolk, 23503, Virgínia, EUA

13,3mi de distância do hotel atual

4.6

351 avaliações

A partir de

$132
WoodSpring Suites Chesapeake-Norfolk South

WoodSpring Suites Chesapeake-Norfolk South

137 Kempsville Road , Chesapeake, 23320, Virgínia, EUA

12,1mi de distância do hotel atual

4.8

218 avaliações

A partir de

$300